Sold20221877 HYMNAL in GERMAN SILK BINDING w/ METAL BORDERSPhiladelphia, 1877 Size 3 1/3 by 5 1/4" Silk binding with metal borders and clasp (in working condition) 407 pages. Text in German Reserve: $49.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold20221823 GERMAN PROTESTANT HYMNAL w/ VELVET BINDING antique314 pages Size 4 1/3 by 7 1/3" Very good condition. Some wear of binding. PA residents please add sales tax. Reserve: $55.99 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous USee Sold Price
Sold20181884 BIBLE in GERMAN ANTIQUE NEW YORK CINCINNATI1884 BIBLE in GERMAN ANTIQUE NEW YORK CINCINNATI AMERICANA w/CLASP & METAL CROSS Size 4 1/2 by 3" Good condition, binding is intact, with some wear. Clasp works. Gilt edge Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Vestment Embroidered Silk Cope and ShieldEmbroidered metal and colored thread on silk. Artist: School, German Issued: 19th century Dimensions: 113"L x 52.75"W Country of Origin: Germany Provenance: John and Johanna Bass Collection beforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Hereke Silk Prayer Rug, SignedTurkish Hereke silk and metal thread prayer rug, circa 1950, with overall vinery on an ivory field beneath a curved arch, signed on the border in upper right corner. 6' 5" H x 4' 3" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHIAPARELLI HEADLINE NEWSPRINT TEXTILE, PARIS, 1935Printed silk w/ English, Swedish, German & French headlines, commissioned to commemorate the opening of the Schiaparelli atelier at 21 Place Vendome, produced by Colcombet, 35" x 35.5", (1.5" very ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century Art Glass Loetz Style Vase w/MetalAntique 19th Century Art Glass Loetz Style Vase w/Metal Top 6.75" x 6.5". Metal Rim Border Needs to be Placed back on with Glue or Epoxy. No Damage to the Vase as Pictured. Believed to be Loetz. $20.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Sino-Persian Pure Silk Rug, W 10' 3'' L 14'Sino-Persian Pure Silk Rug, W 10' 3'' L 14' Silk pile and silk foundation. Overall dense scrolling floral designs with a navy central field and ivory border.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Glass Bead PurseVintage glass bead purse w/ fine beadwork. Metal frame w/ swans at chain. Green silk lining w/ tears. Overall size without chain 5 1/4" x 7 1/2". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and cSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES/L. Toutsy Silk BRAZIL Scarf w Label, FranceClassic Hermes silk twill scarf. Title: BRAZIL featuring a red border and black and yellow background with bright multicolor ornate feather motif, center rounded feather ceremonial garment design flanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Child's Silk Kimono, FramedChinese child's dragon silk kimono, finely detailed with embroidered clouds, bats, dragons on peach silk ground with waves border and blue trim. Gilt metal buttons. Framed under plexiglass. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katharina Fritsch, Collection of five sculpturesKatharina Fritsch Collection of five sculptures 1981-1989plaster, plastic, screenprint on silk, metal madonna: 12 h × 2.75 w × 2.75 d in (30 × 7 × 7 cm) cat: 6.5 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2019Nice set (12) Louis XVI style dining chairsNice set (12) Louis XVI style dining chairs, 19th/20th c., gilt and cream painted wood, oval backs, upholstered in red silk with brass tack border, 36"h x 20"w x 17"d, 19"h (to seat)See Sold Price
Sold2024TABRIZ SILK & WOOL CARPET20th century, signed, with medallion center on an ivory-colored field surrounded by pink borders h. 12 ft. 4 in. w. 8 ft. 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of a prominent NY doctorSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMBROIDERED NINE DRAGON ROBE, CHINAPlum silk, 9 couched gold dragons, colorfully embroidered w/ flaming pearls, bats, clouds & auspicious symbols, dragon embroidered horseshoe cuffs & borders, Cuff-Cuff 86", L 53", (2 broken loops, colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe's Black Silk Pleated ClutchMarilyn Monroe's Personally Owned Black Silk Pleated Clutch From The Sydney Guilaroff Collection W/Notarized Letter of Provenance - This vintage black pleated satin clutch with gold metal trim was perSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILK CHINESE FIGURAL ROBESILK CHINESE FIGURAL ROBE: Chinese Silk robe, having Figural medallions with stylized Dragon & Foliate borders. Sleeves & lower border with Phoenix & Deer. Approx. 40" h x 54" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022KOREAN CHAEKGEORI SCREEN W/ SCHOLAR'S OBJECTSKorean Chaekgeori eight panel floor screen, executed in ink and gouache on paper with silk borders, the eight panels together depict a Korean scholar's bookshelf with vases, chimes, stone chops, calliSee Sold Price
Sold2015German, Mermaid & Octopus inkwell, silvered metalGerman, Mermaid & Octopus inkwell, silvered metal, steel, iridescent slag glass, 8 7/8"w x 8 1/4"d x 2 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN ART DECO REVIVAL TEXTURED GLASS SCONCETextured glass and goldtone metal. German label on wall plate. Dimensions: H 13.25" x W 6.75" x D 3.75". Condition: Wiring not tested. Minimal patination; a few scuffs to metal. Glass with no issues tSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ENBROIDERED IMPERIAL YELLOW SILK THRONE SEATDimensions: L 25" W 20". Qing Dynasty(1644-1911), Finely Embroidered Silk Cover With A Myriad Of Flowers Amidst Auspicious Bats Symbolizing Long Life, Four Swastikas On Outside Border Symbolizing BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ayala Serfaty, 'Liana S' Pendant LampAYALA SERFATY 'Liana S' pendant lamp, 21st century Silk, metal. Produced by Aqua Creations, Israel. 48" H x 76" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.BRADLEY Vntg Wood Mantel Clock W Handle W Germany$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage 34 Cigarettes Case Including Camel, Player's, Lucky Strike, Velvet, and More!$15
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & Tray$100(3 bids)