Sold2017Attr. Ivan Kliun (Russia 1873 - 1942/43)Attr. Ivan Kliun (Russia 1873 - 1942/43) abstract composition. Signed upper left. Watercolor on paper. Sight Size: 12 x 9 in. Overall Size: 20.25 x 17.25 in. This item is framed behidn glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KLIUN (Russian 1873-1943) A DRAWING, "Suprematist Composition," CIRCA 1917,IVAN KLIUN (Russian 1873-1943) A DRAWING, "Suprematist Composition," CIRCA 1917, graphite on paper; 8 1/4" x 5 1/2", framed 25 1/4" x 21 1/4". Note: This work is accompanied with a black and white phoSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN KLIUN Russian 1873-1943 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Suprematist style. Signed and attr. Ivan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1943). 8.9 x 12 in. (22.5 x 30.5 cm). Ivan Kliun was born in 1870. He started his painting career with Impressionist stiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Kliun Russian Suprematist Gouache on PaperGouche on paper. Featuring a suprematist composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Kliun (1873-1943, Russian). 25 x 19.5 cm (9.75 x 7.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1924Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1924. 10 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1925Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1925. 10 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall,See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1925Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1925. 10 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1924Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1924. 10 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun PaintingIvan Kliun (Russian 1873-1943) Measures: 13 x 11 inches framed Work has been authenticated by Kliun expert and will include certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IVAN KLIUNIvan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1942/43) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract geometrical composition, 1922. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kliun is a Russian artist and art theorist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun PaintingIvan Kliun (Russian 1873-1943) Abstract watercolor on paper Measures: 6 3/4 x 5 5/8 inches Provenance: Collection of Darius Talyarkhan (London) with collection stamp to backside Work has been authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ivan Kliun (attrib.) (Russian1870-1942) SuprematistIvan Kliun (attrib.) (Russian1870-1942)Suprematist composition, pencil and watercolor on paper, signed in Cyrillic, image size 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) - CompositionVasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) (1873-1943) Composition abstraite Description: Watercolour on paper, initials in cyrillic on lower right Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.7 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on toned greenish-tan wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Good condition overall. Removed from frame for auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on toned greenish-tan wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 15 x 11 1/8 inches. A few margin imperfections, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on thin wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 8 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on thin wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 1/2 x 4 inches. Overall good condition. Unframed for inspection and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on light tan colored wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 14 x 10 1/2 inches. A couple of large chips to margin corners, otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on laid paper, suprematist composition, signed* (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframed.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Removed from frame for auction inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 3/8 x 4 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on light tan colored wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inches. A couple of large chips to margin corners, otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and traces of pencil on thick cardstock, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). Dated 1921. 6 x 4 3/8 inches. Slight damage to lower right corner, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and traces of pencil on thin cardboard, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 8 3/8 x 4 5/8 inches. Good condition overall. Removed from frame for auction iSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #2 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #4 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 Annual Register King of Poland RUSSIA Ivan VI LOUISIANA Purchase Spain$1(1 bid)
22 mins LeftAGOPBIvan Ivanovitch Shishkin (Russian, 1832-1898) Attributed to, Wooded Landscape with Stream, Signed in$750(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100