Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE PAINTED TERRACOTTA GYPSY FIGURESA pair of antique 1900s Austrian cold-painted terracotta figurines. The pieces represent a gypsy man and woman, probably a Spanish Romani couple, also called gitanos. Fine detail work. The figuries arSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASESUnmarked. Dimensions: H 16" x Dia. 11" Condition: Chips and losses throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022F GOLDSCHEIDER TERRACOTTA BUST OF A RUSSIAN MANA very nice antique painted terracotta Orientalist bust of a Russian man attributed to Friedrich Goldscheider, Austrian, French, 1845 to 1897. The bust is well executed. Dated from the late 19th to thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Italian Painted Terracotta Figure of SaintAntique Italian Painted Terracotta Figure of Saint Jerome 11.5''x8''. Polychrome painted figure with red cloak. Overall wear to paint with scatted edge chipping to clay. 18th or 19th century, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED TERRACOTTA SEATED LADYTang Dynasty (618-907) Provenance: A Toronto, Canada Estate br> Dimensions: Height: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Painted Lady Chinese Long Scroll.Antique Hand Painted Lady Chinese Long Scroll. Measurement: 147"1/2 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Painted Lady Chinese Long Scroll.Antique Hand Painted Lady Chinese Long Scroll-Signature-Stamp. Measurement: 149\"1/2 x 15"1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan painted terracotta sculptureAntique Tibetan painted terracotta sculpture of deity with inscription, 4.1"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE GNOME. Painted terracotta. 22''H x 8''W.ANTIQUE GNOME. Painted terracotta. 22''H x 8''W.See Sold Price
Sold2022antique Italian painted terracotta(?) standing warriorA beautiful antique Italian painted terracotta(?) standing warrior, 60.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painted Chinese Terracotta VasePossibly antique, possibly vintage. Painted terracotta vase with looped side handles and flared rim. Painted on exterior with black circular patterns. Approximately 14 inches tall. Evident repair to rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese painted terracotta sageAntique Chinese painted terracotta sage. Measure 5 1/2"in H.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOUCHER Antique Hand Painted Ladies French FanBoucher hand painted Antique French Ladies Fan, lower portion of mother of pearl handles gold painted putties cherubs, birds, castles, cottages, urns, harps, lutes, swags, and more, antique french folSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique "Ladies Tailor and Furriers Coats" SignAntique Hand Painted "Ladies Tailor and Furriers Coats" Wood Sign. Full sign reads Ladies Tailor and Furriers Coats Ready to Wear. Measures 72 inches high by 11.5 inches wide by 1inch deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Hand Painted Terracotta Roof Tile18th/19th Century Chinese terracotta pottery roof tile of a standing ancient warrior in detailed garment motioning his hands on a fitted wooden stand. Measures: 18-1/2" H x 6" W x 7" D. Stand: 9" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Hand Painted Terracotta Roof Tile18th/19th Century Chinese terracotta pottery roof tile of an ancient warrior in detailed garment riding on fish back atop a fitted wooden stand. Crazing throughout, overall good condition commensurateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Painted Porcelain Lady Painting BoxAntique late 19th early 20th century mini miniature French Victorian era gold gilt brass framed portrait painting on porcelain. Depicts a young fair skinned maiden with curly hair wearing a featheredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Painted Wavecrest Ladies Dresser BoxAntique Hand Painted Wavecrest Ladies Dresser Box. Having a silk lining and measuring 7.25 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED LIMOGES LADIES DRESSER BOXMeasures 6" wide, in a floral pattern, dates to the turn of the last century. we will not ship can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hand painted wood ladies hand fan with brown silk metallic embroidered dragonfly &approx.12.25 inches, in good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
201919th. Century Paper Mache Milliner's Head StandTitle: 19th. Century Paper Mache Milliner's Head Stand Date/Period: 1890-1920 Origin: French Dimension: 15" x 6" Material: Paper-mache Provenance:This well executed hand painted whimsical lady is verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique terracotta sculpture, signed CleodeanAntique terracotta sculpture depicting lady with children, signed Cleodean, hairlines, 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Hand Painted Oval Porcelain Plaque Jewerly BoxAntique German Hand Painted Lady Portrait Oval Porcelain Plaque Jewerly Box Measure 2 3/4"in H x 5 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Mounted Lady's Writing Desk$3,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmphora RSTK Turn Teplitz Portrait Moth Spider Lady Porcelain Urn Art Nouveau$1,500