Sold2024Antique Still Life Floral Bouquet Oil Painting On CanvasAntique Still Life Floral Bouquet Oil Painting On Canvas . Signed: P. Owen bottom right corner. Frame size: 29.5 x 25.25". Painting size: 19.5 X 15.25". Some damage to the frame. Signed on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oil on Canvas Portrait of Young GirlAntique Oil on Canvas Portrait of Young Girl, unsigned, depicting seated girl in blue dress holding flowers with floral bouquet on table in background; used condition, wear/worn, craquelure, paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Contemporary Oversized Floral Still Life PrintA contemporary and large antique style oil on canvas still life print depicts table top floral bouquet with pheasant, seated in giltwood frame, 20th century. Measures- 34.25" H x 46.25" W x 1.25" D. *See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DUTCH OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE SIGNED HORSTAntique Dutch oil on canvas painting of a still life floral bouquet scene. Signed what appears to read "Hud Horst" upper right. Measures 19.5" tall x 18.5" wide (sight), and 24" tall x 23" wide. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Art Antique Floral Still Life Oil PaintingAntique still life oil on canvas painting. Depicts a floral bouquet in a vase with a dark background. Signed lower left. Sight measures 15" x 11". Housed in frame measuring 23 1/2" x 20". Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Arts & Crafts Style Still Life Oil on CanvasAntique Arts & Crafts oil on canvas painting depicts floral bouquet in vase, signed lower right Don A. Horn, circa 1930 Measures - 21.5" H x 21.5" W x 2.5" D framed; 17.5" H x 17.5" W sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS FLOWER STUDY(Pr) ANTIQUE FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS FLOWER STUDY STILL LIFE OF FLORAL BOUQUETS IN URNS , SET IN PAIR OF CARVED BARTOLOZZI E MAIOLI ; BARTOLOZZI AND MAIOLI CARVED WOOD FRAMES ; WITH LABELS FOR FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life Holland Signed IllegibleAntique Floral Still Life Oil on Canvas Amsterdam, Holland Signed Bertha West Gorgeous Flower Bouquet European 24" L 20" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2015BORIS IVANOVICH PASTOUKHOFF RUSSIAN FLORAL BOUQUET OILBORIS IVANOVICH PASTOUKHOFF RUSSIAN FLORAL BOUQUET OIL ON CANVAS, MEASURES 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Aguiar (1938-2006) Original Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Otto Aguiar original oil on canvas painting depicts three maidens surrounding a floral bouquet, executed in vibrant hues with raised gilt accents. Signed and dated along the back. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) "In TheDESCRIPTION: After Marc Chagall (Russian-French) Oil on canvas painting titled: "In The Garden" features a bold multicolored floral bouquet with accenting figural and townscape scenes. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Beloch Still Life Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A oil on canvas painting by Jane Beloch depicts a still life scene of a floral bouquet over a amber to brown backdrop, signed along the bottom right "J. Beloch". Completed in a giltwood fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil On Canvas "Double Bouquet" PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting depicts two floral bouquets in yellow, red and green hues over a white background, set within a gold leaf frame. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: In FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Still Life Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Oil on canvas painting portrays a still life of a floral bouquet with fruits and other table articles, signed along the bottom right corner "H. Leger". CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oversized W. BURGESS Oil Painting. Large scene ofOversized W. BURGESS Oil Painting. Large scene of patrons seated in lobby. Florist designed floral bouquets. Rich vibrant patterns and colors. 8" wide fancy gilt gesso frame. Signed, Oil on canvas.--See Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XV Style Painted Trumeau Boiserie MirrorAn antique, French provincial mirror originally from a paneled room or boiserie with an oil on canvas painting of a floral bouquet still life.DATE18th century and later DIMENSIONS Width 55 Depth 2 HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE SIGNED STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAntique still life oil painting on canvas depicting a floral bouquet. Signed what appears to be "Rose G Rolins"? to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame.26 1/2" height x 22 1/4" width (See Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. French Still Life Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century oil painting on canvas depicts a still life of a Floral Bouquet featuring a series of multicolored flowers sitting atop a wooden table. Fitted into a gilt leaf wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Antique Floral Still Life Oil PaintingsPair of antique 19th century impressionist floral still life oil paintings on canvas. Depicts a bouquet of flowers in white, pinks and yellow. No apparent signature. Housed in a gold gilt wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEFLEMISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFE , DEPICTING BOUQUET OF FLOWERS , SIGNED W. PERRIN , LOWER RIGHT - 24" x 27" ; 32" x 34" IN PERIOD CARVED FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Floral Bouquet Oil Painting On CanvasAntique oil painting, no apparent date or signature Depicts a basket with flower Bouquets with various flowers. Framed in ornate carved wooden frame with French style scrolls on corners. Was painted gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil Floral Still LifeAn antique oil on canvas still-life painting. This work depicts a bouquet of red, blue, and white flowers presented in a clear glass vase atop a dark wooden table. It is signed illegibly to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDITH MONTLACK OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FLOWERSEdith Montlack (American, 1914-2003) oil painting on canvas depicting a floral still life. Titled 'Bouquet' to stretcher. Signed lower left. Measures 39 1/4" (99.5cm) x 29 1/2" (75cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cmSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER PLOTKIN (American 1879-1950) A PAINTING, "Floral Still Life," 20TH CENTURY$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFranklin ‘Red Roses Bouquet’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 34.5x46.5$500