Sold2021A Luba Bust of a Figure, "kabeja" (African Art)Büste einer Janus-Figur, "kabeja" Hemba / Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Luba Bust of a Figure, "kabeja"Büste einer Janus-Figur, "kabeja" Hemba / Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold202370417: Three African Half-Figures Democratic Republic Three African Half-Figures Democratic Republic of Congo/Gabon, early 20th century One Luba/Hemba diviner's kabeja Janus figure, One Fang cylindrical female with bead eyes. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luba, Toma, Baule Peoples, (7) canes and sceptersLuba, Toma, Baule Peoples, (7) canes and scepters, DR Congo, dark stained carved wood, all topped with carved human figures or busts, 52"h (tallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Luba FigureStehende Figur Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Rosmarie Suzanne Kiefer (1927-2021), Basel. Vor 1976 erworben. - ErbengemeinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED & PAINTED HARDWOOD BUST FIGURE OF A YOUNG WOMANPossibly American, second half 19th century. The detailed carving including carefully delineated hair-bun. Fitted with glass eyes. Now mounted on a modern ebonized base. Dimensions: Height: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hemba janiform Figure, "kabeja"Janus-Figur, "kabeja" Hemba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (1980). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-FondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early stone carving, Asian bust, figure with necklaceEarly stone carving, bust, figure with necklace, 14.75" tall, Indonesian, Indian (?)See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Spelter Arab Bust Figure19th Century French Spelter Arab Male Bust Figure. Unsigned. Mounted on wooden base. Measures 29-1/2" H x 16" W. Condition: Rubbing Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Fine Porcelain Clown Bust FigureLladro Fine Porcelain Clown Bust Figure. Size: 8.5h 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Sandstone Bust Figure On Wood StandCarved Sandstone Bust Figure On Wood Stand; H: 11 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Luba FigureFigur Luba / Hemba / Kusu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. SchuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luba figure - DRC Congo - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Luba figure - DRC Congo - African Art Tribal Art Item Category: Figure, statue Date/Period: Mid 20th century Origin: DRC, Congo Materials: Wood Dimensions: 11,02 Inch Weight: 1,54 Pounds Note:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bust Figure of Padre Pio of PietrelcinaThis is a nice cold cast resin bust figure of Padre Pio as shown. It stands 8 1/4" ht. x 5 1/2" wide x 4" deep. Marked on the back 'A. Gianneli 1975'. A nice rare find! Limited edition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Luba figure - DRC Congo - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Luba figure - DRC Congo - African Art Tribal Art Item Category: Statue, figure, ancestor Date/Period: Mid 20th century Origin: DRC, Congo Materials: Wood Dimensions: 15,35 Inch Weight: 1,76 PouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Reflecting Clown Head Bust Figure #5612Lladro Reflecting Clown Head Bust Figure hat with pom poms #5612 Condition is excellent. Dimensions Height: 9 1/2" in. Length: 6 in. (from ends of hair points)See Sold Price
Sold2023Luba figure - DRC, Congo - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Luba figure - DRC, Congo - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: Second half 20th century Origin: DRC, Congo Dimension: 7,48 Inch Materials: Wood Weight: 0,44 Pounds Item type: Statue, fetish, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Vintage Metal Female Bust FigureFemale bust is vintage possibly antique. Piece appears to be hand painted. Bust depicts a female figure wearing pirate like outfit. Piece has black toned square shaped base. Piece measures approx 12.5See Sold Price
Sold20221928 Rookwood Pottery Female Bust Figure 2026- c. 1928. With a matte cream ivory-tone glaze. 8" h x1928 Rookwood Pottery Female Bust Figure 2026- c. 1928. With a matte cream ivory-tone glaze. 8" h x 7 1/2" w. Marked with Rookwood logo, "XXVIII", and 2026. Condition: No cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2019Capodimonte "Nefertit" Porcelain Brass Bust FigureArtist: Edoardo Tasca, Naples, Italy. Limited Edition: 458/1000 worldwide. Circa: 1970s. Measures: 10-1/2" W x 18-1/4" H x 10-1/2" D. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statue Bust Figure, Polychrome20” Statue Bust Figure, Polychrome, of Hiawatha, some paint chips, original, 1900’sSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52KUSU Kakudji magical Figure Congo DRC African Tribal Art Statue Sculpture 1848$600
6 days LeftBAM bidsVintage Ceramic Virgin Mary Madonna Italy Bust Figure Painted Gold Gilt Numbered$1
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400
7 days LeftJasper52Beautiful LUBA female figure 13" statue sculpture Congo African Tribal Art 1703$240
7 days LeftJasper52Beautiful HEMBA Kabeja figure janus Statue Congo DRC African Tribal Art MC 1916$280
7 days LeftJasper52Rare beautiful LUBA male figure statue sculpture Congo African Tribal Art 1561$300
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Rare LUBA male Figure Warua's Master style Statue Congo African Tribal Art 1040$1,400
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Beautiful HEMBA Kabeja figure janus Statue Congo DRC African Tribal Art 1295$1,600
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"$300