Sold2021Murano Italian Abstract Art Glass Sommerso VaseA large and impressive Murano Venetian art glass vase, produced in sommerso (submerged) style. An amphora vase form modeled at a 45 degree tilt, with striking waves of glass forms encircling and surroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Murano style abstract art glass vaseMurano style abstract art glass vase. 14"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Livio Seguso Murano Glass VaseSeguso, Livio (Italian, 20th Century) vase, glass, grey cased glass, measuring 8 by 8 inches along with an abstract Murano glass curl in green glass measuring 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Enrico Cammozzo 19" Abstract Art Glass VaseLarge and impressive Murano Italian studio art glass vase. Produced in an Abstract Expressionist form, with glowing threads of amber, caramel, and brown glass encircling the body in a wavy, almost fluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zelezny Brod Sklo ZBS Czech Studio Art Glass VaseBohemian Czech studio art glass vase by Zelezny Brod Sklo (ZBS). Case blue and green art glass in an abstract Postmodern teardrop Murano style design. Etched ZBS mark to underside. Dimensions: 15.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Murano Studio Art Abstract Glass Vase 11"Artist signed Murano vase. Features a modern abstract design with large globs of colorful glass on a clear base. Measures 11" x 11" x 6" Signed on base and read "Murano Collezione 1/4" with unidentifiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MURANO ART GLASS VASE w ABSTRACT DESIGNLarge Murano art glass vase, clear glass with red blue, green and orange applied glass abstract design. Measures 16 1/4" (41.2cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Art Glass Abstract Multicolored Large VaseDESCRIPTION: Large Murano art glass abstract floral vase, designed with fused glass in a combination of black, blue, yellow and red hues. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 15" W: 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italian 20C. Studio Art Glass Abstract VaseA Murano style studio art glass vase. Narrow oblong body with encased multicolored abstract orange and burgundy swirl design. No apparent makers mark.Dimensions: 10.75 X 6.75 X 4.75 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oggetti Murano Italian Art Glass VaseOggetti Murano Italian art glass vase, features abstract theme and uneven surface, measures 6.25"H x 3.5"W. Signed underside, stickers on top. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Gianluca Vidal Italian Art Glass Flame VaseA Murano Venetian studio art glass vase by artist Gianluca (Luca) Vidal (born 1976). A very large abstract modern piece with a flame form body in striking aventurine designs, featuring a profusion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italian Sommerso Art Glass Vase ESTATE LOTAn estate lot of seven (7) Murano Italian studio art glass vases. Includes: one (1) Modernist abstract vase with purple rim and upper body to light blue lower body (6" x 3.75" x 4"); one (1) cased glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Alfredo Barbini 12" Studio Art Glass VaseAlfredo Barbini Murano signed art glass vase centerpiece. Dark amber glass body with abstract design of red glass tubes encased in vase. Made in Italy. Signed Barbini Murano and has original label. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Italian Art Glass Sommerso Amphora VaseMurano (Italian). Signed art glass vase created in the submerged Sommerso style. Exquisite red, blue, amber, and other tones. Acid etch signed to base MURANO and additional artist marks. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oggetti Murano R. Pell Flame Color Art Glass VaseCrafted of fine Italian hand blown studio glass. Featuring abstract flame like design with layered orange, red and purple vertical stripes. Signed R. Pell on base. Measures16" x 9" x 4 1/2". Good overSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO YOUNG & CONSTANTIN ART GLASS VASESTwo Murano style blown glass vases by Young & Constantin, the first of abstract teardrop form with raspberry and lime plumes framing a cobalt cased in clear teardrop form, signed and numbered 1099207;See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Italian Murano Art Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of matching Italian Murano art glass vases designed with a white glass interior and contrasting cobalt blue colored glass exterior further embellished with black abstract liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Murano Art Glass Face Sculpture by S. Togo.This Murano art glass face vase is signed S. Togo on its base. The abstract and multi-colored piece sits on a teal conical base. There is residue on the figure's neck where it was likely repaired. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Murano Art Glass Bottle VaseDESCRIPTION: Italian Murano art glass bottle vase, in clear glass with abstract polychrome abstract glass motifs. With elongated neck with wide rim. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Asst. Art Glass- Randy Strong, Hoya, etc.Includes a signed Randy Strong abstract sculpture, a Pagnin & Bon Murano Italy vase, a pair of Hoya bud vases, a glass Sculpture with a face, and an unmarked bud vase. The Sculpture with a face is SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Oggetti Barbini Venetian Glass Bowl & VaseTwo striking lavender Murano Italian studio art glass works. Includes: one large abstract gourd shaped vase with ribbed quarters, having original BARBINI MURANO and OGGETTI decals affixed to side (meaSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryAfro Celotto Murano Art Glass 16.5 inch tall Vase Blue Orange Textured$1,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Unique" Abstract Kabale Vase - Ulrica Vallien - Signed$975
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano Art glass vessel Murano Art glass vessel with applied spiral glass design, MCM vase. Gorgeous$100