Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketPima Native American hand-woven basket. Measures 13.5" x 6.5". Domestic shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Pima Hand Woven BasketHere is an absolutely gorgeous Antique and Rare in this style and condition Native American Pima Hand Woven Basket with lid. The tri color design is truly the best of the best. The weave is very tightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hand Woven Basket from the Pit River Tribe "Woven Basket"Native American Woven Indian Basket of the Pit River tribe// Atsugewi// Hat Creek//Northern CaliforniaAll items sold as is and sizes reflect unframed art only, unless stated otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO WASHOE. POSSIBLY PAIUTE. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. MINOR EDGE WEAR, TWO BROKEN SPOTS. 14" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Native American Hand-Woven Basket lg at 11-1/2"Hopi Native American hand-woven basket. Measures 11.5" x 3.25" high. Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hand Woven BasketsNative American Hand Woven Baskets Lot of 3. Ranging from 12.5î x 7î , 10.5î x 4î, 7î x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three SW Native American Hand-Woven BasketsEarly 20th Century Apache / Pima / Papago All of oval shape with geometric designs. 2 3/4" X 7 1/2", 2 3/4" X 8 1/2" & 2 3/4" X 9". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4154148 NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4 Native American hand-woven baskets with traditional Native American designs and styles. Lot of 4. Size: 12" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Native American Hand-Woven Baskets, 2Two Pacific Northwest Coast Native American Hand-Woven Baskets, one Klamath with a soft, pliable body decorated with a geometric design, and one Makah decorated with a triangle motif. Tallest: 4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015WASHOE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETNative American hand woven basket, Washoe People, Great Basis area, California, Nevada, 5"h, 9.5"diameter Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Woven Basket with Antler HandleLarge Native American hand woven basket with antler handle, wrapped leather accents, 19" H x 36" W x 20" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Papago Hand Woven Basket, Zig Zag PatternPapago Native American hand woven basket with zig-zag motif and nice tight weave, made on the Papago Reservation, Sells, Arizona. Size: 5 7/8" Height by 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsTwo Large Antique Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Tribal design on the surface. Largest measures 4" x 14-3/4". Measures 5" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American MICMAC Handwoven Baskets, MaineMaine MICMAC (Mi kmaq) Native American handwoven baskets. 1) Circular Basket Purse: body 10 1/4 in., w/straps 15 1/4 in., D: 9 1/2 in. 2) Basket with two handle loops: H: 3 in., D: 6 1/2 in., loops: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American (5) Handwoven BasketsFive (5) Native American handwoven baskets measure 4.5 in. - 15 in. across rims. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE HAND WOVEN BASKETHUGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BASKET SIGNED PAK. GOOD CONDITION. 26" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Foot Mid Century Hopi Large Hand-Woven Red Wool Ceremonial Dance Sash Belt$10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Native American basket woven items; Apache canteen, woven backpack, and makah bottle basket 11$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H x$50
7 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo Pictorial Rug Tapestry Wool 27in x 41in Mid 1900s$10