Sold2022MANUEL BALDEMOR FILIPINO B.1947, MIXED MEDIA, 200018"x 48" on wood panel, "Medieval Dinkelsbuhl" (Germany), signed, dated 2000 and titled lower right, original wood frame with liner and having I.D certificate on verso. The frame is 27" tall x 57" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL BALDEMOR FILIPINO B.1947, MIXED MEDIA, 200010" x 12", "Somewhere in France", signed and dated 2000 lower left; original wood frame (20" x 18") with liner and having two I.D certificates #6962 on verso (one from Galerie Y, Ayala Center, MakatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL BALDEMOR FILIPINO B.1947, MIXED MEDIA, 200010" x 12", "Village Scene", signed and dated 2000 lower left center; original wood frame (18" x 21") with liner and having two I.D certificates #6925 on verso (one from Galerie Y, Ayala Center, MakatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL BALDEMOR FILIPINO B.1947, MIXED MEDIA, 200010" x 12", "Country Scene", signed and dated 2000 lower right; original wood frame (18" x 20") with liner and having two I.D certificates #6963 on verso (one from Galerie Y, Ayala Center, Makati City)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Baldemor, Filipino b.1947Manuel Baldemor, Filipino b.1947 Limited Edition Plate Virgin of Antipolo 1995 9” diameter (22.86cm) Kang Irag ArtCollection Series Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947)Kaarawan ni San Isidro Salvador signed and dated 1994 (lower right) Mixed media on canvas 1994 18 x 24" (46 x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947May Ngiti ang Isang Umaga signed and dated 1991 (lower right) mixed media 14” x 11” (36 cm x 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Baldemor (b. 1949) Clouds from the Four HeavensManuel Baldemor (b. 1949)Clouds from the Four Heavenssigned and dated 1990 (lower left)mixed media on paper18” x 22 1/2” (46 cm x 57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (German, b.1947) Mixed Media Collage onPeter Max (German, b.1947) Mixed Media Collage on Canvas. Depicts a sailboat with a heart, 1998. 7 1/4" h x 9 1/4" w. Artist signed in pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Fink "Orange Rose" Mixed Media 2000Aaron Fink (American, b. 1955). Ink, watercolor, and oil on paper painting titled "Orange Rose" depicting a flower, 2000. Signed and dated along the lower right.Unframed; height: 50 in x widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandi Sloane "Blue Night Wave" Mixed Media 2000Sandi Sloane (American, 20th/21st century). Large oil and acrylic on board titled "Blue Night Wave" depicting an abstract circular wave capped with white, 2002. Signed, dated, and titled aloSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATIROS MANOUKIAN (ARMENIA b1947) MIXED MEDIAMartiros Manoukian (ARMENIAN, Born 1947) mixed media work with glitter depicting the portrait of a woman in what appears to be a jester's headdress titled "Original Mixed Lg. #24869". Signed to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lindsey Nobel Chrome Hearts Mixed Media 2000Lindsey Nobel (American b.1969) Chrome Hearts Mixed Media, (enamel on masonite), 2000. Inscribed on verso: "Paul Bachant" (Chrome Hearts)", signed lower right on verso, "Lindsey E. Nobel". (CRIT010){ASee Sold Price
Sold2023MATIROS MANOUKIAN (ARMENIA b1947) MIXED MEDIAMartiros Manoukian (ARMENIAN, Born 1947) mixed media work wit glitter depicting the portrait of a woman titled "Original #118". Signed to lower center. Includes Princess Fine Arts certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paula Santiago, mixed media, 2000Paula Santiago, mixed media, 2000, Paula Santiago (Galician/Mexican, b. 1969), "AQP", rice paper, human hair and blood, enclosed in a plexiglass case on a painted wooden plinth, approx. 11"h x 8"w (woSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Portrait, Signed Mixed Media on MasonitePortrait of an indigenous young woman wearing traditional garb, possibly Filipino. Mixed media, gouache painted over tissue paper on Masonite, signed indistinctly lower right. Overall Size: 18 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Sunrise 2000"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Sunrise 2000. Size: 36" x 24". Measures approx. 47" x 35" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Seliger, mixed media, c. 2000Charles Seliger, mixed media, c. 2000, Charles Seliger (American, 1926-2009), Abstract Composition, mixed media on paper, pencil signed lower left "Seliger, '00", 7"h x 11"w (sheet), 14.5"h x 18.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack & Alice McLean, mixed media bronze, 2000Jack & Alice McLean, mixed media bronze, 2000, Jack (American, 1953-2017) and Alice (American, 20th/21st c.) McLean, Untitled, patinated bronze, frosted glass, signed and dated lower right, unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Lepe, Mixed Media w/ Birds & MelonManuel Lepe (Mexican, 1936-1984) Birds eating watermelon Mixed media, ink and watercolor on paper Signed lower right "Lepe." Approx. 18.25" x 22.5" (framed), 11.75" x 18.875" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALAIN DENIS (B.1947) MODERN MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEFramed mixed media collage on three canvases, "Kurz Home," signed verso Alain Denis (Belgian, b.1947), dated 1991, Artwall + B Inc. gallery label verso, sight: 11.75"h, 28.25"w, overall: 12.75"h, 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Wosk, mixed media, 1998-2000Miriam Wosk, mixed media, 1998-2000, Miriam Wosk (American, b. 1947), "Thinking of you", mixed media on handmade paper, epoxy, gallery label verso, 32"dia Provenance: From a Private Collection; RobertSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsWishum Gregory Many Are Called But Few Are Chosen Political Print 14x16 Framed Art$10
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [In the Style]. (Haitian, 20th century). 200...$150(1 bid)
Sold2024Mynt AuctionsWishum Gregory African American Patriots Unsung Heroes Custom Framed Print 30x24inSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "Arriving In Style" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney Fine Art,$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFederico Aguilar Alcuaz , (b.1932 - d.2011) ,was a Filipino painter who exhibited extensively$350
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "A Day At The Studios" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney Fine$100
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsDirk Bell Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Framed Surreal Portrait Art$250
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,$10(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsCURTIS JERE 2003 Signed Colorful Enamel Metal Memphis Modernist Wall Sculpture$1,700