Sold2015Three Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PostersTwo Yakima, one Cleveland. Appears to be 1940's - 50's. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey Circus PostersThree reproduction circus posters from the 1970's featuring bears, horses, and elephants from the Ringing Brothers, Barnum, and Bailey circuses. Each poster is 16 3/4 X 24 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS - THREE RINGS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS, SPECTACLE AND CLOWNS. ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. CHARTEX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET FEATURING TAHAR AND THE JAWS OF DEATH, 1988. UNMOUNTED, 43"X75"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, THREE SHEET. RBBB CENTENNIAL EDITION, C.1976. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LOWER EDGE TEARS, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 42"X82"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Ringling Bros Jumbo PosterLeaping horse, Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus poster, in five pieces (three pieces with two pieces which have come apart at the middle fold seam) by Illinois Litho Co, Chicago,8'4" x 13'4" foldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusLithograph Posters. "Dorothy Herbert World's Most Daring Rider" - 27" high x 40" wide; laid on linen, old repairs within image and along lower margin, moisture staining upper left, center fold creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CIRCUS]. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Three posters. 1969. Three one-sheet posters[CIRCUS]. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Three posters. 1969. Three one-sheet posters promoting the Greatest Show on Earth at the University of Illinois-Champaign, Assembly Hall. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF THREERINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF THREE,lithograph on paper,including one with a clown. Unframed.Dated 1945.Clown 20 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH eSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey posters; and Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros./Capt. Astronaut. All half-sheet (approx. 28 x 21”), unbacked, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS and BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF FOUR DIFFERENT IMAGES. 1966, Printer unknown.Half-Sheets (all, approx. 22 x 28”). Mid-sixties “pop-era” renditions of three familiar old standards, plus “new” artwSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY ORIGINAL CIRCUS POSTERSAll three original date sheet bills for Ringling-Barnum’s one-day-stand at Chattanooga, TN, October 24, 1935. There is a rare two-sheet vertical (approx. 42 x 56”) - a one-sheet vertical -See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERSOne-Sheets (all, approx. 28” x 42”). Three early to mid-1970’s Feld era bills including the always desirable LOU JACOBS poster, bearing a Boston Garden imprint. Unmounted, Cond A-/BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Hippopotamus.Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Hippopotamus. 1942/43. Offset lithograph circus poster in an uncommon large size. Three-sheet (72 x 42”). Unbacked. Rolled. Slight losses at cross-folds, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Three Great Acr...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Three Great Acrobatic Companies. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1935. One sheet poster depicting the Yacobi, the Yom Kim, and the Danwill acrobatic families in actioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / 5 Big Herds of Performi...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / 5 Big Herds of Performing Elephants in 5 Circus Rings at One Time. [Ca. 1940s]. Lithographed poster. 18 ½ x 26”. Unbacked. Margins trimmed; three verticaSee Sold Price
Sold20232- RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSNice pair of vintage Circus Posters. Great colors and graphics. 41"x28" ExcellentSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$50
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$45
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus 1976 Coloring Book and Program Magazine Set$20
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$60
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$90
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla Poster$55
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Bears Poster$55