Sold2021Vintage Brass Stag Deer Candlestick Holders W/ GreenVintage Brass Stag Deer Candlestick Holders W/ Green Marble Base This Vintage Brass Figure has been researched and tested to be authentic prior to listing.We don't clean any of our brass for the patinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Brass Wall Candlestick Holders W Heart DesignTwo Vintage Brass Wall Candlestick Holders Sconces With Heart Design. The maker and date of creation are unknown. Each is approx 3" x 6" x 6 1/2" and both weigh together 2.03lbs. Both are in a good, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg PETITES CHOSES BRASS STAG DEER BRASS CANDLE HolderVINTAGE PETITES CHOSES BRASS STAG DEER BRASS CANDLE HOLDER MARBLE BASE in very good condition. 15" tall. The condition of the candle holders is very good with a nice patina and no breaks see pics origSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Vintage Brass Candlestick HoldersLot 3 Vintage brass candlestick holders. Underside of one marked MADE IN INDIA. Largest measures approx 8.75 inches h and 3.75 inches w. Decorative accessories, decorative arts, home decor, tabletop aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Brass Candlestick HoldersA grouping of six vintage brass candlestick holders. This lot includes three pairs of candlestick holders. They are unmarked. Dimensions: 10"H x 3.5"W x 3.5"D (for largest) Flat Rate Shipping (not calSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Vintage English Brass Candlestick HoldersTall brass candlestick holders with beautiful patina. England stamped on octagonal base. Dimensions: 6.25"L x 6.25"W x 16"H Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Napkin Holder W Dog FiguralsNapkin holder is vintage. Piece has olive green and gold tones. Piece appears to be brass, possibly iron, possibly white metal. Napkin holder has beveled dog figures on each side. Napkin holder measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Bugle Candlestick HolderVintage, possibly antique, brass bugle. Has been used as a candle stick holder. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 9 inches H and 5.5 inches w. Mouthpiece has been sealed with wax. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oversize Brass Candlestick HolderGilt brass with a hexagon base and knopped column. Dimensions: 8.5"L x 7.75"W x 16.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Bugle Candle Stick HolderVintage, possibly antique, brass bugle. Has been used as a candle stick holder. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 14.75 inches H and 4 inches w. Label on underside reads as made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Candle Tray W Candle SnufferLot consisting of a vintage brass made candle stick holder with bowl around to collect the dripping wax with side handle. Approximately 3.5 inches tall and 7 inch diameter. 1 brass made candle snufferSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Asian Motif CandlestickItem/Description: Vintage brass Asian motif candlestick candle holder. Material: Brass. Dimensions: The candlestick is approximately 14 1/2"H, with a base of 4"L x 2"W. Condition: Signs of age includiSee Sold Price
2024Antique Brass Candle Holder, Large Brass Candelabra 5 Candles, Vintage Brass CandlestickAntique Brass Candle Holder, Large Brass Candelabra 5 Candles, Vintage Brass Candlestick. H 58cm, W 15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Brass candlesticks w turned stem, IndiaVintage pair of tabletop candlesticks, brass, underside with green felt and sticker that reads Made In India. 8.5 in ht, base 4 in. diameter. Brassware, Brass Candlesticks, vintage brass, Decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair France Brass Candle-sticksA pair of decorative French type brass candlestick holders, of square section, the shaft colored in dark green. 10inch H, 3.8inch L, 3.8inch W (each).See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Candlestick Lamp w Marble BaseVintage tabletop lamp. Brass body, cast leaf like detailing, base is green marble, underside is lined with fabric. Wear is consistent with age and use, functionality has not been tested. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020lot of 2 Vintage Bakelite green pins incl dog w appliedlot of 2 Vintage Bakelite green pins incl dog w applied brass collor & deer in forest set on brown background - 2" & 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Art Glass Items -Carnival Glass Box w/ Deer,Vintage Art Glass Items -Carnival Glass Box w/ Deer, Green Divider Bowl & Candlesticks, Red Vases - Various Makers -See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Wooden Candle Stick HoldersPair vintage candlestick holders. Decorated with inlaid brass straps. Undersides lined with blue fabric. Wear is consistent with age and use. Each measures approx 9 inches h and 3.5 inches w. Home decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Wooden Candle Stick HoldersPair vintage candlestick holders. Decorated with inlaid brass straps. Undersides lined with blue fabric. Wear is consistent with age and use. Each measures approx 9 inches h and 3.5 inches w. Home decSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF VINTAGE BRASS ITEMSPAIR OF PUSH-UP CANDLESTICKS 8 3/4" H., ORNATE LETTER HOLDER AND BRASS CHERUB FRAME WITH GREEN GLASS. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Polished Brass Desk Lamps w Swans Tole Shades(3) Polished brass desk lamps. Each lamp has three swan form candlestick holders attached to a Federal style pedestal base. (2) black and (1) green painted tole shades. Excellent condition (minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed Art Glass Candlestick HolderVintage art glass candlestick holder. Possibly handblown, pink enamel strips suspended in glass, green tone glass stem, brass bobèche. Signed on underside illegibly. Wear is consistent with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass & Bronze Candle Holder, Frog Riding a SnailModeled as a frog standing on snail's back holding a candlestick. Possibly Austrian. Dimensions: 5" L x 4" W x 6.5" H This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Coppercraft Guild Brass Candlestick Holders$1
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage brass candlestick table lamps Rembrandt original shades buffet gold tall slender pair of$240
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryArt deco candlestick holders Pair of vintage art deco style vintage candlestick holders. Decor on$50
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Teak Lounge Chairs, Pair$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Sculpted Teak Sofa, 1950s$1,000
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Triple Dresser or Credenza, Circa 1970s$300