Sold2023Odd Fellows. All-Seeing Eye of God.Odd Fellows. The All-Seeing Eye of God. c. 19th century. Fragment from Odd Fellows Lodge. Carved and stained wood. Early split and repair. Surface wear. Overall good environmental condition. 9" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oddfellows Folk Art Hatchet w/ Bird & BootTitle: Oddfellows Folk Art Hatchet w/ Bird & Boot Date/Period: late 19th to early 20th century Dimension: 26" x 8" x 1/12" Materials: wood, metal, paint Additional Information: An artistic handmade loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Odd Fellows Lodge Carved Hands Clutching TorchBoth 19th century, and with removable torches, 1st black with gold torch and fiv poainted star wall mount, 17" long; 2nd gilt hand and star six [ointed star with turned black torch, 22 1/2" long. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Odd Fellows Lodge Snake Staff19th century in original painted finish, gold, black and red with solver wire forked tongue, snake entwined around black staff with fluted base and gold ball finial, 62" long. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Odd Fellows Lodge Carvings, BowsLot of three, all 19th century in gilt, red & black finish, Roman style recurve bows, 38, 33 & 24" long. Condition 1st & 3rd Fine; 2nd with minor paint chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Odd Fellows Lodge Folk Art Arrow Quiver19th century nicely carved with fish scale base, stop ribbed body in original gold and polychrome painted finish, made to hold six arrows (missing),nice patina, 6 1/4" diameter x 22" high. Condition pSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ODD FELLOWS / LODGE FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED CEREMONIAL STAFFAMERICAN ODD FELLOWS / LODGE FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED CEREMONIAL STAFF, featuring an intertwining serpent with closed mouth, going up a shaft terminating in a spear head. Retains likely original poSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LODGE / ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART RAMS HORN STAFFAMERICAN LODGE / ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART RAMS HORN STAFF, with custom stand for display. Retains original polychrome painted surface. First quarter 20th century. 37" HOA.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED LODGE BANNER / SCROLLAMERICAN ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED LODGE BANNER / SCROLL, oil on canvas/oil cloth, divided into three sections, the two upper sections featuring 19 blocks depicting classic Odd Fellows symbols inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Odd Fellows Lodge Anvil WeathervaneOdd Fellows Lodge Blacksmith Anvil Weathervane c. 1880’s. Not signed or dated. Carved and weathered wood with metal three linked ring symbol. Minor loss through weathering, otherwise good enviroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Odd Fellow Tramp Art FrameTitle: Odd Fellow Tramp Art Frame Provenance: A fine folk art tramp art frame with carved fraternal symbols of the Odd Fellows lodge including an open Bible, skull, 3 rings and other shapes. Circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual wood sphere with 10"L handleFolk art wood sphere with 10"L handle with old mustard paint, overall 16"L, Odd Fellow lodge? on contemporary iron stand, sphere 5 1/2" x 6", all made from one piece of wood, provenance, the late DrewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Odd Fellows Folk Art Oil Painting All-Seeing EyeOdd Fellows oil painting with All-Seeing Eye, dove and other emblems. In good condition with two holes at top of canvas; areas of lost gilding to frame. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. Dimension canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Painted Sign for Maxincuckee Lodge 373...[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Painted Sign for Maxincuckee Lodge 373, Culver, IN, of the Independent Order of Odd Fellows. (American, 20th century). Paint on board. Lodge sign with “IOOF 373” withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odd Fellows Curiosity Carving.Odd Fellows Curiosity Carving. c. 1900's. Carved natural wood with possible early gilding on wrists. Excellent condition. Rare find. Amazing details. 15.5" x 2" x 2". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023[FOLK ART]. [ODDFELLOWS]. Oddfellows Symbolic Painting. [Ca...[FOLK ART]. [ODDFELLOWS]. Oddfellows Symbolic Painting. [Ca. 1880s]. Oil on canvas mounted onto thin board, depicting various Oddfellows symbols, including one that somewhat resembles the “Ark oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Oddfellows The Wizard Carnival Strength TesterFolk Art Oddfellows The Wizard Carnival Strength Tester. This is an amazing piece of folk art made as a carnival gag game. It is advertised as a hand strength tester but the mechanics on the back of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021FolkArt Odd Fellow Sport Assemblage Bat/Ball - SantaFolkArt Odd Fellow Sport Assemblage Bat/Ball - Santa Cruz Vs WatsonvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century Odd Fellows lodge ceremonial axe with painted heart in handEarly 20th century Odd Fellows lodge ceremonial axe with painted heart in hand, original paint, 21"L x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021IOOF Odd Fellows Folk Art Carved Painted Heart In HandIOOF Odd Fellows Folk Art Carved Painted Heart In Hand StaffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Odd Fellows Folk Art Bee ScapeOr bee hive, 19th century in wood and painted canvas, in original polychrome painted finish on rolled feet, 9 1/2" square & high. Condition Sime loss of paint on canvas, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Odd Fellows Folk Art Skeleton19th century in polychrome painted wood and canvas, half length with working jaw, 12 1/2 x 8 x 14 1/2" high. Condition, neck reattached, else Fine.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50