Sold2023Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks"Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks" Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Pastose Darstellung von vier Hausenten im Wasser. Rechts unten signiert "E.O. ENGEL". In zeitgenössichem, schwarz lackiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)E. Pehap on muuhulgas tähelepanuväärne kui moodsa linnaelu kirjeldaja positiivses rõõmsas võtmes ja kergelt geometriseerivas laadis, mis meenutab nõukogude kunsti 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Interjöör. 1961. Õli. Lõuend. 86.8 x 76.8 cm. Teos on reprodutseeritud kataloogis Eric Pehap “Paintings & Graphics” Toronto 1981 (nr.95, lk. 89). Niisugused geometriseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Kolm naisakti mere ääres. 1960. Õli. Paber, kleebitud papile. 71.3 x 58.4 cm. Pallase lõpetanud Erich Pehap pälvis küll tunnustuse oma kompositioonidega, kuid maa ja linnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Lessing West Germany Gelatin Silver PrintErich Lessing (Austrian, 1923-2018), West Germany, Rhineland-Westphalia, Ruhrgebiet region, Gelatin Silver Print, signed in blue ink lower right, pencil inscribed to verso. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaiian Kapa Beater, I'e kuku, early 19th century, second-stage beater, with all four flat facesHawaiian Kapa Beater, I'e kuku, early 19th century, second-stage beater, with all four flat faces finely grooved, with tapering, cylindrical handle, paper label attached, "I'e kuku or cloth mallet," lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Pehap (1912 – 1981)Linnavaade. 1979. Õli. Papp. 48.8 x 63.5 cm. Alates 1960.aastatest oli E.Pehap haaratud kaasaegse linna ja linliku elustiili teemast. Ta leidis sellele üha uusi elurõõmsaid,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnamese Gold Oc Eo Earring Pair9th century A.D. A matching pair of gold earrings, each composed of a lozenge-shaped, lentoid-section body with three octahedron finials; held in a custom-made and lined presentation box. 21.02 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022I'e kuku - Hawai'ian Tapa BeaterHawai'i Wood, 41,2 cm Provenance: Theophilus Harris Davies* collection prior to 1880 Leo and Lilian Fortess, Kaneohe, Hawai'i Bonhams & Butterfields, San Francisco, - 12 February 2010, SalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hobbes (Thomas) Leviathan, second edition, 1651 [i.e. 1678].Hobbes (Thomas) Leviathan, second edition, additional engraved allegorical title, with ink ownership inscriptions, printed title with woodcut device of bear and foliage, folding table, 2H3 small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Erich BuchholzErich Buchholz (German, 1891-1972), "Tanzerische form," oil, plaster, and hard fiber on board, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Rose Fried, New York, NY) affixed verso, board: 19.75"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperArtist: Erich Heckel (German, 1883 - 1970). Title: "Frauenkopf". Medium: Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/16 x 10 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2022[Dombes (Louis-Auguste de Bourbon, Prince de)] Le Cuisinier gascon, first edition, Amsterdam [i.e[Dombes (Louis-Auguste de Bourbon, Prince de)] Le Cuisinier gascon, first edition, title with woodcut ornament, woodcut head-pieces and decorative initials, spotted, occasional staining, lightly brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Dieckmann, attribution, ChairErich Dieckmann, attribution Chair c. 1930lacquered wood 32 h × 17.25 w × 19.25 d in (81 × 44 × 49 cm) Provenance: Collection of Robert WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samoan ('ie toga) Fine MatSamoan ('ie toga) Fine Mat. An 'ie toga is a finely woven mat that held the highest cultural value in the Samoa. Traditionally made only by women, these mats form an integral part of their role and idSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidic TalesErich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen (20 Chassidic Tales). Text by Buber accompanied by 20 numbered colored aquatint etchings by Brauer. Seven of the etchings are handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - MartinErich (Arik) Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen, 20 Color Etchings, 1972/3. With 20 original hand signed color etchings, each numbered 219/300. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kho Liang Ie (1927-1975) Floor Lamp, model K46 Artiforte Lampen, NetherlandsKho Liang Ie (1927-1975) Floor Lamp, model K46 Artiforte Lampen, Netherlands enameled steel, parchment H 63 1/4 x Dia 12 1/2 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueenErich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueen Drives Porsche, 1970 Offset lithograph print 39-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (101.0 x 74.9 cm) (work) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e nove sfere in vetro soffiato, mod. 2042/9 per Arteluce, anni 60.. -. Cm 74,00 x 47,00 x 74,00. EtichettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boedeker, Erich: BergmannErich Boedeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Most important German naive working sculptor; worked as a miner before becoming an artist; numerous exhibitions e.g. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venice, 2001/200See Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , onErich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , on Paper, on the reverse old paper lable from Galerie C.g. Boerner, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold20242011 VESPA GTV 300 IE TOURINGVIN: ZAPM459L5B5900235. 6,511 MILES, NEW BATTERY, GOOD RUNNING CONDITION. FLORID TITLE IN HAND. UNIT HAS BEEN TEST DRIVEN AND OPERATES AS IT SHOULD. RUNS UP TO 65+ MPH WITHOUT ISSUES.See Sold Price
Sold2016LG MEISSEN STALLION SCULPTURE BY ERICH OEHME 1949Large white Meissen rearing stallion by Erich Oehem. Blue underglaze Meissen crossed sword mark, Incised signature, Erich Oehme and dated 1949. Underside with incised Meissen hallmark crossed swords.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall butlers style traveling chest & elaborate drafting set by Pracision, E.O. Richter & Co,$225(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paper$1,200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
3 days LeftForum AuctionsRemarque (Erich Maria) All Quiet on the Western Front, first English edition, 1929£1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper$3,000