Sold2019Walter Franklin Lansil 'Tall Ships' O/BWalter Franklin Lansil, American (1846-1925) 'Tall Ships' oil on board, signed lower left. Measures 22"H x 32"W framed; 16 1/8"H x 26.25"W unframed. Condition report: overall condition is good, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) AmericanWalter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) , Oil on Panel . Signed lower Right , Titled & Signed on the back as shown in the last picture., measures , 12" x 10.5" , w/framed 17" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene OilWalter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene Oil on Board signed W. F. Lansil and dated 78 lower right 10 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lansil (MA,ME,1846-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Franklin Lansil (Massachusetts, Maine, 1846 - 1925) NAME: Taking a Pilot (titled on verso) YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One patch repair with correspondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lansil 'Taking a Pilot' Oil on CanvasWalter Lansil (1846-1925 Massachusetts) 'Taking a Pilot' Oil on Canvas, 1908. Signed and dated lower left. Dramatic seascape image of tall ship being guided into port. Canvas measures 17x24'' and is iSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL OIL PAINTING FISHING FLEETOil on canvas. Signed Walter F. Lansil. Signed on back Fishing Fleet Becalmed, Walter F. Lansil, 1913. 22"h. x 28"w. Frame 29"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Koeniger, (American, 1881-1943)Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943) "Winter Landscape", 1925 oil on canvas signed and dated "25" lower left. Craftsman carved giltwood frame. 32" x 32", framed 39-1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL: "CLOSE OF DAY VENICE"circa 1917 oil on canvas signed lower left signed, titled, and dated verso Condition: having a tear at the center right 22 1/4 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prosper Louis Senat (American 1852-1925)Prosper Louis Senat (American 1852-1925), oil on canvas French harbor scene of Ajaccio, signed lower left and dated 1892, 62'' x 88''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilbur Henry Lansil (American, 1855 - 1897)"The Watering Hole" 1895. Oil on canvas. Signed, titled and dated on the back. 15 x 18 inches. Provenance: Rhode Island Collection; Bill Hood & Sons Auction 2005 (then identified as Walter F. Lansil bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Burt Adams (American 1903-1990). "Figure Study"Walter Burt Adams (American 1903-1990). "Figure Study" Oil on Canvas 28"x 18". Signed Lower Left & dated 1925. W. B. Adams was 22 years old at the time of this figure study. Exhibition Label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (AMERICAN 1846 -1925).Landscape with Ducks. Watercolor signed lower left. From a Baldwin, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, SeashoreWatercolor. Signed lower left. Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, American (1846-1925). Approx. 26" H x 11 1/2" W sight, 38" H x 25" W framed. Frame poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Rising Moon on the Maine Coast), gouache, signed lower left, sight: 9.25"h x 3.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 10.25"w. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Colin Forbes, Lake Mohonk LandscapeJohn Colin Forbes (Canadian, 1846-1925), oil on canvas depicting a fiery sunset over Lake Mohonk, signed l.l., 20" x 30" canvas, 29" x 39" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Forest Stream with Birds), watercolor on illustration board, signed lower left, board (unframed): 9.75"h x 12.5"w. Provenance: Sale to BenefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed and Dated 1918 Early Oil on CanvasSigned H. Tentschert ? Heinrich ? Dated 1918 If it is Heinrich Tentschert ( Austria 1846 - 1925 ) Oil on Canvas mounted on Panel Depicting Lady at a Tea Party Holding Tea Cup with Saucer in Gold LeafSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, HomesteadAmerican, 1925, oil on canvas signed and dated "B. Forster, 1925" very well executed, 25" x 34 1/4" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARD VON GRUTZER 1846-1925 oil/c MONKS HAVING FEASTEDUARD VON GRUTZER 1846-1925 oil/c MONKS HAVING FEAST. Signed upper left corner, very good condition, original gold frame, label on back. Image size: 8 in. x 10 in., outer frame size 2.5 in. x 14.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Farndon; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board, View of the Lighthouse - on Mohegan Island, Maine. Signed l.r. and having old label on reverse; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Briscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on boardBriscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on board painting of a Civil War Union general with his mount, signed l.r. "F.A. Briscoe". Site-17.25"h.x12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTA BECKET (AMERICAN B. 1925) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,MARTA BECKET (AMERICAN B. 1925) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 14.5", W 10.5", "CIRCUS RIDER" Oil on artist board depicting a circus rider. Signed in the lower right. Framed under glass, H 23", W 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Linford (American 1846 - 1897) oil on canvas,Charles Linford (American 1846 - 1897) oil on canvas, EARLY OCTOBER, 18 X 13 inchesprov. Aldefer 2008See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Farndon; American Oil Gloucester Harbor SignedWalter Farndon (1876 - 1964) oil on canvas board. Gloucester Harbor. Signed lower right. Inscribed with title on reverse; 12in. x 16in.(image), Active/lived in New York. Walter Farndon is known for LaSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San Gabriel$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$3,500
BonhamsAttributed to HENRY INMAN (American, 1801-1846) Portrait of a Minister 14 1/4 x 11 1/4 in (36.2 ...$650
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAmerican Early 19c Child Folk Art Standing Portrait Itinerant TC Armstrong Sitter Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist Landscape Pennsylvania Artist Walter Mattern Oil Painting$50
BonhamsA Mwenze Kibwanga painting Mwenze Kibwanga (Kilumba 1925 – 1999 Lubumbashi) size of the pa...$1,000