Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice"Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice". Unsigned. Good condiion. Measures 7-1/4" x 5-3/4", frame measures 13-1/2" x 12". Free Local Pick-up Available With Appt.. Sorry..No In HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Harbor Scene, possibly Gloucester, oil on board, signed "Jane Peterson" lower right, 17.75"l x 23.5"w (sight) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American Oil on Board Measure 19 1/2"in H x 23"in W and 25 1/4"in H x 28 3/4"in W x 2"in D with frame Biography: Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), PetuniasJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Petuniasoil on canvasboard, signed, presented in a later gilt frame. Board 12 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Jane Peterson was born in Elgin, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane PETERSON: Floral Still Life - Oil on BoardJane Peterson, oil on board, of a floral still life. Jane Peterson (1876–1965) was a graduate of Pratt Institute and an American Impressionist and Expressionist painter. Her works are created inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas The Port attributed to Jane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvasJane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvas The Port 61x51 cm Hand signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas,after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas, Gloucester Harbor. Signed P. Peterson lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" H, 24" W; frame measures 22" H, 26" W. Shipping: $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Oil on BoardA harbor scene, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 12" x 16", the frame 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson; Oil Gloucester Harbor SignedJane Peterson; Oil Gloucester Harbor Signed .Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Oil on board. Gloucester Harbor. Signed lower right; 12in. X 16in.(image), 18.75in. X 22.75in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson paintingJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Fishing Village, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Gothic Architectural Study, oil on canvas, signed "Jane Peterson" at lower right, 17.5"h x 21.5"w (sight), 24"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) GroveJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Grove Medium: Oil on board Size: 10 " x 12 " Frame Size: 15 " x 17 " Condition: Great, no visible damage Age: 20th Provenance: Private Collection from New York Biography JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink RosesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 30 1/4 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout Mountain, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965), , Water LiliesJane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Water Lilies Signed 'JANE PETERSON' verso, oil on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2019PETERSON SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJane Peterson American 1876-1965 - Impressionist Landscape of Country Trees Oil Painting. Signed Winchester (Virginia) Jane Peterson Lower Left. 20" x 24" . Ornate 27" x 31" Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American. Oil and Gouache on Paper. Measure 15"In H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965. Painter, specSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil oJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil on canvas laid to board signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson, Oil on Board Painting, Venice Canal with Figures , Signed and FramedJane Peterson, Oil on Board Painting, Venice Canal with Figures , Signed and Framed. size: 18 in. x 14 in. image; outside frame ASKart: Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) was active/lived in Massachusetts, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) FloridaLandscape with Boats" Watercolor and gouache on watercolor board , Signed , measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Oil Painting FlowersJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Oil Painting Flowers. 17 1/2 by 19 inch Frame. Image approx 10 x12. Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Signed Jane Peterson(American, 1876_1965) was an American painter known for her impressionistic depictions of landscapes and floral still lifes. "Gloucester Fishing Boat"; 25 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), , On the PierJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)On the PierSigned 'JANE PETERSON' bottom right, watercolor and charcoal on paperSheet size: 15 x 18 3/8 in. (38.1 x 46.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through TreesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through Trees watercolor on paper signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jean Sulkes, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
60 mins LeftGrogan & CompanyROSAMOND SMITH BOUVÉ, (American, 1876-1948), Still Life with Flowers$1,000