Sold2022Radiance in Stone / Museo Nazionale RomanoRadiance in Stone / Museo Nazionale Romano Sculptures in Collored Marble from the Museo Nazionale Romano Anderson M.L., Nista L. (1989). Roma, De Luca. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Radiance in StoneRadiance in Stone Sculptures in Collored Marble from the Museo Nazionale Romano Anderson M.L., Nista L. (1989). Roma, De Luca. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "Radiance" Bronze SculptureRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990) "Radiance" Bronze Sculpture. From the Glamour Bronze Collection. Polychrome and gilt bronze sculpture, titled "Radiance". Depicting an art deco style woman in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Hittite Stone Carving of a Ritual Object, Circa 1600-1200 BCEThis 4.5 by 2.8 cm artifact is a Hittite stone carving, likely representing a ritual object, from the era spanning 1600-1200 BCE. The symmetrical extensions could symbolize wings or divine radiance, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023London Blue Radiance Ring - Size 7Adorn your hand with the mesmerizing hues of our London Blue Topaz Ring embellished with sparkling White Topaz accents. The exquisite combination of deep blue and brilliant white stones creates a captSee Sold Price
Sold2023London Blue Radiance Ring - Size 6Adorn your hand with the mesmerizing hues of our London Blue Topaz Ring embellished with sparkling White Topaz accents. The exquisite combination of deep blue and brilliant white stones creates a captSee Sold Price
2020Stunning 18K WG 54ctw 3-Strand Diamond Necklace18K White Gold 54ctw 3-Strand Diamond Necklace.Has an appraisal from 2014 for $124,000. Approx Total Diamond Weight: 54.5 ctw Approx Diamond Color: H Approx Diamond Clarity: SI Overall Weight: 81.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (French-Vietnam, 1907 - 2001)Le Pho (France, United States, Vietnam, 1907 - 2001) Still life painting. Wally Findlay tag verso. Inventory number inscribed on upper stretcher. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) BronzeHarry Bertoia (Michigan, California, Pennsylvania / Italy, 1915-1978) Untitled (Bush), 1969 Bronze This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Harry Bertoia Foundation. A cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Rare and important watercolor. Signed lower right. Provenance: From the personal collection of Art Scholar, Curator Myra Bairstow and Dr. Lewis Obi (JacksonvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Madoura 'Wood Owl' Ceramic PitcherPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura 'Wood Owl' (AR 602), 1969 Ceramic Pitcher. Numbered (101/350) on base. With stamps and label on base. White earthenware clay, decoration in engobes engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Stanford White, $1.4M Retail - 62.5 x 32.5Monumental Stanford White Frame. Circa early 1900's. Once Retailed by Wilner Gallery for $1,400,000 making it the world's most expensive period frame. In addition to being one of the most prominent AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Mabuse (1478 - 1532) - Important ProvenanceJan Gossaert Mabuse (Netherlands, France, 1478 - 1532) Portrait of a young man, traditionally identified as John Colet, Dean of Saint Paul's (1467-1519), half-length, in a brown coat. Colet was a humaSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper5218 Karat Gold and White Jade Indian Mughal Necklace with Semi-Precious Stones$16,000