Sold2022Antique Vienna Bronze Bird And Alligator.The Alligator marked Austria and the bird apparently unsigned. From a Baldwin Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: Bird 7" x 8.5" & Alligator 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vienna bronze Orientalist boy & alligatorAntique Vienna bronze Orientalist boy & alligator. 1 1/2” H x 3 5/8” W x 1 1/2” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Cold Painted Alligator with NubiansVienna Austrian bronze cold painted sculpture of two Nubians riding on the back of an alligator. [1 1/2" H x 4" W]. Paint has worn away.See Sold Price
Sold2016S.M. Wolff. Vienna Bronze Arab and Camel .Albert Moritz Wolff, German, 1854-1923, Arab Praying Beside his Camel, Cold-Painted Viennese Bronze, signed on base A. M. Wolff, and on edge by Foundry:Akt.Ges.Vorm.H Cladenbeck Berlin D 4033(DKOD1200See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Bergman Style Austrian Vienna Bronze Dancersattr. Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936). The Danseuse Orientale twin dancers. The Art Nouveau dancers wearing banded and feathered headdresses of the era. Upper torso is partially clad in chain mailSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Vienna Bronze Musician Dwarfs w InstrumentsSet of Ten Painted Vienna Bronze Dwarf Figures Playing Musical Instruments. Chello, Violin, Drums, Triangle, Conductor, Accordian, Symbols, Trumbone, Flute, and Singer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vienna bronze 10 member marching band as Dauschunds.Vienna bronze 10 member marching band as Dauschunds.Properly marked on the bottom.Tallest 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Rabbit in BasketVienna cold painted bronze figure depicting a rabbit seated upon a round, handled basket. Base stamped "4", no makers marks. 5 1/2" H x 10 1/4" dia. Late 19th/early 20th century. Provenance: Private KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze Peacock Bergman AustriaThis Is A Hand Painted Vienna Bronze Franz Bergmann Figurine Created By The Karl Fuhrmann Co. The Bergmann Foundry Closed In 1930 Due To The Great Depression., Reopened Some Years Later By The Son RobSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Art Nouveau Purse made in Vienna Bronze Tereszczuk-Ullmannc1920 Austrian Art Nouveau leather purse, front panel holds a sculpted bronze plaque depicting a pierrot clown with carved face, in pastoral setting with horse. Bronze foundry mark of Tereszczuk-UllmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vienna bronze Orientalist bronze lampAntique Vienna bronze Orientalist bronze lamp with a man sitting under a hut selling his wares.Height 11 3/4 inches. Width 9 inches. Depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE LAMPFranz Bergman, an antique heavy cold painted bronze table lamp having a figural windmill design. Has original wiring. Marked "MADE IN AUSTRIA" to verso of base. Measures approx. 19" height x 11" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrix Potter Vienna Bronze Chess SetBeatrix Potter Vienna Bronze Chess SetPeter Rabbit by Beatrix Potter themed chess set. Cold painted Vienna Bronze.King Height 2.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze, Cold Painted By Franz BergmanVienna Bronze, Cold Painted By Franz Bergman, 7" x 9" x 7.5", Commonly Known As "Carpet Seller", Signed With Bergman "B" In Base, Circa 1900, Excellent Condition, Nancy & Taylor Abernathy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Size Green Patinated Bronze Alligator, 20th c.,Life Size Green Patinated Bronze Alligator, 20th c., H.- 25 in., W.- 72 in., D.- 34 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental Rugs), Prairieville, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lifesize Bronze Alligator Garden FountainDESCRIPTION: A lifesize bronze alligator garden fountain with naturally weathered patina and water spout at mouth. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 28" x W: 24" x L: 43" Have a simSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize bronze alligator sculpture, 41"lLifesize bronze sculpture of an alligator, depicting the animal with head raised and mouth open as if to bite its prey, 15.5"h x 41"l x 20"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bergman, Austrian Geschutzt Vienna Bronze OrioleFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Geschutzt numbered and stamped cold painted Vienna bronze Oriole sculpture. 7.5" x 2.75" x 5.75" 1900 Franz Xavier BergmanSee Sold Price
2024Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Frogs and Other Small Animal Figures19th or 20th century, approximately 40 total figures, including: frogs or toads, donkey, rooster, rabbits, ducks, dogs, sporting cats, cat music box, average figure size 1-3/4 in. Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINES DONKEY RIDERSA pair of cold-painted cast bronze figurines representing an Arab man and woman on donkeys, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Both items have personal numbers, inscription Geschutzt, and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 10 Vienna Bronze Dwarf MusiciansSet of 10 Vienna Bronze Dwarf Musicians. Drummer, trombone, symbols, flute, violin, Cello, triangle, accordian, and conductors. Each has impressed mark on seat of pants. See photo. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz BERGMAN (1838-1894) rare Vienna bronze childrenFranz BERGMAN (1838-1894) rare Vienna bronze children statue, signed. 5 1/8" H x 8 7/8” W x 3 5/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-4See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Austrian Vienna Bronze Angel Crafted On Rectangular Marble Base - 6lbs$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFranz Xavier Bergman, Oriental Dancer, Jugenstil Vienna Bronze Sculpture$300