Sold2022VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPERVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPER. Vladimir Yakovlev. Plant in a pot. Oil on thick paper. Image size 13.5in by 9.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET LENIN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ANDREI MYLNIKOVAndrei Andreevich Mylnikov, Russian, Soviet, 1919 to 2012, watercolor and gouache painting on board depicting a scene with Vladimir Lenin, 1946. Signed with initials lower left. Inscribed with a monogSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) gouache and ink painting on paper depicting abstract clothing designs. Signed with initials lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN V. LEBEDEV AVANT GARDE GOUACHE PAINTINGAn ink, gouache and pencil on paper artwork depicting an abstract figure of a gentleman by Vladimir Lebedev, Russian, 1910 - 1989. Signed in pencil on the lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - RSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PAPER BY VETROGONSKYVladimir Vetrogonsky (Russian, 1923-2002) watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Leaving the Railroad Depot, 1956. Signed Initials and dated lower left. Framed. Detailed information about the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant-garde costume design. Framed. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde Military costume design. Matted. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde female costume design. Matted. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is a RSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant garde sailor male costume design. Signed with initials, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN TRUTOVSKYKonstantin Trutovsky Russian, Ukrainian, 1826 to 1893, mixed media, watercolor, gouache, pencil painting on paper, Young Woman With Basket Of Eggs, 1863. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY OSTROUMOVA LEBEDEVAAnna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) gouache painting on paper, Descent from the Stocks of the Baltic Plant, circa the 1920s. Signed and titled on verso. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER MARC CHAGALLGouache on paper painting representing a multi-figure composition in the style of Marc Chagall, 1887-1985, a French Modernist artist. The artwork depicts Chagall himself with a palette, the houses ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING CIRCUS BY VADIM RYNDINVadim Fedorovich Ryndin (Russian, 1902-1974) gouache painting on paper depicting a circus scene with clowns, 1936. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Inscribed and several sketches in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BOY BY SERGEY BORDACHEVSergey Mikhailovich Bordachev (Russian, born 1948) gouache and watercolor painting on paper, Sick Boy, 1973.Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY EUGENE LANCERAYGouache on paper painting by Eugene Lanceray. The artwork depicts a group of people dancing and playing musical instruments. Presumably a sketch for a book illustration. Signed by the artist in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING MEETING BY B. VICTORThe Meeting - two paintings, gouache on paper, signed and dated by the Russian artist Victor B.U., 1999, at the lower right. The first picture depicts a knight in armor on a horse in a winter landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper depicting a female portrait and city scape, 1924. Signed lower left. Dated lower to the center. Vera VladimirovnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Russian Gouache PaintingsMedium: Gouache on paper. Dimensions: 11 x 8, 11 x 9, 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Signature: Each in lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCENE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Seregeevich Sarian, Russian, Soviet, Armenian, 1880 to 1972, gouache painting on paper depicting a Yerevan street scene, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Martiros Saryan was a SoviSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSEY MORGUNOV RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on paper painting by Aleksey Morgunov, 1884 to 1935, a Russian Avantgarde painter, friend of Kazimir Malevich and Ivan Kliun. The artwork represents a Constructivist composition of geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ORIGINAL RUSSIAN PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVThis is unique and original color drawing by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 - 1967. Dimensions: 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract women€700
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Kozlova, E.P. Vase "Vladimir Lenin". - USSR, ca. middle 20th cent. - 57x32 cm.€3,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVladimir Volegov ‘Lakeside Reflection’ Signed & Numbered Canvas – 30x41$500