Sold2023J Chein Wind-Up Musical Cathedral Tin ToyA vintage, J Chein, tin litho music box of church cathedral with organ design. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Chein and Co. Tin Litho Wind Up Church OrganMEASUREMENTS: 7-1/2" x 4-3/4" x 9-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Vintage ToysTo include tin litho clown battery-powered toy with rubber face and hands marked MADE IN JAPAN, (appears incomplete,) J. Chein tin litho frog band music box (incomplete,) a standing bisque flapper-typSee Sold Price
Sold2016Disneyland Melody Player. New York: J. Chein Co., ca.Disneyland Melody Player. New York: J. Chein Co., ca. 1950s. Tin litho music player made for Walt Disney Productions. When operating, air is blown through holes in paper music roll, creating a melody.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Melody Player OrganJ Chein & Company Melody Player. Tin Litho Organ. New in Box. Working. Comes with 3 Rolls including Mary Had a Little Lamb, The Children's Song and Other. Comes with order form. Organ measures 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20171940's Chein monkey bankVintage J. Chein and Co 1940's tin litho monkey coin bank- litho artwork very detailed and is in great condition. Put coin in slot and monkey tips his hat in thanks. All original and works well. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chein Playland Merry-Go-Round Wind-Up Toy in OBDESCRIPTION: Tin litho J. Chein & Co. red Playland Merry-Go-Round wind-up toy in original box. No. 385. MEASUREMENTS: Overall in box 11-1/4" x 11-1/4" x 11". CONDITION: Winder will not hold. Light weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022No. 55 Mechanical Fish by J. Chein & Co11 inch litho tin mechanical toy, with original box, works *surface scratches and paint loss to fish, oxidation to turn key **original box taped together, stains and discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books on Toys- Marx, J. Chein, Tin Litho Toys, GamesGroup of Toy collecting books. J. Chein & Co., Louis Marx Toys, Mechanical Toys, Warman's Antique American Games, Toy Auction Catalogs including Tin Toy Cars. 8 pieces. (Ship Parcel post).See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 4 TIN LITHO TOYS INCLUDING 3 J. CHEIN WINDUP TOYSLOT 4 TIN LITHO TOYS INCLUDING 3 WINDUP TOYS AND ONE 'PARTS' TOY - J. CHEIN & CO. WINDUP PENGUIN, J. CHEIN & CO. WINDUP PIG, J. CHEIN & CO. WINDUP DUCK AND THE OLD LADY THAT SITS ON TOP OF THE PIANO OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown Barrel Walker Toy withIncludes very scarce original box, marked "No. 258 Mechanical Clown Barrel Walker J. Chein & Co." Box has some creasing to the sides, original top flap, and laser replacement bottom flap. Toy is brighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys J. Chein Ferris WheelCollection of Tin Litho Toys J. Chein Ferris Wheel. Comprising J. Chein & Co. Hercules Ferris Wheel; Wyandotte Toys Model Shooting Gallery; Marke Technofix Cable Car with two cars and original box; "MSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Tin Litho Sparkling Popeye Toys.(J. Chein, 1959) A pair of Sparkling Popeye toys by the J. Chein Co., with (1) original box. One toy still sparkles in the pipe area when used, the other does not. Measuring 5" long, the pair displaySee Sold Price
Sold2018J CHEIN & CO. 'BREAKFAST SET' TOY FURNITURE W/ BOXA tin litho doll-size table and chairs set with the original box. Chairs measures 4.5 x 2.25 and the table is 4 x 5.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chein #39 Wind-up Aquaplane Toy w/ BoxA vintage tin litho mechanical windup toy by J Chein and co. No 39, Aquaplane with original box. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Tin Melody Player Music Box Roller Organ - 1940s,Vtg Tin Melody Player Music Box Roller Organ - 1940s, J.Chein Lithographs, 1 Music Roll Included - 7'' x 7'' x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023NINE TIN LITHO TOYSTWO WISHING WELLS, TWO HORNS, DRUM, WIND UP CHICKENS, RABBIT CART. J CHEIN & OHIO ART CO. WEAR TO PAINTSee Sold Price
Sold20173 mechanical tin boats, original boxes, one Smoking3 mechanical tin boats, original boxes, one Smoking Tugboat, Sunrise Toys AND cabin cruiser, J.Chein & Co. AND Arnold maker metal steamerSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LITHO WIND-UP BARNACLE BILL THE SAILOR FLOOR BAG PUNCHER TOY.All original, including bag. Marked "Barnacle Bill the Sailor" on base. Toughest of all three bag puncher toys made by Chein. Some general overall wear.Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions:2 - 3/4" x 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Chein & Co tin litho windup toy float airplaneJ Chein & Co tin litho windup toy float airplane, measures 7 1/2 inches long with a 7 inch wingspan, toy is in excellent condition with light wear in spots but overall great graphics and letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Chein & Co Tin Litho Ferris WheelTin litho Ferris Wheel By J. Chein & Company. In Overall Good Condition Consistent With Age And Use, With Rust Spotting To The Base. Measures Approximately 26" L X 4 1/2" W X "5" HSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,200(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding Cow Ease Tin Litho "Keeps Flies off Cattle & Horses" Display w/ Sign & Can$1,300(5 bids)