Sold2022HUGH DITZLER (NY/IL, 1871-1949)"Sinking of the Alabama, June 11, 1864", color litho, signature on right, dated '98 (build-up to the Spanish-American War), in walnut cove frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17 1/2" x 14", SS: 11 1/2" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIANO FORTUNY Y MADRAZO (1871 - 1949)Floor lamp, Italy, ca. 1990s Chromed and enameled metal, fabric Unmarked 78" x 36" dia. (shade), base: 41" dia. Please see condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017M.C. Illions 'Flaming Mane' Antique carousel horseM.C. Illions (1871–1949) Antique wood carved flaming mane Jumper carousel horse - measures 48" x 48" and sits on a custom brass standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling LampRare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling Lamp in great conditionMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Beau - Montreal, Canada Hammered Copper & Iron BoxPaul Beau (1871-1949) Montreal, Canada hammered copper, brass and iron box. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7.25"w x 3.5" x 2.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortuny Cesendello Silk Floor LampFortuny, Italy. Cesendello floor lamp from an original design by Mariano Fortuny (Spanish, 1871-1949). With a silk shade with a spiraling form and an elaborate scrolling decoration. The fabric coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jansen WilhelmJansen Wilhelm (Dutch, 1871-1949), Carting Sand, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 26"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 36.25"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949)FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949) Mariano Fortuny 1871-1949 acquerello "figura orientale", firmato in basso a destra cm. 34x26See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Scudo Saraceno Ceiling LightMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Scudo Saraceno ceiling light in printed silk with pendant tassels, signed "Mariano Fortvny" on pendant cap. Small stain and minor repair to shade, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Cesendello Silk Lamps on RodMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shades, each suspended from a red and gold decorated rod the shades each stamped on frame: "FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling LampRare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling Lamp in great conditionMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau, Paul - Hammered copper vaseBeau, Paul (1871-1949) Hammered copper vase Description: Hammered copper and bronze, artist seal and number on bottom Paul Beau Montréal 4093 Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 9" x 9" Dimension (CM): 14.61See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Scudo Saraceno Ceiling LightMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Scudo Saraceno ceiling light in printed silk with pendant tassels, signed "Mariano Fortvny" on pendant cap. 20" H x 24" diameter. Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2016JANSEN, Willem G. F (1871-1949)JANSEN, Willem G. F (1871-1949) "Carting sand" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left : W.G.F Jansen Titled on the frame 64x59.5cm - 25.5x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortuny Venetian Silk Scudo Saraceno ChandelierAn Italian silk ceiling chandelier lighting fixture in the Scudo Saraceno ("Saracen Shield") pattern, designed by Mariano Fortuny (1871-1949) for Fortuny (Venice). Engineered to allow light to filterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Cesendello Silk Lamps on RodMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 5 small silk shades, each suspended from a red and gold decorated rod the shades each stamped on frame: "FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROOKWOOD Overlay pitcher w/ poppiesHELEN STUNTZ (1871 - 1949) ROOKWOOD Early Standard Glaze pitcher with poppies and overlay, Cincinnati, OH, 1895 Flame mark/657C/HS 8 1/2" x 4 1/4" Provenance: The Ruth and Seymour Geringer Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Cesendello Silk Lamps on RodMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shades, each suspended from a red and gold decorated rod the shades each stamped on frame: "FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Cesendello Silk Lamps on RodMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shades, each suspended from a red and gold decorated rod the shades each stamped on frame: "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Fortuny y Madrazo (Spanish/Italian, 1871-1949)Mariano Fortuny y Madrazo (Spanish/Italian, 1871-1949) Fortuny Floor Lamp, c. 2000sPallucco, Italy enameled metal, steel, cloth unmarked H 79 x Dia 36 inches. Property from the Estate of David C. HeatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Album of Letters, Manner of Zhang BoyingChinese album of letters, manner of Zhang Boying (Chinese, 1871-1949), consisting of 17 letters on various patterned paper, cover: 13.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Cesendello Silk Lamp PendantMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello silk lamp ceiling pendant, stamped "Fortuny by Venetia Stvdivm / Made in Venice / Italy" on frame. 34" H x 6" diameter. Previous restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich RAUPP (1871-1949), lFriedrich RAUPP (1871-1949), landscape and genre painter in Munich, Interior with reading girl and cat, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 60 cm, framed 99 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem George Frederick Jansen (Dutch 1871-1949)Willem George Frederick Jansen (Dutch 1871-1949) Windmill landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right W.G.F. Jansen 27 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh the$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLancaster County, PA 1871 Public Sale Broadside.$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 Italy$12(2 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)