Sold2022Gala the Madonna by Salvador DaliGala the Madonna by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Printed on Japon Nacre Salvador Dali was one of the most iconSee Sold Price
Sold20171957 DALI - GALA MY SISTINE MADONNA1957 "Gala, My Sistine Madonna" edition #2 from Chosen Pages of Don Quichotte of La Mancha by Spanish Surrealist Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Authenticated and accompanied by binder from Peter B. Lucas,See Sold Price
Sold2017Maximum Speed of Raphaels Madonna - Salvador Dali -Lithograph by Salvador Dali. Salvador Dalí, was a prominent Spanish surrealist artist of Catalan ethnicity born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali PorcelainVery Nice Salvador Dali Fundacio Gala-Salvador Dali, 4 piece Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers by Jordi Nogues Art & Design Productions. Marked 2007. Cups are 2 1/8" high and 2" across. The saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed "Gala" by Salvador Dali Original Artwork withThis original colored lithograph by famed artist Salvador Dali is hand signed as well as from a limited edition of only 100 and is presented in a beautiful gilded frame. 26"x31". Dali was born in FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Wines of Gala by Salvador Dali (1978)A copy of The Wines of Gala by Salvador Dali (New York, 1978). The catalog sheet for this item from Bauman Rare Books accompanies the lot and describes it as "a nearly fine copy".See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Diners De Gala by Salvadore DaliLes Diners De Gala by Salvador Dali. Felicie translated by Captain J. Peter Moore. Felicie NY. 1973 with dust jacket and illustrated covers and endsheets. 321 pp. Illustrated. Measures 12.25 in. x 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, MadonnaSalvador Dali Madonna 1954ink and graphite on paper 10.5 h x 8.5 w in (27 x 22 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dali'. Sold with certificates of authenticity from Archives Descharnes and Peter LucasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat Diamond 18K EarringsSalvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat 0.93ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Earrings - These beautiful earrings were designed by Salvador Dali after his paintings called "MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat Diamond 18K EarringsSalvador Dali Madonna Of Port Lligat 0.93ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Earrings - These beautiful earrings were designed by Salvador Dali after his paintings called "MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Madonna and ChildSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989, Spanish) Madonna and Child lithograph. Numbered 9/250 and signed in graphite. Dimensions: 22 x 16 Framed 32.5 x 27 Property from a private Cape Cod collection (LMBO457)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, "Madonna and Child"Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989). Colored etching on wove paper. Heavy plate impression. Signed in graphite to the lower right and numbered edition 18/300. Framed nicely. 20" x 14.5" (sight); 29.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Madonna of Port Lligat SculptureSalvador Dali Madonna of Port Lligat 151/2500 Base has some cracking, however the Sculpture looks to be in great shape. 9 1/2" x 5" x 4". 4.65 lbs. Ships for less than $50 anywhere in the ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Salvador DALI Madonna & Child LithographAfter Salvador Dali lithograph. Features the work titled Madonna & Child. Pencil signature lower right. Sight measures 28 3/4" x 18". Housed in frame measuring 37 1/4" x 26 3/4". Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI GALA NUDE/ABRAHAM LINCOLN PRINTDATED 1987--HAS CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Salvador Dali Madonna Print14/50 on paper. hand colored print with gold glitter application. 22 1/2" X 30" Excellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Gala's Chateau at Pubol" - LithographFramed lithograph, facsimile signature and impressed lower right, and marked 280/295 lower left. 1988. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Art: 23" H x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Ceramic Charger by Porthault, Ltd. Ed.A Ceramic Charger from "les Diners de Gala" series after Salvador Dali by Porthault-Digard, hand-numbered edition limitee. {QVITZ7000} (TC ) Dimensions: very good, was wall hung, no chips, no scratcheSee Sold Price
2019Salvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k YellowSalvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k Yellow Gold Necklace & Bracelet You are bidding on a Salvador Dali "The Madonna Of Port Lligat" 18k Yellow Gold Necklace & Bracelet This is a limited ediSee Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Photograph Salvador Dali and Gala his wife. Dali is painting his wife in the photo.$450
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Diners De Gala Les Chairs Monarchiques', Signed Etching$2,000
17 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The First Study for Madonna Limited Edition Lithograph$275
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50