Sold2018BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNBull Durham geniune Smoking Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Reads: My ! It shure am sweet tastan. 12" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Vintage Tobacco PosterProfessionally framed poster on board, depicts My It Sure am Sweet Standard for Three Generations Genuine Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco, poster marked on bottom Ketterlinus, NY & Phila, framed piece meaSee Sold Price
SoldBull Durham Tobacco Cardboard SignBull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Sign -Bull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Sign. Ketterlinus, NY & Phil Litho measures 18" x 20". MY IT SHURE AM SWEET. 2 Black Americans kissing through hole in umbrella. ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco Advertisement LithoFeatured in this lot is a Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco advertisement litho sign, glass framed. circa mid-century. 'Geniune "Bull" Durham Standard Of The World' is paper ephemera done on hard stock showSee Sold Price
Sold2024BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO CARDBOARD SIGNSSC. A colorful example of this advertisement from Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco, featuring people on the boardwalk graphic. CONDITION: The sign retains good color throughout the graphic, but there areSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO Vintage Poster in FrameBULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO Vintage Poster in Frame, Poster on a thick cardboard. Good Graphics. size: 26 x 18, 29.5 x 23.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco Lithography Poster 26 in. x 18 in.Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco Lithography Poster 26 in. x 18 in. size: 26 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO VINTAGE SATCHELBULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO VINTAGE SATCHEL. NOTE: You are buying the packaging. Not the tobacco. The satchel has never been opened. This pouch of Bull Durham is very old and has never been opened. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of two advertising signs. The first is a cardboard sign advertising Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco, showing a gathering of folks at a marina, with a great graphic of the Durham Smoking TobaSee Sold Price
2019ANTIQUE ADVERTISING TOBACCO POSTERADVERTISING 'BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO', POSTER CONTAINS TWO BLACK MEN HUNTING WITH THEIR DOGS & GUNS SMOKING THEIR TOBACCO PIPES, POSTER SIZE 18 IN X 25 3/4 IN., TWO CORNERS HAVE SOME ISSUES - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021PosterReprint Framed Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco cardboard poster. Frame overall 21 3/4" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Prints3 framed prints: Bull Durham, Standard of the World 14" x 17", Bull Durham General Store Smoking Tobacco 16" x 19", vintage framed print of 3 women picking crops 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Bull Durham PosterFramed Bull Durham Poster. "My! It shure am sweet tastan". Framed Size Apx. 22" H x 28" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold201619 piece tobacco/cigarette/cigar lot19 piece tobacco/cigarette/cigar lot including 10 Fleetwood cigarette standard packs; 5 Bull Durham tobacco c. 1940; Model smoking tobacco; 3 La Corona Belvederes cigars in vintage case with tin typeSee Sold Price
Sold2024BULL DURHAM ADVERTISING GAMEBOARD.2nd half 19th Century, American. A lithographic folding gameboard; a whimsical example for Blackwell?s Durham Smoking Tobacco. SIZE: 13" x 10" closed. 13" x 20" open. CONDITION: good. PROVENANCE: MartSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE DURHAM TOBACCO ADVERTISING COUNTER CLOCK.This is a very rare Durham smoking tobacco counter clock from a country store. Shows the iconic Durham bull with front paper graphic. CONDITION: Shows areas of fading and areas of paper loss to the frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTMENT OF TOBACCIANA & NATIVE AMERICANAIncludes WM. S Kimball & Company Pedro cut plug smoking tobacco bag, Union Leader cut plug tobacco plug, The American Tobacco Company Bull Durham cigarette paper bag, Makah Tribe woven basket circa 19See Sold Price
Sold20231909-11 T206 Bull Durham White Border tobacco baseball card1909-11 T206 Bull Durham White Border Sweet Caporal 350/25 tobacco baseball card ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the SportSee Sold Price
Sold2024BULL DURHAM TOBACCO ADVERTISING FIGUREGreat looking chalkware advertising figure. has nice details. Package of tobacco hung from ring in bull's nose. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Durham Smoking Tobacco Advertising ClockAmerican. 1900s. Canvas wrapped wood. The case resembles a bundle of tobacco. Clock is a 1 day only spring-driven movement. Marked, "Trademark Patent Applied For", on dial. Marked, "W.T. Blackwell & CSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Hallmarked Bronze Dragon Smoking Tobacco Pipe$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Dragon Wrapped Smoking Tobacco Pipe$8(2 bids)