Sold2021Norman Rockwell Signed Lithograph, The RunawayNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) lithograph titled "The Runaway", after the original oil painting that was the cover illustration for The Saturday Evening Post, September 20, 1958. Pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas S. Birkbeck - Man with Horse - O/CThomas S. Birkbeck, American, 1920-2012, Western Man with Horse, oil on canvas, Note: Birkbeck studied under Norman Rockwell. Provenance: Illustration painting from American West novelist Matt Braun BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting After Rockwell's "The Handkerchiefs"George Bethel Howell III (1948-2022) After Norman Rockwell's "The Handkerchiefs", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 23'' x 17'', 58 x 43 cm (sight); 28.25'' x 22.25'', 72 x 57 cm (frame). PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting After Norman Rockwell Blacksmith BoyOil Painting After Norman Rockwell "Blacksmith Boy." Signed Rodriguez. Rockwell painted Blacksmith Boy in 1940. The original sold at auction in New York for $7 million in 2018.Overall size: 22 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015NORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) signed paintingNORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) signed oil on canvas painting, 51.25" X 29.25" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Koslow (1924 - 2016) "Norman Rockwell"Howard Koslow (American, 1924 - 2016) "Norman Rockwell" Signed lower right. Original acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIGINAL 14" X 7 1/2" OIL PAINTING ON BOARDORIGINAL 14" X 7 1/2" OIL PAINTING ON BOARD STILL LIFE FEATURING MARBLES, BASEBALL AND DOLL HEAD - ARTIST SIGNED "BYERLEY" - DATED 1975 - BYERLEY IS KNOWN AS MODERN DAY NORMAN ROCKWELL - OVERALL FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas board, done in the style of famed magazine illustrator Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Norman Rockwell" is hand painted at lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Normal Rockwell (1894-1978) Abraham LincolnAfter Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Young Abraham Lincoln with book and axe oil painting on canvas. Initials N.R. on lower right side of painting. Mystery Artist. Site: 39 in. x 20 in. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas board, done in the style of famed magazine illustrator Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Norman Rockwell" is hand painted at lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey Koch American Norman Rockwell Art PaintingBailey Koch (19th-20th century) American. Original gouache illustration study art painting on board. Circa 1938. Artwork depicts a very well done period recreation of the Norman Rockwell work titled:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey Koch American Norman Rockwell Art PaintingBailey Koch (19th-20th century) American. Original gouache illustration study art painting on board. Circa 1940. Artwork depicts a period recreation of the Frances Tipton Hunter work titled: "BirthdaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey Koch American Norman Rockwell Art PaintingBailey Koch (19th-20th century) American. Original gouache illustration study art painting on board. Circa 1939. Artwork depicts a period recreation of the Frances Tipton Hunter work titled: "CleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AUSTRALIAN ART] Norman Lindsay: Oil Paintings, 1889-1969Lin Bloomfield Norman Lindsay: Oil Paintings, 1889-1969 Bungendore: Odana Editions, 2006.First Edition.30.5cm x 25cm. [viii], 308 pages, colour illustrations. Illustrated glossy papered boards, illustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas advertising paintingNorman Rockwell, Black Cat Hosier-e-e-e with school boys singing, some losses, 14"x22"See Sold Price
Sold202267127: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The TavernNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Tavern, Poor Richard's Almanacks interior illustration study, circa 1963 Oil on board 17-1/2 x 14-3/8 inches (44&periSee Sold Price
Sold2015Norman Rockwell Copy "Ballerina"Oil on canvas copy of Norman Rockwell paintings. Showing a young ballerina viewing a paintings of a ballerina. Sight Size: 14 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold201920th Century American Illustration Illegible SignatureChildren playing. Signed and dated in lower right corner. Oil on board 46 x 34 in. (sight), 52 x 40 in. (framed). Similar in style to Norman Rockwell.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER NORMAN ROCKWELL - DOCTOR'S OFFICE PAINTINGAfter Norman Rockwell American 20th Century - Well done rendition of the Original work titled "The Doctor's Office". Oil on canvas. 17 1/2" x 21". 19 1/2" x 22 1/2" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whelman Polaris; 20thC. American Illustration SignedOil on canvas. Plumbers. Signed l.r. Painted after the original work by Norman Rockwell; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOM KIDD (B.1955) SCI-FI ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, "Riding the Torch," signed lower right Tom Kidd (Thomas Kidd, American, b.1955), dated 1984, cover illustration for "Riding the Torch" by Norman Spinrad (American, b.1940See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Price Civil War Battle Scene PaintingDepicting a Confederate infantry charge with flags flying from a wood line with Union cavalry in the advance with infantry behind. Gouache and oil on illustration board.Image 28 1/2" x 12".Frame 33 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015Russell Sambrook, Oil Painting Illustration Art.Russell Sambrook, Oil Painting Illustration Art. "Choir Boys" Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 20 inches: W: 31.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021EMMA PASTOR NORMAN OIL PAINTING FRAMED 19"EMMA PASTOR NORMAN OIL PAINTING FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -13" X 19" FRAME APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP122120See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFreedom From Fear by Norman Rockwell 1943 - Original Poster Vintage in Large Format$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFreedom From Want by Norman Rockwell 1943 - Original Vintage Poster in Large Format$600
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetOil on Canvas painting "Boy with the guitar" after Norman Rockwell The Music Man.$10
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,$100
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35070: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Painting t$340
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$120(4 bids)