Sold2022Enid Schwarzbaum Composition Acrylic on PaperEnid Berkowitz Schwarzbaum (American, 1926-2021) 3 color composition acrylic on paper. Signed lower left, dated 1961. Sight: 18 1/2" H x 14" W. Frame: 24 1/2" H x 21 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Composition, Acrylic on PaperFramed abstract composition, acrylic on paper. Dimensions: 16" H x 16" W; Frame - 25" H x 25" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Composition, Acrylic on PaperFramed acrylic on paper abstract composition. Dimensions: Frame - 23" H x 28" W; Image - 17.5" H x 22.5"&nbSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 John Hoyland Mixed Media Abstract CompositionHOYLAND, John, (British, 1934-2011): Untitled abstract composition, Watercolor/Acrylic/Paper, Fine Gallery label verso with date, blind stamp upper left corner, 20" x 28", framed 24.5" x 32.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ram Kumar, Attributed: Abstract CompositionRam Kumar, Attributed (Indian, 1924 - 2018): Abstract Composition. Acrylic on paper, signed verso, unframed. Ram Kumar was an Indian artist and writer who has been described as one of India's foremostSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD AVEDISIAN (AMERICAN, 1936-2007).Abstract Composition. Acrylic on paper on board. Apparently unsigned. Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 42" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHNEIDER, Gérard Ernest (1896-1986)SCHNEIDER, Gérard Ernest (1896-1986) Abstract composition Acrylic on paper Signed and dated on the lower left : Schneider 76 52x74.5cm - 20.5x29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Alpert, Abstract CompositionBill Alpert Abstract Composition acrylic on paper laid to board 29.5 h × 22 w in (75 × 56 cm) Exhibited: Bill Alpert: Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture, 7 October -See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan te Wierik, Abstract compositionJan te Wierik, 1988. 1954 - 2002. Abstract composition. Acrylic on paper. Dimensions: H 70 x W 60 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vandorn Hinnant, painting, 1989Vandorn Hinnant, painting, 1989, Vandorn Hinnant (American, b. 1953), Abstract Composition, acrylic on paper, signed and dated "Vandorn, 1989" lower right, collection label verso, 25"h x 18"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2022Peggy PostmaPeggy Postma (1962-)Untitled composition, acrylic on paper, 55x58 cm (crack in glass)See Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (American, 1931 - 2011), untitled abstractBudd Hopkins (American, 1931 - 2011), untitled abstract composition, 2003, acrylic on paper, depicts hints of red and yellow at center with white and black overlay, signed and dated at lower right, weSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition III)Lot 213 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition III) acrylic on paper 30 x 23 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Tiemann, Untitled, 1978Robert Tiemann (Texas, 1936-2016), untitled abstract composition, 1978, acrylic on paper €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹sight: 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition II)Lot 212 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition II) acrylic on paper 30 x 23 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Theophilus Brown, For Steve, acrylic collageWILLIAM THEOPHILUS BROWN (American, 1919-2012), "For Steve," Abstract Composition, 2001, acrylic on paper collage, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 9 3/4 x 7 7/8 inches); signed, dated, and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition I)Lot 211 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition I) acrylic on paper 22 1/2 x 30 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Z. Dionisis (20th Century)Two: Z. Dionisis (20th Century) to include Composition #5 Acrylic on paper Faintly signed lower left "Dionisis" Frame size 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" Composition Blue #3 Acrylic watercolor on paper, circa 1981See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. ROMAN MARAZ ACRYLIC ON PAPERATTR. ROMAN MARAZ (AMER, 1911-79), ACRYLIC ON PAPER, H 22", W 29", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION An unsigned acrylic on paper attributed to Roman Maraz. Frame measures H 28" x L 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Modern Abstract Mixed Media CollageJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstract Composition, Mixed Media Acrylic on Paper Collage, signed lower right, painted wood frame. Image: 13.5" H x 17" W; frame: 21.5" H x 25.25" W. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Blue and Orange Abstract Composition)Lot 86 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Blue and Orange Abstract Composition) (1956) gouache and acrylic on paper signed lower left 29 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition IV)Lot 214 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition IV) (1990) acrylic on Arches paper signed lower left 30 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Kort's "Composition XVII (Castle) OriginalBill Kort's "Composition XVII (Castle) Original Acrylic on Paper. Black, red, green, blue and white, painted in classic Bill Kort style. This piece is in excellent condition. Image: 15" x 16". Paper:See Sold Price
2017Alexander CALDER Painting, afterDescription : "Calder style composition" - Medium : Acrylic/ oil on fiber-paper - Dimensions : 97 x 148 cm - Signature : not signedSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic painting Jackson Pollock style of Abstract Expressionism American dots€800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Upsidedown Too', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen, 2001$550
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Golden Moment Ice Skater', Signed Limited Edition, 2011$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Heart Sunrise', Signed Limited Edition Sculptograph, 2020$750
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Acrylic Paper "Hard Candy And Acid" By BA3$1(1 bid)
Dirty PilotDondi Sketch - " I May have Africa on my mind“ Sketch. Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,000(1 bid)