Sold2021ORIGINAL PONTIAC BRONZE INDIAN HEAD RADIATOR MASCOT CAPORIGINAL PONTIAC BRONZE INDIAN HEAD RADIATOR MASCOT CAP - HOOD ORNAMENT / AUTOMOBILIA - Good evening and thank you for your inquiry.GOOD CONDITION WITH NICE PATINA - 3 1/2" HIGH X 3 1/2" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20201920s Pontiac Indian Head Radiator Cap MascotNice 1920s Pontiac Indian head radiator cap mascot. Nice condition with plateloss and pitting from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 2-1/2" tall by 4-1/4"across. REF#32 REF#15See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1936 PONTIAC INDIAN RADIATOR HOOD ORNAMENTVINTAGE ORIGINAL RADIATOR CAP / HOOD ORNAMENT - 1936 PONTIAC INDIAN WITH ARROW CAR MASCOT - AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20231933-1934 Pontiac Indianhead Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament7.5" x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20241934 Pontiac Indianhead Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament7.5" x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pontiac Indian Head Hood Ornament / Radiator CapTitle: Pontiac Indian Head Hood Ornament / Radiator Cap Date: circa 1920s - 30s Material: Measures 4.5” long x 2” tall. Add Info/Provenance: In good condition for age. Natural pitting to surface fSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) RADIATOR CAPSGROUPING OF (4) ANTIQUE RADIATOR CAPS TO INC: CHEVROLET WINGED WOMAN WITH LION MASK (CIRCA 1929), 1920'S BUICK WITH WOMANS HEAD WITH HEAD DRESS, 1920'S PONTIAC INDIAN WARRIOR HEAD (STILL HAS SOME COPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great vintage Pontiac radiator cap Native American IndianGreat vintage Pontiac radiator cap Native American Indian. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. Length of Indian 4 1/4 inches. Total width of cap 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019NICKEL PLATED BRONZE CUTTY SARK AUTOMOBILE MASCOTAn Art Deco nickel plated bronze Cutty Sark sailing ship automobile mascot on radiator cap. Mascot only: 6.25" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RichSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO SILVERED BRONZE EAGLE AUTO MASCOTAn Art Deco silvered bronze eagle with outstretched wings automobile mascot on radiator cap circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Witch on Tree Stump Mascot.Whimsical mascot, nickel plated bronze mounted on an original bake-lite radiator cap. Marked "AL 1923". (Good). 6" T.See Sold Price
2023Lalique Rooster Head Mascot or FigurineThis is modern version of René Lalique's original 1928 design. It was initially intended as a car mascot or hood ornament that attached to radiator caps on automobiles in the 1920's and 1930's. NoSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 Pontiac Indian Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament4.5" x 4" x 2.5", marked TernstedtSee Sold Price
Sold20241927 Pontiac Indian Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament3.5" x 3.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20181929 Pontiac Indian head mascot1929 Pontiac Indian head mascot, nickel finish with reddish copper faceSee Sold Price
Sold20241926 Pontiac Indian Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament3.5" x 2.5" x 3", with some age crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 1934 Pontiac Indian Radiator Mascot Hood Ornamentsboth with missing feather and circle, 7" x 3.5" x 4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUERNSEY ART GLASS CARNIVAL PONTIAC REPLICAGUERNSEY ART GLASS CARNIVAL PONTIAC REPLICA 1981 replica of Pontiac Indian Radiator Cap. Marked on the bottom with "B" inside a triangle. 3 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold20241934 Pontiac Indian Maiden Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament8.5" x 6" x 5"; Mounted to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pontiac Indian Head Motor Mascots, Ca. 1926-32, 4 pcsPontiac Indian Head Motor Mascots, Ca. 1926-32, 4 pcs | Four Pontiac motor mascots. Lot includes one 1926 Indian head mascot. Zinc die cast, nickel and copper plated. Designed by William Schnell. H 3.See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Pontiac Indian Chief Radiator Mascot Hood Ornamentmounted to high quality custom oak base, 15" x 15" x 6.5" including baseSee Sold Price
Sold20241926 Pontiac Indian Chief Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament3.5" x 3.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20231933 Pontiac Indian Head Round Cap Hood OrnamentRound cap 1933 Pontiac hood ornament. This is the popular Indian head inside the circle design. The circle has a hairline crack just above the top of the feather. This ornament has an older re-chrominSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1929 Pontiac Indianhead Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$10(1 bid)
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Original Mascot Ram Head Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue Figurine Art$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Original Bronze Bull Head Wall Sculpture by Milo - 10" x 8"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCompact Rhinoceros Head Original Bronze Sculpture by Thomas - 7" x 7"$300
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPontiac Oakland Boyce Moto Meter Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament w/ Winged Base$55(2 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Large Deer Head Bronze Bust Sculpture Signed By Milo - 21lbs$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"$300
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939-1942 Packard Deluxe Goddess of Speed Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$290(4 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$180(3 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Statue "FREE AS BIRD" Ballerina Dancer On MAarble Base - 5lbs$250
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Rhino Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 7.5" x 8.5"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresNumbered Limited Edition Original Bronze President George Bush Sculpture - 10" x 9"$450