Sold2022Jasper Johns - Comprised for LeoArtist: Jasper Johns Title: Comprised for Leo Year: 1997 Dimensions: 37in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition of XC Publisher: Jean-ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasper Johns Leo CastelliJasper Johns Exhibition Poster, Leo Castelli Measures: 24 x 30 inches Signed in marker by Jasper JohnsSee Sold Price
2016Jasper Johns, Leo Castelli Mailer1968 Leo Castelli, Jasper Johns invitation mailer Printing to backside and inscribed "Jasper Johns 24 Feb. - 16 March - Leo Castelli" Measures: 35 x 35 inches, original foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jasper Johns Leo Castelli23" X 29" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns - Leo Castelli Mailer (1969)JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN) Original mailer from 1969 from Leo Castelli Gallery, New York for Jasper Johns 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns Leo Castelli 35 Years Illustr Book 93Spiral bound copy of Jasper Johns Leo Castelli 35 Years. Illustrated. Published by Harry N. Abrams, 1993. Measures approx. 12.25 x 10.25 inches. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposurSee Sold Price
Sold2017JASPER JOHNS (American, b. 1930)Two offset lithographs "Jasper Johns - Leo Castelli, 24 January-14 Februrary, 1976" and "Jasper Johns New Sculpture - Matthew Marks Gallery" (framed separately) "Jasper Johns - Leo Castelli" signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns, 1966 Leo Castelli Gallery Invitation PosterType: Ephemera Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 1966 Description: A mid century invitation poster for a Jasper Johns exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery. Dimensions: 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Jasper Johns Signed Poster Leo CastelliJasper Johns Exhibition Poster Offset Lithograph on Paper January 10-31, 1970 Unknown edition, signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 22-1/2"h x 28-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024JASPER JOHNS 1930-2018 Louisiana - Leo Castelli Collection 1992 - JASPER JOHNS 1930-2018Stampa offset su carta. 85,00 x 62,00 cm Firmato e datato in centro al recto. Stampato da Grafodan Offset, Vaerlose. - Offset printing on paper. 33.46 x 24.41 in. Signed and dated center recto. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns - 35 Years Leo Castelli (Signed Book)JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN) Jasper Johns - 35 Years - Leo Castelli Spiral bound book 12" x 9" Signed and dated in red pen on front pageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Castelli JASPER JOHNS Promotional Mailer, SignedRULER 1968 Leo Castelli promotional invitation mailer for Jasper Johns exhibition, hand-signed in pencil by Jasper Johns. Exhibition opening: February 24 1968. Offset lithograph poster both hand-signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Retrospective of Jasper Johns Prints From the LeoRetrospective of Jasper Johns Prints From the Leo Castelli Collection by Jasper Johns, 1991 Unsigned Book. Paper size is 8 x 8 inches, with an image size of 8 x 8 inches. The Book is from an unknown eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasper Johns, Yoko Ono, Arman, (3) invitesJasper Johns, Yoko Ono, Arman, (3) invites, 20th c., incl. Jasper Johns: January 8-February 2, 1966, Leo Castelli; Yoko Ono; Drawings... Blood Objects from Family Album... 1995, UBU Gallery; and a 198See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY ART PUBLICATIONSOffset lithograph, "Jasper Johns: Drawing & Sculpture" (mailer), 1961, publisher: Leo Castelli Gallery "Claes Oldenburg: An Anthology," 1995, signed, publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY ART PUBLICATIONSOffset lithograph, "Jasper Johns: Drawing & Sculpture" (mailer), 1961, publisher: Leo Castelli Gallery; "Claes Oldenburg: An Anthology," 1995, signed, publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY; "TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns PosterJasper Johns exhibition poster, January 10-31, Leo Castelli New York. Sight 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Jasper Johns "The Critic Sees"Artist: Jasper Johns Title: The Critic Sees Year: 1967 Suite: Ten from Leo Castelli Medium: Original embossing and screenprint on Rives and acetate Edition: Form the rare limited edition of 200See Sold Price
Sold2016Jasper Johns "The Critic Sees"Artist: Jasper Johns Title: The Critic Sees Year: 1967 Suite: Ten from Leo Castelli Medium: Original embossing and screenprint on Rives and acetate Edition: Form the rare limited edition of 200See Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1969 JASPER JOHNS "MORATORIUM" POSTERA linen-backed poster of the 1969 Jasper Johns work "Moratorium," from the personal collection of Dennis Hopper. The poster depicts a work commissioned by Leo Castelli to commemorate the anti-war MoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN ATTHE LEO CASTELLI GALLERY IN NEW YORKROY LICHTENSTEIN ATTHE LEO CASTELLI GALLERY IN NEW YORK CITY 1962 BILL RAY SILVER GELATIN.Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns (b. 1930) Moratorium, Flag poster for theJasper Johns (b. 1930)Moratorium, Flag poster for the National Vietnam MoratoriumOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1969, on wove paper, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, Los Angeles, the full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns, New York (b. 1930), Target. 1970, lithograph with one brush and three watercolor padsJasper JohnsNew York, (b. 1930)Target. 1970lithograph with one brush and three watercolor pads on Copperplate DeluxeSigned, titled and dated to interior 'Target 1970 J. Johns'. Work is comprised of liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns Device Vintage Exhibition Poster 1962-1963A fascinating vintage offset lithograph titled "Device" by Jasper Johns. Signed in the plate with a 1962 date and a printed annotation of 5/6. Showcasing a gallery exhibition at Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jasper Johns Looking Flag Face Covered, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed£5,000