Sold2022Group of Framed Prints, Advertising & Printers TrayChew RedMan Tobacco Sign, All Seats in this coach are reserved from the NY & Ontario Railway, one train print and printers tray. Largest Measures 32" x 16-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SSP Red Man Tobacco Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Red Man Tobacco advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, crazing, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024CHESTERFIELD ACE HIGH CIGARETTES GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis advertisement features the Chesterfield brand name in red and yellow lettering, with "Ace High" written below it. The text "Mild? Sure" and "and yet they Satisfy" appears below the brand name. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 1950's Red Men Tobacco Chew Baseball Framed AdvertisementsSet 3 1950's Red Men Tobacco Chew Baseball Framed Advertisements, Framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 18 x 23, image: 11 x 15 Condition:Adverts are very clean with no problems. Frames have a cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Man Scrap Tobacco SignSSP. It has average color and gloss. It shows light wear, areas of slight discoloration, and a few chips. It displays well and is a nice early example of tobacco advertising. Measures: 12" Rating: 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Framed Red Man Tobacco Cardboard SignLarge 29" x 42 cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, stains, tear on the left bottom. This sign has several layers of wall paper on the back where it must have been used for wall board in a houseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Man Chewing Tobacco SignThis is a Red Man Chewing Tobacco sign. The sign is embossed aluminum and shows the Indian head logo with the arrow. The sign is in very good condition with excellent graphics. The sign measures 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Red Man Chewing Tobacco SignEmbossed Red Man Chewing Tobacco Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Red Man Chewing Tobacco Adv SignVintage single sided metal Red Man Chewing Tobacco embossed advertising sign. Sign appears to be in fair condition with paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2020NOS Red Man Tobacco Embossed Tin Sign18" x 12" New old stock sign with high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Man Chewing Tobacco Metal Signrated 9, 12"x18", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine.See Sold Price
Sold2024RED MAN CHEWING TOBACCO PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNA nice example of this paper advertising sign from Red Man Chewing Tobacco featuring Native American graphics. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains excellent colors throughout the graphics. The toSee Sold Price
Sold2022early tin Red Man chewing tobacco country store signearly tin Red Man chewing tobacco country store sign tacked to a thin piece of wood approx. 5" x 15" light wear and a few scratches but displays great please verify auction location for pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Man Tobacco "Major League Baseball" SignRed Man Tobacco "Major League Baseball" Cardboard Sign, free baseball cap. Featuring 1952 Red Man All-Star Team National League Series-Player #12 Ralph Kiner, Pittsburg Pirates. Excellent condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold20223-DIMENSIONAL 1930'S RED MAN CARDBOARD POSTER.A three-dimensional window piece showing merchant at early country store convincing patron, saying "If You Haven't Tried Chewing Tobacco, Chew Red Man" and showing product. Strong colors and good grapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Safety First chew car tobacco porcelain sign door pushSSP (single sided porcelain) Safety First chew car tobacco porcelain sign door push. 6" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce No Smoking Chew Star Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign24" x 12" SSP sign with porcelain chips, scratches, and a shallow bend on lower mounting hole. Scarce version with "No Smoking" lettering. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. McEntire; Red Man Tobacco Lithograph SignedL. McEntire; Red Man Tobacco Lithograph Signed .Color lithograph. America's Best Chew. Pencil signed, dated 1971, inscribed and numbered 8/24; 22in. X 18in.(image), 24.5in. X 20.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold Start$220