Sold2022SST Select Seed Hybrids signSign has some scratches and scuffs with 2 bent corners. 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal,Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal, mfgd by Vernon Co.-Newton, IA, VG+ cond w/light scratches, 17"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dickerson's Michigan Seed sign23"x24" SST Dickerson's Michigan Seed sign -Rough with paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Northrup King Black Americana Seed SignCardstock Seed Box Topper, Wonderful Original Piece. Measures: 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Green's Corn Seed SignChromolithographed tin with three ears of corn left, farmer with ribbon on overalls right with barn in background; text in center: Green's Quality Controlled Seed Corn, marked lower right McGhee DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Mallard Seed Corn Dealer, metal, VG+ condSeed sign, Mallard Seed Corn Dealer, metal, VG+ cond w/minor scratches, 18"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Acres Seed Sign - metal 50" x 31"Golden Acres Seed Sign - metal 50" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Stull's Hybrids Sold Here Seed SignSSTE. It has very good color and gloss. It shows light wear, small flaws, minor paint loss, and a few bends/dents throughout. It displays well. Measures: 28.25"x20" Rating: 8 Est: $225-$450See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Standard's Gro-Coated Seeds, mfgd by A-MSeed sign, Standard's Gro-Coated Seeds, mfgd by A-M Sign Co.-Lynchburg, VA, 12-57, metal, VG+ cond w/light scratches, 24"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Producers Seed dealer, 2-sided metal flange,Seed sign, Producers Seed dealer, 2-sided metal flange, VG cond w/few light scratches, 14"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Sup'r-maiz Funnel'ines, metal, VG+ condSeed sign, Sup'r-maiz Funnel'ines, metal, VG+ cond w/minor edge wear, 16"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Fontanelle Hybrids, metal, VG cond w/someSeed sign, Fontanelle Hybrids, metal, VG cond w/some light scratches, 40"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Sokota Hybrid Seed Corn & Sorghum Dealer,Seed sign, Sokota Hybrid Seed Corn & Sorghum Dealer, mfg by Corn States-Des Moines, 2-sided metal flange, VG+ cond w/minor edge wear, 15.75"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Muncy Chief Hybrids Enamel Vintage Seed SignReads Muncy Chief Hybrids Enamel Vintage Seed Sign. Welles Bros. Canisteo, NY. 27.5"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Reflective Certified Seed signGreat diamond shaped tin sign. Scioto sign co. 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed signs (2), Burrus Sold Here, mfgd by Scioto SignSeed signs (2), Burrus Sold Here, mfgd by Scioto Sign Co.-Kenton, OH, embossed metal, VG cond w/bent corner, 10"H x 18"W & Gries Hybrids, 2-sided metal flange, VG+ cond, 6"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coker Hybrid Seed SignSingle sided tin Great vibrant color with no major damage. A few minor scuffs in upper right corner. AM Sign Co, Lynchburg Va. 2-62 35x 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, United Hagie Seed Corn, Warren Dorschner,Seed sign, United Hagie Seed Corn, Warren Dorschner, mfgd by Corn States-Des Moines, IA, Masonite, VG+ cond, 24"H x 23"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dekalb Hybrid Corn & Campbell Seed signsLot of 2 metal signs including an 18" x 12" embossed aluminum Kekalb sign and a 34.5" x 27.25" unused Campbell Seed sign with wood back frame. Both have bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spratt's Dog Food & Bird Seed SignEnglish. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Marked, "Bruton, Palmers, Green N" lower right edge. Exhibits porcelain losses from extreme edges and margins, most heavily at left side. Condition: 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mail Pouch Thermometer, Old Seeds SignMail pouch sign is rusted and Old Seed sign is faded. Both came off exterior of a building. Vintage unknown. Old Seeds measures 24" x 18" Mail Pouch measures 39" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Indiana Certified Seed SignNice single sided cardboard Indiana Certified Seeds advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with a few repairs and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximately 20"See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceUncle Sam US Army James Montgomery Flagg Sign$52(4 bids)
154 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$1,000(5 bids)
100 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
210 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$3,500(4 bids)
193 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
137 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$7,500(5 bids)
205 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$4,000(3 bids)
208 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
109 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$3,000(5 bids)
233 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
144 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$1,300(3 bids)