Sold2017CHRIS BURKHOLDER (TEXAS 1952), LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, Mountain Lake Landscape, 1985, signed lower left Chris Burkholder (Texas, b. 1952), canvas: 23.75"h, 36"w, overall: 28.5"h, 37.5"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS C. BLAKE , AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPETHOMAS C. BLAKE (AMERICAN ,B.1890-?) OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LAKE LANDSCAPE , SIGNED THOS C BLAKE - OIL IS 36" x 24" ; 38" x 26" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward L. Custer Oil on Canvas LandscapeEdward L. Custer (Switzerland / American, New Hampshire. 1837-1881). Oil on canvas mountain lake landscape. Signed lower left E.L. Custer and dated 1873. 19 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 32" x 42"). CrazSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED Oil On Canvas. Mountain & Lake Landscape.From a Queens, NY estate . - Dimensions: 16" h x 24" w. Frame 23" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BICKERSTAFF (1893-1954) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Mountain Lake Landscape, signed lower right Bickerstaff (George Sanders Bickerstaff, American, 1893-1954), sight: 23.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 33.5"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School19th century. oil on canvas, European mountain lake landscape with long striking view. H16 1/2" W22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Enice Temple Kirkpatrick(Selma, North Carolina, 1908-2006) Oil on canvas Carolina mountain lake side landscape. Signed on verso and with note, " Completed Just Before Going to the Worlds Fair Chicago 1933." Some crazing to cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Atq Oil on Canvas 'W.Weir' in Period Frame - Mountain Lake Landscape Oil in Gilt Frame 35'' xSigned Atq Oil on Canvas 'W.Weir' in Period Frame - Mountain Lake Landscape Oil in Gilt Frame 35'' x 21'' (Inspect Oil, See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY NESBITT MCEVOY OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPEHENRY NESBITT MCEVOY (CANADIAN, 1828–1914) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 31", MOUNTAIN LAKE LANDSCAPE Signed lower left; gilt period frame, 27" x 37"..See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Frahm Signed O/C LandscapeHans Frahm (German, 1864-1938, Early 20th Century), Oil on Canvas, Mountain Landscape with Lake. Signed lower right. 14" x 19.75" W (canvas), 17.75" x 23.5" W (frame). Provenance: From the Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017George V Cole, Mountain Lake landscape, oil on canvasGeorge V Cole, R.A. 1833-1893, Mountain Lake landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Appx 12 1/4" x 10 1/4", frame 20" x 18". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023S.H. Song-Humphrey, Korea, Born 1955Large Mountain Lake Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Humphrey Lower Right, 36 X 48 Inches, Gilt Frame 45.5 X 57 X 3.5 Inches, Provenance: Purchased From Larry Flynt Collection. Paint Surface Stable AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Englehart painting, Sierra lake landscapeJohn Englehart (1867-1915), Sierra mountain lake landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. 18 1/2" x 40 1/2", Frame: 24" x 46". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Englehart, 3 Sisters Mountain Lake Landscape, o/cJohn Englehart (American, 1867-1915), Three Sisters Mountain Lake Landscape, oil on canvas. 12" x 24", frame size: 17" x 29". In very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Lake in Mountain LandscapeArtist signed illegibly lower right. Two repairs, some crazing, small puncture in sky. 19 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Holzer (Austria,1824-1876) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Joseph Holzer (Austrian, 1824 - 1876) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 29 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910)Edmund Darch Lewis (Pennsylvania, 1835 - 1910) Painting of a tranquil mountain lake landscape. Signed lower right. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 20.5 x 16.5 in. Lewis exhibited at the PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George William Horlor (UK,1823-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George William Horlor (British, 1823 - 1895) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. CALIFORNIA MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE. GOOD CONDITION. 20" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 29 1/2" x 25 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Ruthven, Texas (b. 1942), Mountain LakeJerry RuthvenTexas (b. 1942)Mountain Lake Landscape, 1978oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phoebe Wells (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Phoebe Wells (American, 20 century) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Oil on Canvas - Landscape Scene19th Century Oil on Canvas by W. Weir. Depicting a Mountain and Lake Landscape with Scottish People on Mountain. Has 1" tear on middle left and minor paint loss in the sky. Also has repair top right oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Axel Linus (Sweden,CA,1885-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Axel Linus (Swedish, California, 1885 - 1980) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Few small scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBartholomew Colles Watkins (1833–1891) Extensive Lake and Mountain Landscape Oil on canvas, 53 x€700
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Hans Munnich (German, 1892-1970) Mountain Landscape with Lake oil on canvas$4,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtPeter Winthrop Sheffers (1893 - 1949) Oil Painting titled Lake Tahoe Evening near Cal Neva Lodge$1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyR. Preller (German, 20th Century) Oil on Board$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000