Sold2021Les Réserves de PharaonsLes Réserves de Pharaons L'Egypte dans les collections du musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon Duret P., Gabolde M. (1988). Lyon, Musée des Beaux-Arts. ISBN: 2-901306-20-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 /See Sold Price
Sold2023Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5""Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon" by Herge, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art COLLECTION ( LES DINERS DE GALA )Dali Original original Hand signed and Numbered ( A.P ) Artist Proof Lithograph extremely rare on any way !!! Period !!! ( LES DINERS DE GALA )NO RESERVE - NO COMMISSION - YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Central Asia.- De L'Isle (Guillaume) Carte de Tartarie Dressee sur les Relations de PlusieursNO RESERVE Central Asia.- De L'Isle (Guillaume) Carte de Tartarie Dressee sur les Relations de Plusieurs Voyageurs de Differentes Nations et sur Quelques Observations..., map showing from Eastern UkraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price)195 Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price) H 28 cm. B 22 cm. - Michel Huet (Photos) - Keita Fodeba (Preface) Lausanne: La Gilde du Livre (1954). French text 134 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 1931; and c.110 others,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, coloured plates by Arthur Gruell, bookplate to title verso, loose as issued, original box (broken and rubbed), Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 193See Sold Price
Sold2021Aesop. Les Fables d'Esope Phrygien, engravedNO RESERVE Aesop. Les Fables d'Esope Phrygien...Fables de Philelphe, edited by Jean Baudoin, 2 parts in 1, engraved additional pictorial title by Briot (trimmed to border and laid down), engraved portSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britain.- Beeverell (James) Les Delices de la Grand Bretagne, & de L'Irlande, 8 vol. in 9, Aleide,NO RESERVE Britain.- Beeverell (James) Les Delices de la Grand Bretagne, & de L'Irlande, 8 vol. in 9, titles in red & black, half-titles, additional engraved frontispieces, 209 maps and plates only (oSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Les Saint-Estephe 2005 6 Reserve Malbec 053 bottles Château Cos d'Estournel 2005, Les Pagodes de Cos Saint-Estephe, Saint-Estèphe, France, Bordeaux Saint-Estèphe. Mmmm aged to perfection. Lovely dark red nearly brown colour. Lots of oak onSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scène de palais et d'oiseaux branchés dans des réserves sur fond agrémenté de rinceaux stylisés Les prises en forme de chiens de FSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine largeNO RESERVE France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine large double-page maps of France, including two impressions of 'Les Provinces et Gouvernemens du Lionnois', 'Le Maine, L'Anjou et la Touraine',See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond floral La partie basse à motifs de lambrequins, les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila, hand-coloured lithographs by Chimot, lacking slip-case, Paris, Claude Briffaut, 1958 § Anglois (M.J.F.) De la passion de l'amour,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sanson: Kingdom of Aragon (NE Spain & Balearic Isles)Reserve Reduced! Title of Map: Les Estats de la Couronne d'Arragon en Espagne Cartographer: Sanson/Mariette Place / Date: Paris / 1653 Size: 15" x 8 1/4" Condition: outline color; light overall age toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Guinea Coast 4–the Slave Coast (Ghana to Benin)Reserve Reduced! Map Title: Suite de la Coste de Guinee depuis la Riviere de Volta jusqu'a Jakin ou sont les royaumes de Koto, de Popo, de Whidah ou Juida, et d'Ardra Cartographer: Bellin Place / DateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Guadeloupe, Marie Galante, Les Saintes IslandsReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carte de l'Isle de la Guadeloupe. Cartographer: Nicolas Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1758 Size: 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Condition: B&W; overall age-toning and some spotting priSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - ModerneTHEIERE à décor d'idéogrammes en réserve sur fond vert amande agrémenté de lotus dans les rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Marque apocryphe deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camper (Petrus) Dissertation Physique...sur les différences réelles que présententNO RESERVE Camper (Petrus) Dissertation Physique...sur les différences réelles que présentent les traits du visage chez les hommes de différents pays et de différents âgeSee Sold Price
2020Les Soldats De Madagascar - Art by George MeunierLes Soldats De Madagascar - Art by George Meunier (1895) 34.5" x 48.875" French Festival Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $580See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Lithograph Les Songes DrolatiquesLes Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Salvador Dali lithograph on Japon paper. 76X54 CM. 1973. Hand signed and numbered. 50\48 - XLVIII/L Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Casiers à Homards Anne de Larminat oil on canvasLes Casiers à Homards Anne de Larminat oil on canvas 18 x 21, 6 in Figurative painting Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit youSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fanfare bindings.- Chiswick Press.- Hobson (G.D.) LesNO RESERVE Fanfare Bindings.- Chiswick Press.- Hobson (Geoffrey Dudley) Les Reliures a la Fanfare. Le Problème de L's Fermé, one of 185 copies on papier Superfin, in an edition of 215, signeSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
5 days LeftJasper521897 UNIFORMS OF FRENCH ARMY SINCE 1690 UNTIL PRESENT DAYS ILLUSTRATED antique$800
7 days LeftJasper52WEST AFRICA. People of Guinea. 'Peuples de Guinée'. Costume. MALLET 1683 print$20