Sold2015ALBERT-PIERRE LAPLANCHE (France, 1854-1935) -ALBERT-PIERRE LAPLANCHE (France, 1854-1935) - "Sanglier" (Wild Boar), Bronze sculpture, signed on the integral base and stamped '656 E.V.', 7" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Albert Gilbert (Belgian, 1832-1917), "Unrequited Love: Debutante with Gifts from aAttributed to Albert Gilbert (Belgian, 1832-1917), "Unrequited Love: Debutante with Gifts from a Suitor," oil on board, signed "A. Gilbert" lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 27 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Roosenboom, (Belgian, 1845–1873), Portrait of aAlbert Roosenboom (Belgian, 1845–1873) Portrait of a Lady oil on panel signed A. Roosenboom (lower right) 28 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Geissenberger Art Gallery, New York AcquiredSee Sold Price
2019Albert Absil (Belgian 20th c); 18 x 21.5 in; framed:It is artist signed in the lower right - hand corner as Albert Absil. A Belgian master specialized in marines and harbors.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Magic Mirror* Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Magic Mirror lithograph numbered 70/150, signed in pencil (lower center) 19 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, WilmetSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Plate IX* Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Plate IX linocut numbered 54/99, signed in pencil 10 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Plate I* Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Plate I lithograph numbered 54/99, signed in pencil 12 1/2 x 5 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Lyall Penley(American/New York/Georgia, born 1964) Albert Einstein, signed lower right "Penley", oil on canvas, 32 x 35 in.; black painted wood frame, 34-1/2 x 38 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute original watercolor of a LeatherleafREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (BELGIAN, 1759-1840). Chamaedaphne Calyculata (Leatherleaf or Cassandra). Watercolor and gouache on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". 18 3/4" x 13 1/2" sheet. ChamaedapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of OrpheusErnest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of Orpheuscirca 1930s, carved wood, assembled in multiple sections, iron strap joinery, monogram signature incised to interior section of lSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE ALECHINSKY - Original watercolor and pencilPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b.1927). "Femme precieux". Original watercolor and pencil drawing. 1966. Signed lower right. Pale cream wove paper. Overall very good to fine condition. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Pierre AlechinskyPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927), "Janvier Orange," 1968, etching and aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/85, image: 15.5"h x 19"w, overall: 25.25"h x 28.75"w. Provenance: PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Saverys (1886-1964, Belgian)Man fishing in an autumn landscape Oil on board Signed lower left: Saverys 23.5" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Joseph Redouté (Belgian, 1759-1840)Pierre-Joseph Redouté (Belgian, 1759-1840), "Allium Longispathum", "Allium Foliosum", "Asparagus Tenuifolius", "Yucca Filamentosa", "Canna Indica", "Iris Monnier", "Eucomis Rogia" and "Musa ParadisiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PROSPER JOSEPH PIERRE DE WIT, FARMHOUSE LANDSCAPEProsper Joseph Pierre de Wit (Belgian, 1860-1947). Untitled - Sunlit Landscape with Farmhouse, oil on board, signed LR 'P.de Wit'. With period frame. Approximate dimensions: board h. 14", w. 10.5", frSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre Alechinsky Seoul, from Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea, 1988$300
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968$100
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$500(1 bid)