Sold2022ANTIQUE OVAL PEGGED CONSTRUCTION SIDE TABLEFINISH IN GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 26" W x 20" D x 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Highland House solid mahogany gate leg tableHighland House quality solid mahogany farm style gate leg drop side table, has an antique style wear mark on top, in the pegged construction approx. Closed: 62" w x 25" d x 30" h opens to Oval: 80" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William & Mary Style Oak Side TableEnglish, 19th Century, Pegged Construction, Oval Top, Turned Legs, Stretchers, Brush Feet, Height 28, Width 32, Depth 22 Inches, Structurally Sound, Good Patina, Later Waxed Surface, Typical Nicks AndSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY SINGLE DRAWER SIDE TABLE19TH CENTURY PEGGED CONSTRUCTION, INLAID SINGLE DRAWER SIDE TABLE, 20" W x 14" D x 29" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Dainty French style Side Tables. Newer construPr Dainty French style Side Tables. Newer construction. Oval three drawer form raised on long legs. Metal gallery trim and decorative elements. Inlaid design. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRIMITIVE PINE KITCHEN TABLESINGLE DRAWER, OVAL, PEGGED CONSTRUCTION. SPLIT TO TOP SURFACE, WEAR TO FINISH, SMALL BURN TO TOP SURFACE. 58" W x 32" D x 30" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHERRY 2 DRAWER FARM TABLE WITH PULL OUTANTIQUE CHERRY 2 DRAWER FARM TABLE WITH PULL OUT SURFACE ON THE SIDE. PEGGED AND DOVETAILED CONSTRUCTION. 66 X 27 INCH TOP. 29 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OVAL SIDE TABLEAntique Oval Side Table c. 1920. Measures 30"x24"x26". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Outward Bound 413-854-3676, Throwers Transport 803-579-6982, Pak MaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1920 OVAL SIDE TABLEAntique Oval Side Table c. 1920. Measures 30"x24"x26". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Pak Mail 843-849-0310 - info@charlestonshipping.com , UPS 843-203-34See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Oval Side Table.Having A Pierced Brass Gallery With Marble Top, Single Drawer, And Lower Tier. Excellent Condition. 19W X 14D X 28H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Oval Harp Side TablesPair of Antique Oval Harp Side Tables. Measures 26" H x 25.5" W x 18.5" D & they have glass top inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil-Legged and Pegged Antique Side TableAn antique pencil-legged and pegged side table in original finish. This early pencil-leg table measures 27" tall X 22" across X 22" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Inlaid Oval Top Side Table. Oval medallion withAntique Inlaid Oval Top Side Table. Oval medallion with inlaid dolphins. Carved frame with relief shell and scroll details. Carved skirt and legs.-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 30 inches: D: 22.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUNTRY QUEEN ANNE TAVERN TABLE18th c. Maple and Pine Oval Table, pegged construction, having a rectangular base with straight legs and pad feet, 25 1/2" high, 28" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Pine Side TableRoom 304. A Canadian pine side table, pegged construction, tapered legs, no drawer. Circa 1850.See Sold Price
Sold2021SQUARE DISH TOP SIDE TABLEHepplewhite Square Dish Top Side Table, pegged construction with dish top and splayed square tapered legs, 25" high, 17 3/4" x 15 3/4". Surface wear and top stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE OAK SIDE TABLE18th c. English Single Drawer Side Table, pegged construction with overhanging molded edge top, cockbeaded edge drawer with two teardrop form pulls, shaped frieze, set on round tapered legs and pad foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Single-Drawer Pegged Side TableThis Federal mahogany pencil-legged single drawer side table is pegged construction circa 1820-40. The inside bottom of the drawer is chamfered wood with original pull. In refinished condition, it meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Giltwood Oval Side TableAntique Louis XV-Style Giltwood Oval Side Table, early 20th c., marble top, pierced frieze, fluted tapered legs, h. 28 1/2 in., w. 27 1/4 in., d 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petite French Louis XV Style Oval Side Table ChestAntique French Louis XV style small oval side table chest of drawers. Features ornate figural brass ormolu mounts and hardware with angel faces. Two front drawer and fine veneer design. SHIPPINGHill ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Antique Side Table, All Pegged, Label states: "Swiss Walnut Table 17th Century", 26" h x 22Small Antique Side Table, All Pegged, Label states: "Swiss Walnut Table 17th Century", 26" h x 22 7/8" x 16 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019ELDRED WHEELER TAVERN TABLEFine signed Eldred Wheeler Queen Anne cherry oval tavern table with pegged construction. 25 in high x 25.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price