Sold2021Asian Doucai Porcelain Ginger Jar w Cow FinialBlue and white collectible Asian Cizhou jar, Greek key pattern with scrolls and florals, no marks. Cow figural finial. Measures 8.5 in ht., 8 in. Wide. Asian Decortive arts, Asian Stone ware, Cow, GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar w Fu, SgnHand painted and glazed white porcelain Ginger jars with lid and Fu dog finial. ( paint chip on fu) multi chrome Asian patterns, Leiwen thunder clouds, butterflies, Asian fruit. Colored of aqua, pink,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Imari Porcelain Ginger Jars w Stands4 items total. Asian Porcelain Hand painted Ginger jars with lids and Asian mahogany toned wood stands., cobalt blue, orange and gilt flowers inside Asian cartouches. Gilt finials have faded. Vessel mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Asian Porcelain Ginger Jars W LidsGinger jars have intricate bird and floral detail with tones of light blue, gold, royal, white, and aqua. Both jars include lids. One jar appears to be slightly taller than the other. Both appear to hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain Ginger Jar Urn W Wooden StandUrn is white with blue toned geometric detail. Piece includes lid. Stand is brown toned and wooden. Piece measures approximately 11 inches tall 8 inches wide. Porcelain urn, Asian porcelain, Asian cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Porcelain Asian Ginger Jars W/ Dragon Decoration on Wooden BasesThere is a crack in one of the ginger jar wooden tops - please view pictures. Porcelain jars are a neon lime green color with a pink / purple dragon design. These ginger jars are not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar w FinialAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jar w Lid and Finial. 10 inches x 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Large Chinese Asian Porcelain Ginger Jar. LiddPr Large Chinese Asian Porcelain Ginger Jar. Lidded. Birds with flowers. Calligraphic characters on back.-- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 9 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Asian Porcelain Ginger JarVintage, possibly antique, signed porcelain ginger jar. Signed to underside. Hand painted in red and blue with floral and scroll motif. Foo dog finial handle on lid. Measures approx. 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain Ginger JarA beautiful hand painted covered vessel depicting figures enjoying the lakeside. Accented by gilt outline reliefs. Dimensions: 3.5"W x 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair of Asian Porcelain Ginger Jars & CoversLarge pair of vintage Asian porcelain ginger jars and covers, red signature "chop" mark to bases. [12 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Hallmarked Asian Porcelain Ginger Jars, ChinaVintage pair of ginger jars, hand painted colors of orange, aqua and black. Both lidded with animal finials. Lot is flower motif and typical scrolled thunder and cloud design. Oversized cartouche imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Antique Porcelain Ginger Jar, SignedCobalt blue hand painted antique Ginger jar, background is a Ceylon grey- blue. Marked with Chinese characters on verso. Measures 6 x 5.5 in. W x Ht Property of Westchester County Estate of long timeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoserrie Polychrome Ginger Jar w Lion FinialChinoserrie Polychrome Porcelain Hand Painted Ginger Jar with Lion Finial.Measures 16 inches x 5.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD IMARI HANDPAINTED Ginger Jar W LidUnderside reads GOLD IMARI HAND PAINTED. Also label for Japan, Japanese porcelain, Asian arts and crafts, asian decorative arts, orientalism, orientalia, Contains tones of red, blue,green, gold, pink,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Asian Lidded Vessels porcelain Ceramiclidded asian ginger jar w lid possibly antique marked underside with double ring ht 5 incheshas crack along top of lid; chip at base, , lidded hexagon n Trinket box blue and white porcelain with scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Porcelain Asian Ginger JarsPair of antique porcelain Asian ginger jars with scenic house decoration and interior figures. [11 1/2" H x 8" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Asian Ceramic Blue/ White Ginger JarsHand Painted Asian Doucai, all white porcelain with blue patina under glaze. Depicts outdoor life under Asian Cherry tree. Each piece has a different illustration. No marks to pieces. Some wear to porSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porcelain Ginger Jar Tiffany Blue Asian LampTwining Color Porcelain Ginger Jar Asian Lamp with Tiffany Blue background and colorful small florals. Yellow accents. Black wooden base. Measures: 29" tall w/ harp , 22" without harp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Colorful Ginger JarChinese porcelain ginger jar painted multiple colors w/ a flower motif. Measures approx 7.5" tall & 9.25" in diameter at widest point. Lid is present and has been repaired but is missing finial.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Lidded Ginger Jar W Floral DesignOriental Lidded Ginger Jar W Floral Design. Oriental, Asian style beige toned ceramic porcelain ginger jar with intricate flowering branch with sitting bird design. Asian, orientalia, Lidded Vessel, USee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Porcelain seven pieces, including: two ginger jars, one blue and white without lid, the otherASIAN: Porcelain seven pieces, including: two ginger jars, one blue and white without lid, the other hand painted with figures and lid, largest: 8" h. x 8" w.; hand painted vase with figures in a gardSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCImpressive Chinoiserie Blue & White Pot w/ Foo Dog Finial on Lid and Wood Stand$70
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMansion Size Chinoiserie B & W Porcelain Ginger Jars Four Seasons 47" H S/2$800
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsAntique Chinese Blue & White Hand Painted Porcelain Ginger Jar with Cover$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Porcelain Ginger Jar With Hundred Boys Motif 11.5" H$90
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1800s Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Ginger Jar R34$350