Sold2015KAREL THOLE La lunga marciaENG KAREL THOLE La Lunga Marcia Original cover art for the Richard Bachman (aka Stephen King) novel, Urania series issue 1001, 1958. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE La lunga marcia Originale diSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Prova del NoveOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Biggle, Brackett ed altri pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 493, Luglio 1968 (titolo originale “The Fun TSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Crociera degli OrroriOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di E. Warren edito in Germania con il titolo “Kreuzfahrt des Grauens” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 96, Erich Pabel, 1974. TemperSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Ragazza in BluIllustrazione originale anni '60. Tempera su cartoncino; cm 47,5x26,5. Ottimo stato. ENG Original illustration from the 60s. Tempera on cardboard; 47.5x26.5 cm. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - La Ragazza della Costa AzzurraKAREL THOLE - La Ragazza della Costa Azzurra. Illustrazione originale anni '60. Tempera su cartoncino; cm 32,5x25. Ottimo stato. ENG Original illustration from the 60s. Tempera on cardboard; 32.5x25 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Universo, Fanteria e AltroKAREL THOLE - Universo, Fanteria dello Spazio, La Luna è una Severa Maestra. Originale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di R.A. Heinlein. Edito da Mondadori per la collana “I MassimiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Genere UmanoIllustrazione originale per la rivista “Due più”, anni '60; utilizzata anche dall'Editore Heyne in Germania. Tempera su cartoncino applicata a cartone editoriale; cm 32,5x27 (opera cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Jorian di IrazOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di L. Sprague de Camp, Editrice Nord per la collana “Fantacollana” n. 6, Settembre 1974 (titolo originale “The Clocks of Iraz”, 1971). TemSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Mansion-Size Serapi Rug: 10'9" x 16'5" (327x500Antique Serapi Rug: 10'9" x 16'5" (327 x 500 cm), Persia, circa 1900. Prov: New Orleans, La. estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Beycesultan Marble Schematic IdolAncient Beycesultan Marble Abstract Schematic Idol, Anatolia, Turkey, h. 3 1/2in., w. 2 1/4 in., d. 3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Ida Kohlmeyer, New Orleans, LA, 1999; Estate of Curator and Scholar anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel - Toute la Tendresse du MondeArtist: Karel Appel Title: Toute la Tendresse du Monde Year: 1978 Dimensions: 30 1/8in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: from the limited edition of 130 Publisher: ABCD PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem Parrots Oil on CanvasHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), parrots, oil on canvas, signed, 20" x 16", framed 25" x 21 1/2". Provenance: La Jolla, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO ERNEST LAWSON: "CHURCH AToil on canvas signed lower left with label verso from Sotheby's, Los Angeles with inventory number 45XTY Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla Exhibited: National Gallery of Canada: ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER SARGENT: "PORTRAIT OF MRS. CORA BROWN POTTER"oil on canvas, relined with label verso from Sotheby's, Los Angeles and inventory number Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla 25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER JOHN GEORGE BROWN: "GOOD FRIENDS"oil on canvas, relined signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016IN THE STYLE OF RALPH ALBERT BLAKELOCK: "THE LAKE"oil on canvas, relined signed lower left retaining inventory number from the University of Nebraska: Blakelock Inventory no. NB1-2194 Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla 25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Fourteen Directoire Style Carved Mahogany DiningSet of Fourteen Directoire Style Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs 36 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 17 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. Property from the Estate of Joyce Blaffer de La Begassiere von BothmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Sterling Silver Two-Handled TrayEstate / Collection: Collection of a La Jolla Socialite Oval, the pierced border with husk swags and rosettes, the field engraved with a tied band of oak centering a foliate oval medallion, with tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Italian Giltwood TabouretsA Pair of Italian Giltwood Tabourets 20th Century Height 23 1/2 x width 29 x depth 20 inches. Property from the Estate of Susan Henoch Quinn, La Jolla, California Susan Henoch Quinn, originally from MSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Jacques Nicolas Bellin Map Of Western Part Of New France Or Canada$200(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionLAII (Angel Ortiz) Urban Graffiti Painting Tagged Throughout, N.Y.C.$1,100(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionDE KREKO BROS, TRAVELING CARNIVAL SHOWS -WILD WEST POSTER, CHICAGO 1920s$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionLA II (Angel Ortiz) Graffiti Painted Statue Tagged Throughout LAROCK$500
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$80(2 bids)