Sold20211708 Dialogos Nuevos Spanish French SobrinoDialogos Nuevos En Espanol Y Frances Con Muchos refranes…, by Francois Sobrino, printed at Brussells at Chez Francois Foppens, MDCCVIII (1708). Tites in Spanish and French, 354 pages, [1]. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) MujeAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Mujer y FrutasOil on canvas32 x 39-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Tetes (AR 368)", ca. 1956 earthenware ceramic pitcher with white glaze and black oxide base marked "Edition Picasso" and stamped "Edition Picasso" and "MadouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) WomaAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Woman with Bird and FlowersOil on board<See Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) Le RAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Le ReposOil on canvas32 x 39-1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) BonAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Bon Afecto, 2002Oil on board21 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) AN ETCHING,PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) AN ETCHING, "Series 347," dry point, numbered 40/50, dated "2.8.68" U/R and signed L/R. 12 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "Dove of Peace", lithograph in colors on "Lana" paper, pencil signed lower right, 22" x 29". Glazed, float-mounted and framed.See Sold Price
2017After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Femme Assise", 1982 lithograph in colors on Arches paper from the "Marina Picasso Estate Collection", pencil signed "Collection Marina Picasso" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO (Spanish/French 1893-1983) A LITHOGRAPH,JOAN MIRO (Spanish/French 1893-1983) A LITHOGRAPH, "Miro Lithograph IV, Plate VI," ink on Arches paper, signed in pencil L/R, edition LXXV/LXXX, from the Portfolio: Miro Lithographe IV. 17 1/2" x 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Vieux Roi", 1959 lithograph on Arches paper printed red signature lower right and dated "6.1.59" in print, ed. of 1,000, printed by Mourlot, Paris to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Visage Noir" Madoura ceramic plate stamped "Madoura/Plein Feu", marked "Madoura" and "d'apres Picasso", and inscribed "H" at back. dia. 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Untitled from "Mes Dessins d'Antibes" lithograph signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9" x 11", framed 18-3/4" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "156 Series, No. 30" (B.1885), 1970 etching Estate stamp lower right, pencil-numbered "40/50" lower left and dated in plate upper left. Matted, glazed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) BronzeSalvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Christ de Saint Jean de la Croix1974" Signed and Numbered D-104/375. Includes a copy of the original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO GOYA (SPANISH/FRENCH, 1746-1828)FRANCISCO GOYA (SPANISH/FRENCH, 1746-1828)Asta Su Abuelo (And so was his Grandfather)Etching from Los Capriccios, identified as 5th state. Jovial figure of anthropomorphic mule posed with a pictorialSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO (SPANISH/FRENCH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH,JOAN MIRO (SPANISH/FRENCH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED A/P. SHEET 14 X 11 5/8"; FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Femme Assise", 1982 lithograph in colors on Arches paper from the "Marina Picasso Estate Collection", pencil signed "Collection Marina Picasso" lower rSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sPABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Medallion., Terre de fa?ence, diameter 1.75".$300
4 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BAROQUE CARVED AND PAINTED RELIQUARY BUST, SPANISH OR FRENCH£300
47 mins LeftNY Elizabeth 1620 OCTOLINGUE DICTIONARIUM ANTIQUE AMBROSE CALEPINI HUGE FOLIO IN SEVEN LANGUAGES$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEnrique Melida y Alinari, France/Spain 1834-1892), Portrait of a Man, graphite drawing on wove$50
47 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Wrought Iron / Steel Lock Plates and Furniture Mounts, French and Spanish, 16th - 18th Century$400
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1688 PRINCES Europe Diplomacy Courtilz Sandras FRANCE Louis XIV Spain Brissac$44(2 bids)