Sold2023Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Tiberias 1920"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Tiberias 1920. Size: 20" x 27.5". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference#: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Small Carriage"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Small Carriage. Size (Unframed): 15" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200440.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Alley In Safed"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Alley In Safed. Size (Unframed): 27" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200434.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "House In Jaffa "Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: House In Jaffa . Size (Unframed): 20" x 27.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200428.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Alley In Safed"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Alley In Safed. Size: 27" x 20". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference#: 212See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Tamar Garden"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Tamar Garden. Size (Unframed): 15" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200439.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "The WatermelonArtist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: The Watermelon Vendor. Size (Unframed): 15" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "A Street In Jaffa"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: A Street In Jaffa. Size: 27" x 20". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference#:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Tiberias 1920"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Tiberias 1920. Size (Unframed): 20" x 27.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Tiberias 1920"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Tiberias 1920. Size (Unframed): 20" x 27.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "A Street In Jaffa"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: A Street In Jaffa. Size (Unframed): 27" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200433.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nachum Gutman - 3 Color Lithographs.Nachum Gutman - 3 Color Lithographs. Signed in plate and imprint atelier mark. 38cm X 55cm / 14.96in X 21.65in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nachum Gutman, (Israeli: 1898-1980)DESCRIPTION: Nachum Gutman, (Israeli: 1898-1980) Framed lithograph "Jerusalem" signed and numbered in pencil bottom right- hand corner, and numbered "67/150" bottom left-hand corner. Lithographers seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NACHUM GILBOA "BAR MITZVAH AT THE KOTEL" LITHOGRAPH ONARTIST: NACHUM GILBOA. TITLE: BAR MITZVAH AT THE KOTEL. MEDIUM: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. SIZE: 24" X 31" INCHES. SIGNED:HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED. EDITION: 112/275See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) - Jonah the Prophet, Book with 8 Etchings.Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) - Jonah the Prophet, Book with 8 Etchings. Including 8 original hand signed etchings, numbered 3/100. Each sheet: 35.5x38cm. Plate: 16.5x20cm. Original case 38x41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) IsraelWOMAN IN ORCHARD, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 68/200, printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) Israeli (four)VARIOUS, four color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, all from numbered editions of 200, all printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, sheets approximately 26 x 19”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bessie Pease Gutman "Daddy's Coming" Lithograph inBessie Pease Gutman "Daddy's Coming" Lithograph in Period Frame: Original litho published by Gutman and Gutman. Art Deco frame and measuring 19 x 15. Very light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures and a Statue,Oil on cardboard laid down on canvas,58X42 cm. Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$525(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)