Sold2022VAN DEN EYNDE, Gaston. Sabena / Boeing Jet Intercontinental...VAN DEN EYNDE, Gaston. Sabena / Boeing Jet Intercontinental. Courtrai: Andre Beyaert, ca. 1960. Airline poster with a close-up view of a Boeing jet propeller, with a stream of travelers deplaning in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016G van den Eynde (Gaston dates unknown) L'Amerique parG van den Eynde (Gaston dates unknown) L'Amerique par Sabena, and L~Afrique par Sabena, two original small posters printed by Linsmo c.1960, each - 34 x 24 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2015JAGUAR 1987 XJ6 Van Den PlasVIN SAJAY1349HC470783. Vintage Jaguar same owner since purchased 1987. No accidents no repairs, maintained beautifully., always garaged. 50,185 miles. Black Exterior, Magnolia Interior. Vintage Car. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Charles van den Eycken(Belgian, 1809-1891) Playful Pets, three works, signed lower right conjoined monogram "CVdE 86", oil on canvas, 54-5/8 x 15-1/8 in. (each); unframed,. Condition: restretched on new stretchers, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Van Den Berg, (Dutch, b. 1947), Montis, c. 1970Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch, b. 1947) Montis, c. 1970 Rock sofa leather Height 46 x width 80 x depth 38 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Overall good condition. Traces of repair to one stitched seam. LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the WorldSpeed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the World London: Printed by M.F. for William Humble, 1646. Oblong 8vo, 20 full-page engraved maps, bound with [England, WaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc,Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc, Briancon. Oil on panel, 1934, signed LR Sight: 10" x 7.5" Frame: 16" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel loungeA Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel lounge chair, circa 1965, having a molded birch birch plywood frame supporting the original brown leather seat and back with original patina, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Van den Bos (Belgium,France,1853-1911) oilARTIST: Georges Pierre Marie Van den Bos (Flemish, Belgian, French, 1853 - 1911) NAME: Genre Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007, Oliver van den Berg (German, b. 1967), Kameras (Nr. 8, Nr. 23, Nr.13, Nr. 15, Nr. 28, Nr. 19), assembled wood, each pen signed and dated on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic Sculpture by Peter Vanden BergePeter Vanden Berge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Man with Hat, circa 1985, ceramic sculpture, overall: 31.5"h x 20"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF DUTCH LEATHER LOUNGE CHAIRS, C. 1970'SIn the style of Gerard Van Den Berg or Rolf Benz; with diagonal accent stitching and fringed tufting. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 35" x D 35" x SH 15.5" Condition: Patination and wear to leather, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH LEATHER SOFA, C. 1970'SIn the manner of Gerard Van Den Berg or Rolf Benz. With diagonal accent stitching and fringed tufting. Dimensions: H 35" x W 73.25" x D 35.5" x SH 15" Condition: Patination including scuffing, discoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britain.- Speed (John) England Wales and Scotland... from a farr Larger Voulume done by John Speed,British Isles.- Speed (John) England Wales and Scotland... from a farr Larger Voulume done by John Speed, engraved title, table of distances, and 63 uncoloured engraved maps by Pieter Van den Keere inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 8 Jos De Mey Side ChairsDanish modern with rattan backs, floating seat, and tapered legs. Some seats with tears and scuffs. Jos De Me for Van Den Berghe- Pauvers.17W X 20"D X 37.5"H"See Sold Price
20231650s-70s VELLUM BOUND 7 volumes FOLIOS JESUIT C.LAPIDE BIBLE COMMENTARY antiqueLapide, C.C. a ( C. van den Steen). COMMENTARY ON OLD TESTAMENT Antwerp, 1650s-1670s Folio. Size 9 by 13 3/4" Good condition, some toning, minor wear, one of the volumes with damaged spine Vellum bounSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
BonhamsA DUTCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID BURLWALNUT OAK MUSICAL TALL CASE CLOCKCirca 1780$6,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Angel Disappears in Front of Tobie's Family, 1920s Facsimile$50
811 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsBilly Williams Chicago Cubs Signed July 26,1987 Hall of Fame Induction FDC Envelope LE of 200 (PSA)$50
784 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsSTAN VAN GUNDY signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans Autographed$52
685 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsderek jeter new york yankees photo framed named captain gold coin highland mint collage le #31/122$125
547 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsmariano rivera new york yankees autographed signed inscribed pair game model nike cleats le of 42$1,350
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-Scholtz$50