Sold2024Original Egon Schiele lithographAmazing original Egon Schiele lithograph. From a NYC collection. Gallery info on the back. Not examined outside of frame. This rare print retains its strong tone to the print.The site is 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 26 Boats at TriesteArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Boats at Trieste Medium: Lithograph - 26 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: EgonSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE , Lithograph Hand Signed in PencilEGON SCHIELE.Size: 28.5 X21 cm.With frame: 42 x 34 cm.Material: thick paper.Signature: hand signed in pencil. Not certified .See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Egon Schiele Lithograph 52 Composer Arnold SchoenbergArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Composer Arnold Schoenberg Medium: Lithograph - 52 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch<brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele lithograph after Schiele in colorsEgon Schiele lithograph after Schiele in colors Egon Schiele lithograph in colors over 60 years ago. Approx 20x22 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023egon Schiele: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968Artist: egon Schiele Title: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Persian jugs Medium: LiSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 11 - Red FoxgloveArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Red Foxglove Medium: Lithograph - 11 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Persian jugs Medium: Lithograph - 64 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .Egon Schiele , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023egon Schiele: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's MotherArtist: egon Schiele Title: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's Mother Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Sleping girl MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 44 Old Houses in Krumau 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Schiele Lithograph 44 Old Houses in Krumau 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Old Houses in Krumau Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele 50x70 signed lithographSigned in the plate and numbered by hand.Limited edition of 200 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered #30/200.dry stamp.Embossed stamp of S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris.Overall size : 50cm x 70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Limited Edition Lithograph Max Jaffe 1969Egon Schiele Limited Edition Lithograph by Max Jaffee 1969. Framed limited edition Egon Schiele self portrait lithograph by Max Jaffe 1969. Stamp signed. Overall measurements 32 inches wide by 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele (After) Color Lithograph on Paper w/ SealMother and Daughter is a touching color lithograph on paper after Austrian Expressionist Egon Schiele's 1913 original that depicts a deep maternal bond. Signature in plate. Publisher embossed seal onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Lithograph 19/50 Signed EGON SCHIELELithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man lying down. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 19/50 on the lower right and lower left corner in pencil, respectively. Plate size: 17 x 11 cm (6.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Mother and ChildEgon Schiele "Mother and Child". Beautiful lithograph by the young austrian master Egon Schiele. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithogSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsEgon Schiele OLD EGON SCHIELE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SEATED WOMAN HOLDING HER HEAD$1,450
Oct 10The Rug LifeEGON SCHIELE (1890-1918) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 26IN x 34IN (66cm x 856cm)$500