Sold2021Marshall JMP Master 50W Mk 2 Lead Head AmplifierSerial #: 01075M. Excellent cosmetic condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall JCM800 50w Lead 4212 Tube AmplifierFine cosmetic condition as shown. SN#: S19639. We did not test any of the amps, guitars or audio equipment. Listing and selling as is-as found.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marshall Valvestate 100V # 8100 Guitar Amp HeadMarshall Valvestate 100v, 100-watt guitar amp head. Model # 8100. 2- Channel amplifier head with black finish. Made between 1991-1999. Solid state guitar head. Head: 23 in. x 11 in. x 8 in. Includes vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marshall Stack incl Marshall Lead G15MS Micro Stack Amp and 2 Marshall Monitor SpeakersMarshall Stack incl Marshall Lead G15MS Micro Stack Amplifier and 2 Marshall Monitor Speakers Condition: works, no known issues. It needs the power cord, but it's a standard cord that computers use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall JCM 800 Lead Series-1960 headHead serial #: U38085. Head size approx. 29" x 10 1/2" x 8" deep. All in fine cosmetic condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Vintage Lead 1936 2x12 Speaker CabinetGood cosmetic condition as shown. SN#: M-1999-24-0584-2. Comes installed with two 12" speakers handle 150W. Sizes match full-size heads. Offers mono or stereo option (eight ohms mono; sixteen ohms steSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEIL YOUNG MARSHALL MAJOR AMPLIFIER HEADA Marshall Major 200-watt amplifier head, model 1967, serial number 4544A. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Neil YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Lead 50 watt amp headMarshall Lead 50 watt amp head. damage to lettering, tested , working. If an amp is listed as "tested, working" in means we have plugged in, turned on, plugged in an instrument, strummed it and the soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marshall, Custom amplifier head and cabinetMarshall Custom amplifier head and cabinet United Kingdom, 1962 / 1974vinyl, cloth, steel, brass, plastic 41.5 h x 30 w x 14.5 d in (105 x 76 x 37 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to reverse ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall 2204S 50 Watt Lead Head AmpSerial #: U08113. Needs cleaning otherwise fine cosmetic condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall JMP Super Bass 100-Watt Guitar Amp HeadSerial #: SB-10445. Missing front "Marshall" logo, and one knob. Otherwise very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221987 Marshall JCM800 50 Watt Amplifier HeadFine cosmetic condition as shown. SN#: U23885. Model 1987. We did not test any of the amps, guitars or audio equipment. Listing and selling as is-as found.See Sold Price
Sold2017NEIL YOUNG STUDER RECORDING MACHINES WITH REMOTEA pair of Studer A800 Mark III master recorders known as "The Twins" and used together in Neil Young's studio. Included are two remotes, one 16-track 2” head, two 24-track 2” heads, two tape reelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER Bamboo 18k Gold Pencil in Org Box, 1950CARTIER luxury bamboo handle with 18k gold pencil. C. 1950-1960. French Master handiwork. Rotating mechanism with lead diameter 1.2 mm. Comes in the original CARTIER box. Pencil is marked 750 - CartieSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY FRENCH LEAD GARDEN URNSThe exceptional 18th century English Classical taste lead garden urns with dragon's head scroll form openwork handles, campagna form acanthus decorated body on stepped circular base. Height 21 1/2" WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Polychrome Balance ToyContinental Polychrome Balance Toy , 19th c., possibly French, rider with bobbing head and arm, horse with moving front legs, lead weight, h. 12 1/2 in., w. 9 3/4 in., d. 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018RONNIE JAMES DIO MODIFIED MARSHALL JCM800 AMPLIFIERRequest condition report! A 1986 Marshall JCM800 100-watt guitar amplifier customized with additional and modified control knobs and jacks, serial number S/A U 18162. 11 1/2 by 29 1/2 by 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen & Ink, Head of Woman in ProfileFollower of Il Parmigianino Maria Francesco Giralomo Mazzola (16th/17th C.) Sight size: 3-3/8"h x 2-1/2"w Overall: 9"h x 7"w Provenance: Boguslaw Jolles (Lugt 381)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN RENAISSANCE ORNATE CAST BRONZE INKWELLSthe first with with cherub seated on lid, swags to bowl, tripod horse head base, 5.5”h; 4”w at hoof feet; the other (sans lid; lead liner and area on underside of bowl is worn through) witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master Rubens School (17th Century) Oil on CanvasOld Master Painting Head Study (17th Century) Oil on Canvas. Part of Rubens school. Depicts detailed head figure.Overall size: 29 X 24 1/2 in. Sight size: 19 1/2 X 15 3/4 in. #1473 . In art history "OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Lead Garden PlantersPair of English Lead Garden Planters 18th century, with fluted rims, the sides mounted with lion's heads, raised on stepped bases. h. 7-1/2", w. 16", d. 13" Provenance: Private collection, Houston, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Angel-Molded Lead PlantersNear Pair of Angel-Molded Lead Planters third quarter 18th century, English, the angels standing contrapposto on domed bases, supporting oval reeded planters on the tops of their heads. h. 25-1/2" toSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold / COMES WITH APRRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueRoman master, 17th century Christ Driving the money changers from the temple€3,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncQuartersawn oak lead glass bookcase, lion heads & paw feet$250
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 3/8" Marshall, Motley COA, found in Bell Co., Texas Ex Terry Allen Collection$10