Sold2021Meisterwerke Griechischer KeramikMeisterwerke Griechischer Keramik aus der Sammlung Giuseppe Sinopoli Mielsch H. (2000). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-2728-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen undLot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen und Medaillen A.G. Basel Kataloge: Ägyptische Kunst 46, 49, Kunstwerke der Antike 34, 51. / Schefold, Karl: Meisterwerke griechischer Kunst. Benno SchwabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aus der glanzzeit AthensAus der glanzzeit Athens Meisterwerke Griechischer Vasenkunst in Privatbesitz Stege L., Hornbostel W. (1986). Hamburg, Batig. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Aus der Glanzzeit AthensAus der Glanzzeit Athens Meisterwerke Griechischer Vasenkunst in Privatbesitz Hornbostel W. (1986). Hamburg, Batig. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik,Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik, braun-schwarze Glasur. Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mitVase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mit Blüten und Ornamenten, schauseitig Kartuschen mit Windmühlenlandschaften, Balusterform mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Platte Coclé, Panama, 1000–1500 A.D. Keramik, polychromPlatte Coclé, Panama, 1000–1500 A.D. Keramik, polychrom bemalt. Rund. Durch zwei ornamentale Bändern in vier Zonen geteilt, je mit Darstellung einer antropomorphen bzw. zoomorphen Figur. D 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Höganäs Keramik miniature vases and bowls, group ofHoganas Keramik, miniature vases and bowls, group of twenty-nine, Sweden, 1960s, glazed ceramic, most signed, tallest: 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Powolny for Wiener Keramik, Putti with bearMichael Powolny for Wiener Keramik Putti with bear Austria, 1907-08 / c. 1913glazed porcelain 6.75 h x 5 w x 4 d in (17 x 13 x 10 cm) Impressed artist's initials to underside 'MP' with manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Griechischer Steinbock-Anhänger mit KetteGold, gest. 585 und 18 ct.; Flacher, münzförmiger Anhänger mit erhabener Reliefdarstellung eines Steinbocks im antikisierenden Stil. Dazu lange sog. Ankerkette. Anhänger-Gew. ca. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021PORSCHE 3 item Ulmer Keramik, among it box with coverPORSCHE 3 item Ulmer Keramik, among it box with cover with sportive successes, a bowl with the silhouettes of sports and racing car, and a vase, good condition German Description PORSCHE 3 Teile UlmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Powolny, Wiener Keramik, DonauweibchenMichael Powolny for Wiener Keramik Donauweibchen covered box with figural finial Austria, c. 1919glazed and gilt porcelain 7.25 h x 6.5 w x 4 d in (18 x 17 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dagobert Peche Werkstatte Gmundner Keramik VaseDagobert Peche (Austrian, 1887-1923) vase for the Wiener Werkstatte, manufactured by Gmundner Keramik, circa 1919 with impressed "GK" mark to underside, and Model Number 411, the trumpet form vase witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tilgmans Keramik - LampA Swedish made ceramic lamp by Tilgmans Keramik. 24 x 15 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2018Platte Langnau, 1780–1800. Keramik, über cremefarbenemPlatte Langnau, 1780–1800. Keramik, über cremefarbenem Fond ornamentaler Dekor in Engobenmalerei. D 30 cm. - Kleine Erhaltungsmängel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tintengeschirr Alpenländisch. Keramik, braun glasiert,Tintengeschirr Alpenländisch. Keramik, braun glasiert, Ornamentaldekor in polychromer Malerei. H 7x12x10 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Satsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), KeramikSatsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), Keramik mit Craquelé-Glasur, polychrome Emaille- und Silberbemalung, reiche Gold-Staffage, Balusterform, abgesetzt mit einer Kampfszene und zwei DracheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Decketerrine Langnau, datiert "1814". Keramik,Decketerrine Langnau, datiert "1814". Keramik, cremefarbener Fond. Im Inneren Blumendekor in Engobenmalerei und Jahreszahl "1814". Aussen braun-gelb-manganfarben marmoriert. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lady with flower garland and putti, Gmundner Keramik, Ca. 1919Lady with flower garland and puttiGmundner Keramik ca. 1919Ceramics, red clay, colorfully glazed, paintedHeight 40,5 cm, width 32 cmMark: company signet under glaze, model number illegiblePerfect statSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase Longwy, Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh. Keramik,Vase Longwy, Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh. Keramik, Craquelée-Dekor, terrakottafarbener Teilfond, polychrom staffierter Blumenfries im Relief. Langhalsform. H 68 cm. - Repariert am Hals.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cassoni Saturno Keramik TableCattelan Italia Saturno Keramik Bistro Table designed by Giorgio Cattelan; smoked glass, titanium-finished metal 29 x 36 in. (73.7 x 91.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teller Heimberg, 19.Jh. Keramik, schwarz-braunTeller Heimberg, 19.Jh. Keramik, schwarz-braun engobiert. Im Spiegel Darstellung einer Frau am Brunnen in polychromer Engobenmalerei. Inschrift: "Anno 1830". D 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Scheurich Keramik West German Modernist Floor VaseCa. third quarter 20thC. Large floor vase/umbrella stand by Scheurich Keramik, 248-50. In very good condition, with no chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLMER GROSS FOR KNABSTRUP KERAMIK CERAMIC VASEDimensions: H 18.5" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: No issues to note. Z173See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Jasba Keramik Fat Lava Aztec Replica Vase$1
Buy NowJasper52Stouby Keramik, Denmark, a collection of nine miniature ceramic vases with glaze in brown and sandy$210
Buy NowJasper52Mogens Nielsen, Nysted / Stouby Keramik, and others. Four pieces of handmade ceramics in light and$140
Buy NowJasper52Mogens Nielsen, Nysted / Stouby Keramik, and others. Three pieces of handmade ceramic in shades of$140
Buy NowJasper52Mogens Nielsen, Nysted / Stouby Keramik, and others. Four pieces of handmade ceramics in shades of$140
Buy NowJasper52Mogens Nielsen, Nysted / Stouby Keramik, and others. Five pieces of handmade ceramic in shades of$140
Buy NowJasper52Stouby Keramik, Denmark, a set of four small handmade ceramic vases and four plates. Glazed in brown$252
Buy NowJasper52Stouby Keramik, Denmark, a set of six small handmade ceramic vases and six plates.$280
Buy NowJasper52Stouby Keramik, Denmark, a handmade ceramic jug with glaze in brown and sandy tones.$140
Buy NowJasper52Stouby Keramik, Denmark. Two pieces of handmade ceramic in light and brown shades.$140
Buy NowJasper52Thomas Hellström, Nittsjö Keramik, Sweden, handmade ceramic sculpture with male figure.$308