Sold2022Keschan Carpet./Keschan Salon Teppich.403 cm x 306 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Old. Iran, Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 403 cm x 306 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Alt. Iran, Persien. Zustand siehSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiari. Room size carpet./Bachtiar. Salon - Teppich.504 cm x 380 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 504 cm x 380 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Wohl Naturfarben. Diamantrauten. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keschan Teppich. Feine Knüpfung.373 cm x 275 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Circa 70 - 100 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Keshan carpet. Fine knotting. 373 cm x 275 cm. Hand-knotted. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keshan carpet./Keschan Teppich.331 cm x 214 cm. Hand-knotted. Wool (cork wool?) on cotton. Finely knotted. Old. Object can be shipped. 331 cm x 214 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle (Korkwolle?) auf Baumwolle. Feine Knüpfung. Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kork - Keschan Teppich. Antik.204 cm x 127 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle. Altersspuren. Insgesamt noch guter Zustand. Circa 100 bis 120 Jahre alt. Feine Knüpfung. Siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Cork -See Sold Price
Sold2022Runder SalonteppichIndien. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im beigefarbenen Innenfeld flächendeckende Musterung aus Blüten im Rapport sowie umlaufend mehrteilige Bordüre in Beigetönen. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keschan. Rug../Keschan. Teppich.184 cm x 123 cm. Cork wool on cotton. Fine. Signed "Erfan". Object can be shipped. 184 cm x 123 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle. Fein. Signiert "Erfan". Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seidenteppich. Muster Keschan. Wohl China.Circa 152 cm x 94 cm. Teppich. Handgeknüpft. English Title: Silk Carpet. Keshan pattern. Probably China. English Description: 152 cm x 94 cm. Carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chareau - Three-Piece Salon SuiteLot 50 Pierre Chareau French (1883-1950) Three-Piece Salon Suite oak and fabric upholstery comprising one sofa and two armchairs sofa: 38 1/2 x 87 x 40 1/2 inches armchair: 38 1/2 x 44 x 40 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway & Sons Model A Salon Grand PianoSteinway & Sons Ebonized Model A Salon Grand Piano ca. 1982, of traditional form and bearing the serial number 473294. h. 41", w. 59-1/2", l. 72" Provenance: Estate of Jean and Jack Kelley, Tulsa, OklSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Empire style gilt ten-piece salon set consisting of a side table, coffee table, chaise longue,An Empire style gilt ten-piece salon set consisting of a side table, coffee table, chaise longue, sofa, four armchairs and two sofas, 20th C. Sofa: L 230 - H 102 - D 66 cm Armchairs: H 94 - W 73 - D 7See Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer signierter Teppich mit Hereke-MusterSeide auf Seide. Feine Knüpfung. Auf cremefarbenem Fond großes Rundmedaillon, umgeben von schmaler, passig geschweifter Rahmung. Schmale Ecklösungen sowie flÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furnitureA Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furniture comprising six fauteuils a la Reine and a pair of bergeres by Nicolas-Simon Courtois (b. 1724) and Pierre Bernard (c. 1730-1788) Circa 1780, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH RENAISSANCE STYLE SILVER GILT SALON TABLEthe rectangular black marble top with a malachite border and pietra dura still life on a gilt frame with massive supports and central stretcher 71 1/2 inches wide; 35 1/2 inches deep; 32 1/2 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Louis XVI style silk upholstered gilt wooden seven-piece salon suite comprising a canapeA French Louis XVI style silk upholstered gilt wooden seven-piece salon suite comprising a canape and six armchairs, 19th C. H 107,5 - L 168 - D 80 cm (the sofas) H 101,5 - L 70 - D 70 cm (the armchaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY MODEL A-1 SALON PIANOSteinway Model A-1 Baby Grand piano, straight bridge, short scale, mahogany case. No 1958, c. 1905-1906. Recently tuned. 6'2". Lead photo is for reference only. Located in storage. Piano is not currenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. H. LEVASSEUR "LeSONGE SALON DES" SCULPTURE19th CENTURY H. LEVASSEUR "LeSONGE SALON DES BEAUX ARTS" BRONZE SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV-style salon tableA Louis XV-style salon tableEarly 20th centuryThe shaped rectangular marble top over conforming base, with gilt-bronze foliate motif and mask mounts, the cabriole legs with female term mounts ending iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rococo Style Salon Suite Late-19th CenturyInfuse your dining room with a bold pop of opulence with this set of chairs. Upholstered in red, green, beige, yellow, and brown floral wool, these chairs offer aristocratic luxury. Parcel-gilt decoraSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.$150(3 bids)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesEuropean Countryside by Paris Salon artist Walter Francis Brown$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
6 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.Large Collection American Girl Doll Books, Hangers and Salon Items$10(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Print Black & White Etching Of Salon Trajan's Column$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Modern Metal Rotating Adjustable Height Salon Chairs w/ Black Leather Upholstery. See pics.$20(1 bid)