Sold2021Vintage Squale Polizia Di Stato Sommozzatori with DateStainless Steel Vintage Squale Polizia Di Stato Sommozzatori with Date Wristwatch. 44mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Squale 600 with Date WristwatchStainless Steel Vintage Squale 600 with Date Wristwatch on Stainless Steel Squale bracelet. 43mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Squale Master Supermatic with Date WristwatchStainless Steel Vintage Squale Master Supermatic with Date Wristwatch. 41mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Squale Gerard Tavernier 600 with DateStainless Steel Vintage Squale Gerard Tavernier 600 with Date Wristwatch. 43mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO PERSIANO, TABRIZ DI RECENTE MANIFATTURA CM270X150 Buono stato di conservazione, necessita di lavaggio. VINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ RUG, GOOD CONDITION, NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH.See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Milan region Italy 1640Heading: Author: Blaeu, Willem Title: Stato di Milano Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher: Date Published: c.1640 Description: Copper-engraved map, hand-colored in outline; colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Preaching of Quakers 1744 Albrizzi Copper EtchingBeautiful print representing a scene with preaching of quakers. Author: Giambattista Albrizzi Atlas: Lo stato presente di tutti i popoli del mondo 1737-50 Date: 1744 Technique: Copper etching Leaf DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Emilio Pucci for Saks Fifth Avenue DressesArtist: Emilio Pucci Title: Two Emilio Pucci Dresses made for Saks Fifth Avenue Date: 1960s / 1970s Description: Two dresses designed by Emilio Pucci, Marchese di Barsento (1914-1992) in his characterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Guide to Museums & Monuments of ItalyVintage guide to museums and monuments of Italy, La Villa Di Bagnaia. Includes photographs. Published by the Istituto Poligrafico Dello Stato, year unknown. Circa mid 20th century. Includes various paSee Sold Price
2023Patek Philippe Calatrava 3445 18k Gold Mens Date Vintage Wrist WatchDescribed By:Michelle NTDDD 32865 Title:Patek Philippe Calatrava 3445 18k Gold Mens Date Vintage Wrist Watch Description: Patek Philippe Calatrava 3445 18k Gold Mens Date Vintage Wrist Watch Case SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Rolex Date 1550 Gold Shell Champagne Stick DialRolex Oyster Perpetual Date. Reference number: 1550. Dial color: champagne sunburst dial with gold stick hour markers. Bezel: gold electroplated smooth bezel, an electroplated gold stainless steel 34mSee Sold Price
2023Rolex Submariner No Date Vintage 40mm Automatic Steel Men's Oyster Watch 5513Condition:Pre-ownedBrand:RolexMovement:Mechanical(Automatic)Case Size:40mmHour Markers:DotWatch Shape:RoundCaseback:SolidFeatures:Time OnlyGender:MenBand Material:Stainless steelBand Color:SilverBucklSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Rolex Date 1505 Mens Two-Tone Yellow Gold & Stainless Steel Watch With Champagne Dialvintage Men's 34mm Rolex Two-Tone Yellow Gold & Stainless Steel Date Watch model ref #1505 with a Gold Champagne Dial. This Rolex has been fitted with a custom aftermarket band.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Vintage Ref: 1500 Eastern Arabic Dial/CalendarA Vintage Rolex Date Ref: 1500 arabic Dial/Calendar. Rolex has been producing Arabic dials from as early as the 1950s (to develop the needs of the Middle Eastern market), this was usually only done bySee Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO BIJAR, KURDISTAN, PERSIA, 1920 CIRCAcm 278X352 Magnifico esemplare di tappeto 'Garrus' o ad 'Arabeschi', forse il decoro più amato della produzione Bidjar. L'ottimo stato di conservazione rende questo tappeto ancor più piacevole.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex 1503 14kt Gold Oyster Perpetual Date WatchClick or Tap For Video! A very fine men's vintage Rolex date int he reference 1503 in 14kt solid yellow gold. The watch is stunning ints simple presentation and unpolishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, MONTI ZAGROS - PERSIA SUDCM 220X170 Deciso impianto grafico dal forte sapore tribale. Colori e grafica rendono unico questo Kilim antico. Buono stato di conservazione. KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, ZAGROS MONTAINS, SOUTH PERSIA, 1900See Sold Price
Sold2023Area Konya rug. AnatoliaArea Konya rug. Anatolia. Mid 19th century. Excellent state of conservation. 171x107cm approx. Tappeto Area Konya. Anatolia. Meta' XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 171x107 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metàdel XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kirman carpet. Art DecòTappeto Kirman. Campo in lana di cammello con effetto sale e pepe. Persia. Periodo Art Decò. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza alcun restauro. Mis. Lung. cm. 175 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 5500/7000See Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Vintage Tabriz Design Rug 12 ft 2 in x 9 ft 2 in (3.7 m x 2.79 m)Silk Vintage Tabriz Design Rug, Country of Origin: Persian, Circa Date: Vintage Click Here TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Pavia, fine XVII - inizi XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, dimensioni cm 26,5x33,5 Buono stato di conservazione Corpo ovale, bordo mistilineo, tesa a rilievo con putti, mascheroni e cornucopie. Decorazione con profili in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Persian Kashan Rug 13 ft x 9 ft 10 in (3.96 m x 2.99 m)Vintage Persian Kashan Rug, Country of Origin: Persia, Circa Date: Vintage The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Scandinavian Swedish Kilim 7 ft 7 in x 5ft 4 in (2.31m x 1.62m)Vintage Scandinavian Swedish Kilim, Country of Origin: Scandinavia, Circa Date: Vintage The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Port di Napoli. Naples, Italy. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1937 (1955) old vintage map$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAUDE CAHUN - Autoportrait à tête allongée - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintage$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLARENCE JOHN LAUGHLIN - Cross on Curlicues - Original vintage photogravure$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - A Widow in Her Bedroom on 55th St., N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Hugh Hefner's Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch in Her Backyard, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithograph$800