Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETCondition: cracks, chips, joint separation, and repairs; 13 inches diameter; 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETwith marble-inset top; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; Condition: cracks and sun fading to wood; 16 inches diameter; 12 ½ inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETwith inset marble top; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 16 inches diameter; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETS WITH INSET MARBLE TOPS Late 19th CenturyTHREE CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETS WITH INSET MARBLE TOPSLate 19th Century1) Circular, with claw & ball feet. Height 13".2) Hexagonal, with hoof feet. Height 20".3) Rectangular, with medial shelf andSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese Marble Top Taboret(2) Chinese marble top carved wood taboret, tallest 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved teak wood marble top taboretChinese carved teak wood marble top taboret, elaborately carved with dragon apron, 32" h x 16" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Carved Wood Chinese Taborets Rose Color MarbleTwo [2] Carved Wood Chinese Taborets Rose Color Marble top insets. Size: 12 x 16.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique CARVED CHINESE MARBLE TOP TEAK TABORET STANDAntique CARVED CHINESE MARBLE TOP TEAK TABORET STAND. Brown inset marble top showing a crack, wood base all good, Size: 19 in. height, 22 in. length, 17 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved Wood Porcelain Inlay ArmchairsDESCRIPTION: Two matching armchairs, each featuring a porcelain inlay plaque in its splat depicting a riverside village. Each piece is laden with mother-of-pearl insets depicting flowers foliage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood and Gilt BoxChinese Carved Wood and Gilt Box and Stand Of rectangular form, the painted and gilt box carved and pierced to be viewed from all sides, each side depicting a narrative opera scene from the classic plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Carved Wood Buddhistic FiguresChinese, 20th century. A group of two carved wood Buddhist figures comprising one gilded and polychrome lacquered seated Buddha on a lotus throne, and one carved bamboo figure of Shou seated and holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Wood Buddha of ShiJiaMoNiChinese Carved Wood Buddha of ShiJiaMoNi Condition: good overall Dimension: 60.5cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Woman with Parasol.A Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Woman with Parasol. Carved wood figure with inlaid mother-of-pearl accents and carved ivory face, hands, and feet, mounted to a wood base Overall: 18" x 14.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED WOOD & FAMILLE VERTE TABLEChinese carved wood and Famille Verte table, likely Republic Period, having a floriform top inset with a round Famille Verte porcelain plaque decorated with concentric circles depicting domestic sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Qing Carved Wood Architectural FriezeDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood architectural panel featuring a frieze depicting a fierce beast at its center flanked by winding foliage all in high relief and framed by meandering borders. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Form Carved Wood Vessel Chinese carved wood and metal lined,(tin?) cup or vessel ofChinese carved wood and metal lined,(tin?) cup or vessel of square form with ear handles. Marked on bottom.2.5" H5.5" wide at handlesSTERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIRSee Sold Price
Sold202325109: A Chinese Carved Wood Table Screen 24-1/2 x 15 xA Chinese Carved Wood Table Screen 24-1/2 x 15 x 8 inches (62.2 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Eleven Chinese Carved Wood Panels, 19th/Early 20A Group of Eleven Chinese Carved Wood Panels, 19th/Early 20th Century晚清 木雕建筑构件一组十二件Together with a gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Assorted Chinese Carved Wood Stands.Includes a wonderful pair of Chinese carved wood tiered stands displaying several tapered finials - central holes from where an item was originally mounted; a tall Chinese carved wood footed stand witSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterChinese Carved Wood Vase or Bowl Stands and Asian Boxes Height range 1.25" to 5.25"$5(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Horseshoe Back Chair (3)$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Horseshoe Back Chair (2)$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Ming Style Horseshoe Back Chair$1