Sold2019Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden,1859-1924) watercolor onARTIST: Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Stockholm from Skeppsholmen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8.5 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Palm de Rosa Flower Seller WatercolorAnna Palm de Rosa (Swedish, 1859-1924) "Flower seller on the Spanish Steps," watercolor, signed 'A de Rosa' at lower right. Image: 12" H x 7.75"W; frame: 18.75" H x 14.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924) Swedish, W/CExquisite panoramic view of Stockholm Palace from across the water, 19th century. Signed lower left: Anna Palm Stockholm. Watercolor with white on paper, framed under glass. Anna Sofia Palm de Rosa waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabian Cueto De La Rosa (1869 - 1937) WatercolorA portrait of a girl , signed and dated for 1919. Dedicated to the composer/pianist Alexander Fedorovich Sklarevski (1882-1963). Dimensions: Sight is 6 3/4" x 5 3/4", the frame 13 1/2" x 12 1/2". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul M. de Longpre Watercolor, Floral Still LifeRaoul M. de Longpre (France, 1859-1911). Watercolor still life with flowers. Signed lower right and framed under glass in a gilt frame. Frame opening: 19-1/2 x 27-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Preble Tucker De Haas, American (1859-1920)Alice Preble Tucker De Haas, American (1859-1920). Watercolor of Gloucester Harbor "Gray Day". Signed Lower Left. With Paper Label from Staton's Gallery on the Back. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro de la Rosa (Cuban, b. 1972) watercolorUntitled watercolor. Signed and dated 1999 lower left. Sight measures 22.5 in. height x 36.5 in. width, (with frame 33.5 in. height x 47.5 in. width). Sandro de la Rosa was born in Havana, Cuba, in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Maurice Prendergast. Watercolor, ParisA watercolor on paper Parisian street scene in the style of Maurice Brazil Prendergast (American, 1859-1924). Signed lower left and unframed. Sheet: 9-1/2in x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on Paper of the Spanish Steps in RomeWatercolor on Paper of the Spanish Steps in Rome attributed to Anne Palm de Rosa. signed lower right A. de Rosa. Used condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Frame size 14 1/8" x 12 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandro De La Rosa (Cuban, B. 1972) His Master's Voice.Sandro De La Rosa (Cuban, B. 1972) His Master's Voice. Watercolor, signed lower right 15" x 23.5", frame: 22.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Predergast (2) Books [Art]Two (2) Maurice Prendergast books. Includes: 1) Museum of Fine Arts : Boston. Watercolor Sketchbook : 1899. Harvard University Press . Cloth covers with slipcase. 2) 1859-1924. Harvard University PresSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT SHAW WATERCOLORRobert Shaw (1859-1912, DE) framed and matted watercolor of a donkey and cart. 8" x 11" ss / 12" x 14.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Gardell-Ericson, Sweden (1853-1939), Sailboats inAnna Gardell-EricsonSweden, (1853-1939)Sailboats in Harbor at Sunsetwatercolor on papersigned lower right, gilt-framed.#113402431313 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ibarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) Two CityIbarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) Two City Scenes 1972 Watercolor on Paper 12''x9'' Each. Two colorful abstract architectural watercolor drawings. Each signed and dated at corner. Loose, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ibarra de la Rosa, Philippines (1943-1997)Ibarra de la Rosa, Philippines (1943-1997), Signed and Dated (lower left), 1978, watercolor on paper, 5"x7", Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul M. de Longpre, Roses and Lilacs, gouache/wcRaoul Maucherat de Longpre (French 1859-1911), "Roses and Lilacs," gouache and watercolor, signed lower right, Sight: 20" x 27"; Frame: 26 3/4" x 33 1/2". Very good condition. Retains original gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Catboat by A.P.T De HaasWatercolor and gouache on paper, mounted to artist board, signed lower left, Alice Preble Tucker De Haas (1859-1920)11 x 7.5, some dirt, scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marguerite De Laveleye, watercolorMarguerite De Laveleye, watercolor, Marguerite De Laveleye (French, b. 1859), "St. Goar Am Rhein", 1883, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, 6.75"h x 4.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2023ED MCCORMACK (AMERICAN, 1943 - 2021) NEW YORK ARTIST"Not at the Drake." 1967. Watercolor pen and ink on paper. Signed and dated bottom right. 8 x 9 1/2"; 11 x 13 (framed). Inscribed to the art dealer Irena Urdang de Tour (1924–2022).See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. NAUTICAL WATERCOLOR, SHIP ROSA 1835.Watercolor on paper depicting two masted schooner, with title in Spanish at bottom, “La Goleta Rosa, Capitan Jayme Vincent de Mahon 1835.” (The Schooner Rosa, Captain Jayme Vincent of MahoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Preble Tucker de Haas, four worksAlice Preble Tucker de Haas (American, 1859-1920)At Salt Kettle, Bermuda, Coastal view, Cloud study and Ships at dock (4)watercolor on papertwo signed lower right, two signed lower left A P T de HaasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE PREBLE TUCKER DE HAAS (1859-1920) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Sailboats on the Water, signed lower left A.P.T. de Haas (Alice Preble Tucker de Haas, New York, Massachusetts, 1859-1920), sight: approx 10.5"h, 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse "La branche de lilas" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and now very scarce. The publisher's provenance inscription is printed beneath the imageSee Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisEdouard ELLE (1859-1911), watercolour Women in the field, signed and V. Capriani Roma, watercolour€200
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsTwelve sealed theca with relics for Virgins and Martyrs, Maria Magdalena De Pazzi, Saint Anna, Begga€320
3 days LeftLeon GalleryFélix Martínez y Lorenzo (1859 - c. 1916) - Campesina India (Native Peasant)₱800,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Stanfield Walters Watercolor painting, seascape, harbor scene$350
Jun 22Marz Auctions1866 Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Signed $500 Bond Certificate Issued by Santa Anna While in Exile in$1,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA BROADSIDE, RESPONSE TO THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO AND THE CAPTURE OF$400
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Interieur de Cour$100
9 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVenini Murano Millefiori Glass Table Mirror Model no. 241, circa 1969$2,500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) A MEXICAN TEXAS NEWSPRINT, "GAZETA CONSTITUCIONAL DE COAHUILATEJAS,"$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiasaPaul Signac (1863-1935) Vue de Cotteret, Bretagne, 1927 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed,€20,000