Sold2020Banksy Signed 8" x 10" Photograph W/COABanksy Signed 8" x 10" Transparency Film Color Photograph W/COA - This 8" x 10" color transparency film photograph depicts a work by infamous England-based street artist Banksy. The image depicts a chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil SignedEdward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil Signed. size: 8.5 x 10 matte, 15 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942), "Sandy Bottom" 2010, Oil on canvas, framedKatherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942) "Sandy Bottom" 2010 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated verso 8 1/16" x 10 1/8" actual, 9 1/8" x 11 3/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), Pink bunny., Oil on canvas, 10" x 8". Framed 15" xHUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-Pink bunny. Signed and dated verso "Hunt Slonem 2009".Oil on canvas, 10" x 8". Framed 15" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis (1868-1952), An Oasis in the Bad LandsEdward Curtis (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands Medium: orotone Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed/base dimensions: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 3/8 Signature: signed lower right: Curtis verso: titled Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman. "Le Barque Epoux," oil(American, 1904-1978). Oil on panel, 1970, signed, titled and dated on verso, signed "Bulman" lr, 10 x 8 in., framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Betty F. Lewison, Baltimore, MD. Hammer Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), "Profile"., Mixed media on board, 8" x 10".HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-"Profile". Titled, signed and dated 2023 verso.Oil and mixed media on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (Am. 1904-1978), "Hot Day" 1961, Oil on canvasboard, framedOrville Bulman (Am. 1904-1978) "Hot Day" 1961 Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed l.l., signed, titled, dated and Galerie Juarez labels verso 10" x 8" actual, 15 3/8" x 13 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's oil on board painting of a St Augustine Florida street scene. Measures 10" x 8" on board and 12.5" x 10.5" framed. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE RAMSDELL CONGDON (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1873-1958), View of Nantucket Harbor., Oil onANNE RAMSDELL CONGDONNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1873-1958View of Nantucket Harbor. Signed and dated lower left "Anne Congdon 1936".Oil on board, 9" x 8". Framed 10" x 9". Provenance:Mr. and Mrs. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Village StrollAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Village Stroll oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.l. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Backyard SunlightAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Backyard Sunlight oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.l. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
2024FRIDA KAHLO SELF-PORTRAIT DRAWINGSelf-portrait done in colored pencils of Frida Kahlo in vein and spider-web covered jacket with leafy background. Signed Frida Kahlo in pencil in lower right. Image 10.75 x 8 inches, framed 16.5 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Totem", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Relay", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Couple", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Howard Desch (American, 1873-1934)† Frank Howard Desch(American, 1873-1934)"A Basque Girl"oil on canvas mounted on wood panelsigned lower right, a "Salmagundi Club" label en verso.Framed.10-5/8" x 8-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Pat", 2016, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed, overall 11 3/4 in. x 13 7/8 in. x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Peaches", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 13 1/8 in. x 10 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Sonny", 2020, oil and diamond dust on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "CSR0955" en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed, overall 20 1/4 in. x 18 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cindy Sherman (American, b. 1954)Cindy Sherman (American, b. 1954) "Untitled - Madonna". 1975/97 gelatin silver print signed and inscribed "1975/97" en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 10" x 8", sight 7-1/2" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Ty", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTerry Tomalty Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Landscape Water Art$200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesAntoine-Jean Gros 1800s Antique Print A Romantic Horse Ride SIGNED Framed COA$125
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsChris Evans, Robert Downey, Jr. Marvel Avengers Autographed Signed COA Framed Picture$10
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsGame of Throwns Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen Autohraphed Signed COA Framed Picture$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMilton Avery Original Pencil Drawing Hand Signed Female Figure Framed Artwork$1,000
5 hrs LeftJasper52DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10 COA$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsStuart Shils Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, Framed$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Symons Original Oil Painting New England Winter Signed Framed Artwork$1,000