Sold2022SAMOA FLY HAWAIIAN AIR TRAVEL POSTERVintage Samoa Fly Hawaiian Air Color Travel Poster. 24" x 35" Framed Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fly Hawaiian Air.Fly Hawaiian Air. Circa 1960s. Travel poster featuring a sunset beach scene with a group kayaking on the waves. 33 ¾ x 23”. Pinholes, slight browning. A-. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2019United Airlines Sahara Las Vegas Travel Poster.Showing a view of the Sahara hotel towers and pool with a woman in a bathing suit taking a photograph in the foreground. This advertisement reads "Hotel Sahara Las Vegas Nevada - Fly United Air Lines"See Sold Price
Sold2019Galli, Stan (1912-2009). Hawaii. United Air Lines.Galli, Stan (1912-2009). Hawaii. United Air Lines. Circa 1960s. Travel poster depicts tourists and native Hawaiians in a longboat on the turquoise waters. 40 x 25”. Two expertly repaired corners andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawaii. United Air Lines.Hawaii. United Air Lines. 1971. Offset lithograph travel poster presents a stylized montage of Hawaiian imagery: a Tiki figure, volcano, flora and more. Linen backed. 40 x 25". A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Hawaii Orient USOAOriginal vintage travel poster for Hawaii, Fly USOA (United States Overseas Airlines), Coast to Coast Hawaii Orient, lowest transpacific air fares. Image of a plane flying by with text above and belowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original c. 1950s East African Air Travel PosterJay, Peter East African Airways Offset ca. 1950 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm) Printer: Galvin & Sales, Cape Town Condition Details: (B+/A-) oJ, small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1950s QANTAS Air Travel Poster NEW GUINEARogers, Harry 1929 - 2012 Qantas - New Guinea Offset ca. 1955 19.6 x 14.5 in. (50 x 37 cm) Printer: William F. Schey, Sydney Condition Details: (A-) corner needle holes, tiny tears and minimal creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s/60s Pan Am Grace Air Travel Poster So AmShaw, Charles 1892 - 1974Panagra - South AmericaOffset ca. 195742.5 x 28.7 in. (108 x 73 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) on linen, minor tears, creasing and minor staining at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s BOAC QANTAS Australia Air Travel PosterLaban, Maurice 1912 - 1970BOAC - Qantas - Australia New ZealandSilkscreen 195729.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the left eSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREYA TANZ/CLARENCE LEE DESIGN. Fly Hawaiian Air. Circa 197...FREYA TANZ/CLARENCE LEE DESIGN. Fly Hawaiian Air. Circa 1970s. 33 ½ x 22 7/8”. Unbacked. Faint pencil notations in lower corners. Old hinging tape to verso. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s Las Vegas United Air Travel Poster GALLIGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Las Vegas Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) backed on linen, water staining in the topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1950s Panagra Air Travel Poster Flight AttendaShaw, Charles 1892 - 1974 Panagra - una larga amistad Offset ca. 1955 29.1 x 21.6 in. (74 x 55 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1970s United Air Travel Posters Los AngelesAnonymous - USA United Air Lines - Los Angeles Offset 1972 16.1 x 9.8 in. (41 x 25 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) minor creases #USA #Travel #Airlines #United Air Lines #Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qantas Air to Europe Travel Poster c. 1960'sQantas Air travel poster promoting tourism in Europe featuring a St. Bernard. Measures approximately 20" by 14 1/2". Poster is in excellent condition. Poster is linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York City poster Vintage1960s New York City Vintage Style Air Travel Poster - 24x36See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1950s Pan Am Air Bermuda Travel PosterAmeijide, Raymond 1924 - 2000Pan Am - BermudaOffset ca. 195042.5 x 27.9 in. (108 x 71 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) on linen, small repaired edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1930s Air France Travel Poster RAREVinci Air France (Woman holding globe) Lithograph 1937 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm) Printer: Alépée & Co., Paris Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, horiz. fold crease in the bottom marginSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Air France Travel PostersOrient Extreme, North Africa (2) and Far East, size of the large examples 23x38". Poster board construction. Circa 1950-60'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original United Air Lines Travel Poster WashingtonAnonymous - USA United Air Lines - Washington, D.C. Offset ca. 1960 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, tiny edge tears, small indentation/crease in centSee Sold Price
Sold2018Air France Travel Poster, "Afrique Occidental"Linen backed and mounted. Lithograph by A. Brenet. Poster 39"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN IMPORTANT SOVIET AIR FORCE POSTER. FLY HIGH RED PLANE 1938. Soviet Air force poster. He who is$200
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Poster - Mathieu G. - Air France - Israel - Menorah - Aviation - 1967$900
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE - SPAIN Spanish Travel Tourism LINEN$700
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE ROME Italian Airline Italy Travel Tourism OL$700