Sold2022African Zulu Hand Woven Tall Lidded BasketNatural tri-color fibers woven in vertical swirl pattern. Lid with flat woven square finial. Excellent condition. 15" H x 10.5" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm BasketAfrican Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm Basket(34 x 40 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of African Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm BasketsPair Of African Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm Baskets(37 x 39 cm, 32 x 26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023African Zulu Palm Woven BasketAn African Zulu palm woven lidded basket with diamond pattern. 21in tall x 12in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international third-party shipper recommendationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tutsi Lidded BasketA beautiful antique hand woven Agaseki or Ibeseke basket from the Tutsi people of Rwanda, Central Africa. This basket measures 12.5 inches tall with it's conical lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lidded Basket from The Tutsi Peoples, RwandaA beautiful antique hand woven Agaseki or Ibeseke basket from the Tutsi people of Rwanda, Central Africa. This basket measures 9 inches tall x 4.75 inches wide with it's conical lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Tutsi Lidded BasketA beautiful antique hand woven Agaseki or Ibeseke basket from the Tutsi people of Rwanda, Central Africa. This basket measures 12 inches tall x 6 inches wide with it's conical lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Zulu Telephone Wire Woven BasketA hand crafted Zulu basket made of woven wires in colors of black, white, brown, red, blue, green, yellow, and purple with a zig zag pattern that swirls into the base. Approximately 2.5 in tall and 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AFRICAN ZULU WOVEN POLYCHROME LIDDED BASKETS(lot of 3) African woven lidded storage baskets, Zulu, various polychrome patterns, largest: approx 11.25"h, 12.75"diam, 5.5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024African Zulu Hand Woven Lidden Palm BasketAfrican Zulu Hand Woven Lidden Palm Basket(38 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20182 AFRICAN HAND MADE TRADITIONAL ZULU BASKETS ITEMSA lot of 2 African hand made traditional zulu baskets. Each with a woven geometric pattern. One of open bowl form; the other of a covered design. Largest approx. 10 1/4" height x 10 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tutsi Basket with Lid Ex Nooter CollectionA beautiful antique hand woven Agaseki or Ibeseke basket from the Tutsi people of Rwanda, Central Africa. This basket measures 9.5 inches tall with it's conical lid. Provenance: The Robert and Nancy NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Basket Collection: Southeast Asian, Philippine &Collection of woven baskets, including four lidded baskets, an African graduated wedding basket and five others, sizes range from 10 ½” to 2” tall excluding handles, with various diameters. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018South Western Woven Basket Lidded BowlWoven Basket Lidded Bowl. Tan, pink and black toned triangle band design. Tabletop accessory, home decor. Measures approx 8 in tall, by 9 in in diameter. Southwestern Hand Crafted Basket,possibly NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTAGIRI Hand Painted Fruit Motif Ceramic JarOTAGIRI hand painted ceramic lidded jar with fruit motif to lid and woven basket motif to body. Marked OTAGIRI JAPAN to underside. Measures approx. 5.5 inches diameter and 8.25 inches tall. Small chipSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTAGIRI Hand Painted Fruit Motif Ceramic JarOTAGIRI hand painted ceramic lidded jar with fruit motif to lid and woven basket motif to body. Marked OTAGIRI JAPAN to underside. Measures approx. 5.5 inches diameter and 8.25 inches tall. Small chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cherokee Hand Woven Lidded BasketWhite oak woven splints, walnut dyed weavers, dloble lidded, with carved, notched handle, attributed to Katie Panther, good patina, no faded weaving.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handwoven Lidded Basket w/ Folk Art Style Painted MotifHandwoven Lidded Basket w/ Folk Art Style Painted Motif. 10”square x 8”H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hawaiian Lauhala Fiber BasketNorth Pacific, Hawaiian Islands, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A stunning hand-woven lidded basket made of fibrous lauhala fronds. The exterior has a wonderfully textured weave and a 6-pointed staSee Sold Price
Sold2023IROQUOIS Birch Bark & Porcupine Quill BASKET with LIDORIGIN: Iroquois Indian Tribe (Native American peoples of North America) OBJECT: Hand-woven lidded basket with star design MEDIUM: Birch bark and Porcupine Quills OVERALL SIZE: 3" x 2" DESCRIPTION: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maine Native American MICMAC Tribe Handwoven BasketsMICMAC (Mi kmaq) First Nation Northeast American Indian handwoven vintage tribal baskets, Maine. 1) Hand-Woven lidded basket: H: 2 1/4 in., D: 7 in. 2) Lidded sewing basket H: 3 1/4 in., D: 5 in. 3) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020NANTUCKET WOVEN LIDDED BASKETAntique Nantucket Hand Woven Lidded Basket with Bail. Height 8" x 5.50" x 9.50"See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Woven Basket Colorful Ethiopian Basket$45
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted Ceramics$50
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic Material$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLongaberger Handwoven Fruit Basket With Liner$40