Sold2021DONCASTER Spun Wool Gray ScarfA gray scarf with gray and white interwoven pattern sections and white fringe with tag that reads ‘Doncaster’ approximately 64 in long and 52 in wide. Men’s winter scarf, women’s winter scarf,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Spun Wool ScarfFringed wool scarf. Appears to be spun wool, possibly a blend. End are fringed. Soft hand feel. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 52 inches long, 12 inches w. Scarves, winter fashioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spun Wool Fringed ScarfSpun wool scarf, possibly a wool blend. Plaid pattern, pink tones. Ends are fringed. Wear is consistent with use. Measures approx 64 inches long, 12 inches w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton ScarfLouis Vuitton monogram cashmere and wool blend gray scarf with fringe ends Measures: 70 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton ScarfLouis Vuitton Logomania Monogram pattern wool silk gray scarfSee Sold Price
Sold2018NAVAJO TWO GRAY HILLS RUG, ATTRIB. SARAH BEGAYNavajo hand spun wool rug, Two Gray Hills, attributed by consignor to Sarah Begay, 28.5" x 22.5" Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Versace Wool ScarfGianni Versace medusa geometric gray wool scarf Measures:70 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wave Patterned Fringe Wool ScarfFringe scarf with dark gray toned with petal forms in a wave pattern. Possibly wool, soft hand. Approximately 40 inches long and 26 inches wide. Some holes throughout scarf. Wool scarf, gray scarf, esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Wool ScarfLouis Vuitton logomania tan and gray wool monogram scarf with fringe ends Measures: 72 x 12 inches Original box and gift bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Gucci & Lochcarron Cashmere / Wool ScarvesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of vintage Gucci and Lochcarron wool and cashmere scarves. This set includes: One (1) Gucci one hundred percent wool monogrammed black and gray scarf with fringes on both enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Western Reservation Weaving 69 1/2 x 40 inchesNavajo Western Reservation Weaving SECOND QUARTER 19th CENTURY hand-spun wool woven in red, brown, gray, and cream 69 1/2 x 40 inches Provenance: Property from the Jacobs Family Private Collection, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton ScarfLouis Vuitton monogram giant logomania gray scarf in soft wool Measures: 70 x 12 1/2 inches Box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fringed Dragonfly Womens ShawlTurquoise toned shawl, ends are fringed. Decorated with dragonfly embroidery. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 70 inches long, 40 inches w. Scarf, shawl, cashmere, spun wool shawl,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fringed Wool Scarffringed shawl, crimson toned. Appears to be wool. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 78 inches long, 30 inches w. Scarf, shawl, cashmere, spun wool shawl, decorative accessories, decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fringed Dragonfly Womens ShawlTurquoise toned shawl, ends are fringed. Decorated with dragonfly embroidery. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 70 inches long, 40 inches w. Scarf, shawl, cashmere, spun wool shawl,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fringed Women’s ShawlFringed shawl, possibly vintage, fringes are knotted. Unlabeled. Wear is consistent with age and use, residue present. Measures approx 73 inches long, 29inches w. Scarf, shawl, cashmere, spun wool shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Wool Rug AssortmentNative American Wool Rug Assortment (2) items, abstract design handwoven from hand-spun wool in natural colors of ivory, gray and black brown with aniline dyed red Length: 83 1/4 inches, Width: 42 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Nez, Navajo, Hand Woven Textile, Hand-SpunThis great textile is from Navajo weaver artist Marie Nez. She specialized in hand-spun wool with vegetal dyes. It has gray/brown with red, yellow and off white. Retains original label from 1989 and mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gray Tn Wool Fringe Winter ScarfGray toned scarf with fringe, possibly made of wool. Soft hand touch. Approx 60 x 14 inches. Minor wearing to weaving. Wool scarf, scarf, winter scarf, winter wearables, wearables, personal accessorieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Double Saddle Blanket / Rug 58 1/2 x 31 1/2Navajo Double Saddle Blanket / Rug second quarter 20th century thick, hand-spun wool woven in red, black, cream, and gray 58 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) HAND SPUN WOOL RUGS(lot of 2) Rugs, both with yellow, red, gray and black colors, hand spun wool, (1) 17" x 36.5"; (1) 21" x 39" Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Cecilia Tsosie Master Weaver, Teec Nos Pos Native American rug in Two Gray Hills color, 1980s 30Cecilia Tsosie Master Weaver, Teec Nos Pos Native American rug in Two Gray Hills color, 1980s made from hand spun wool. 30 1/4"H x 53"WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausGiorgio Armani wool scarf navy x gray 168 28 cm GIORGIO ARMANI men's women's reversible$1
3 days LeftSEUYCO5'2"x5'2" Gray Hand Spun Undyed Natural Wool Modern Handknotted Round Rug R58613$490
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x31'8" Gray Hand knotted Hand Spun Undyed Wool XL Runner Modern Rug R90432$1,575
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKathy Constantinides (American, 20th century), Eye of the Sphinx, 1975, linen warp hand-spun rug,$50
5 days LeftSEUYCO12'x12' Gray Hand Knotted Modern Hand Spun Undyed Vibrant Wool Round Rug R90412$2,750