Sold2022Antique Ornate Gilded Leaf Design MirrorBeveled glass mirror. Gilded plaster over wood. Some broken tips.....some are included for reattachment or restoration. needs repairs, 21X24.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Mirror with Ornate Leaf DesignEarly antique mirror with ornate leaf design. Gold surgace area. European with hand written note on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Gilt Wall MirrorMirror had cream and gilt ornate wooden frame with scroll and leaf detail, center crest hand carved scroll and curl detailing gold leaf, accent design. Mirror is antique. Some elements appear to possiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Antique Gilded Carved Wooden Wall MirrorAn Italian carved wood mirror. Ornate rectangular carved frame with scrolling and floral forms, and a profusion of gold leaf decoration. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 42 X 33.5 X 2.5 in. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ornate Gilded Wood MirrorDESCRIPTION: A large gilded wood mirror features scrolled rococo designs around the beveled mirror, encompassed by ornate patterns. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 55" L: 45" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Reproduction Gilded French Style Mirror, Scrolling And Laurel Leaf Design, 62"H x 36"wFine Reproduction Gilded French Style Mirror, Scrolling And Laurel Leaf Design, 62"H x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Etched Bronze Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco vanity mirror with bronze foundation. Features etched bird and floral motif designs with center beveled mirror and ornate acanthus leaf crest. Etched signature: "Chasse Re" loSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XV GILTWOOD GIRANDOLE MIRRORA fine quality antique French Louis XV girandole wall mirror. Features a carved gilt wood frame exquisitely ornate with Rococo scroll leaf and floral designs and flanked by two spiral candelabra. CircSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chippendale Mirrors, 19th c, Each with Carved Gilded Leaves at Sides & 2 Different Urn Designs at2 Chippendale Mirrors, 19th c, Each with Carved Gilded Leaves at Sides & 2 Different Urn Designs at Top, 50"h x 20 1/2" and 52"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Italian Baroque Gold Leaf Wooden Ornate MirrorsA pair of impressive antique 18th / 19th century Italian Baroque gold gilt wooden wall mirrors having an ornate design with perched birds, scrolled leaf and three dimensional figural banister rail desSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GESSO FRAMED MIRRORWith gold leaf decoration and ornate designs. Condition note: minor loss and small repair. 43 1/4 x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wood & Bronze Vanity DeskDESCRIPTION:Wood & Bronze Vanity Desk features a gilded bronze mirror decorated with ornate designs on the base of the mirror and opposing lamp holders. The desk also features a gilded marquetry desigSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Ornate Gilt MirrorAntique 19th century gilt mirror with leaf and floral design. [48 x 23 inches approx.]. Some restorations, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gilded Metal Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: An antique metal mirror embellished along the frame with ornate designs, completed in a gilded patina, and erected by back stand. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Europe DIMENSIONS: H: 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Gilded Rococo Mirror 19th Century20th century gilded ornate mirror from Italy. Done in a Rococo design. Width 60cm, Height 210cm, Thickness 6cm. Eileen Patricia Newell's Estate. Eileen ran an antique shop Marie Cluthe Antiques & CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Gold Leaf Feathered Wood Framed MirrorElegant Victorian design ornate oval mirror measures 23 x 19 with outer frame measuring 37 x 31. Some broken wood pieces missing.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Ornate Overmantel Mirror19th century antique giltwood and gesso overmantel mirror carved with floral and leaf and bell designs. [56" H x 60" W x 3" D]. Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willow Creek Collection Baroque Revival MirrorDESCRIPTION: A Willow Creek Collection Baroque revival gilded composite vertical wall mirror. Designed with ornate design, in a manner typical of the Baroque Period. This looking glass has a very elabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Carved Wooden Gilt MirrorAntique carved wooden wall mirror with side carved scrolls with column edges and scroll carved top ornate on crown of mirror, painted a light toned with scroll designs adorn in gold leaf Approx 42.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Mirror TrayDESCRIPTION: Gilded bronze framed tray features floral ornate design along the border, the center carefully placed with a mirror. Standing on four flower shaped feet. CIRCA: Late 19th Ct. to early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 72" Antique Gold Leaf Dolphins Pier MirrorOrnate French design with arched top. Dolphin designs on the bottom with exotic bird crest top. Mirror frame with gold leaf finish. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a locSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate Louis XV Style Carved Gold Leafed MirrorVintage Possibly Antique, Ornately Carved Mirror With iconic French Gilded age elements of scrolls, swags, C curves, S curves Incanthus leaves and sinuous lines, Vintage possible Antique; French decorSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Rococo Italian Ornate Hand Carved Walnut Shield Back Dining Chairs - Set of 4$1,900
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 Sterling Silver Gilded Handmade Multi Bird Leaf Branch Quartz Table Clock$10
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationOversized, gold-framed statement mirror with decorative, classical design, ornate scrollwork,CA$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLouis XIV-style framed, gilded, ornate wall-hanging mirrorCA$125
16 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE MISSALE ROMANUM LARGE FOLLIE FINE LEATHER BINDING, ABOUT 1849$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel Details$50