Sold2022Romain De Tirtoff Erte, New York / Russia / France (1892-1990), Tanagra Red, 51/100, Serigraph, 36Romain De Tirtoff Erte New York / Russia / France (1892-1990) Tanagra Red, 51/100 Serigraph Signed lower right, numbered lower left, titled verso. From AskArt: Russian lithographer and serigrapher ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (1892-1990), "Tanagra," patinated bronze statue,Erte (1892-1990), "Tanagra," patinated bronze statue, 1988, 154/500, by Sevenarts, Ltd., London, signed, numbered and dated on the side of the base, H. - 22 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 9 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte TANAGRA Art Deco Female L/E Bronze 21" Sculpture"Tanagra" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with in a silver drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, 1892 - 1990): TanagraErte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990) Tanagra cold-painted bronze 1988; signed, dated, and numbered 301/500, published by Seven Arts LTD, London 20 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 8 in. (52.1 x 29.2 x 20.3 cm.) Erte prSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERTE (RUSSIAN / FRENCH 1892 /1990)Untitled (female figure in a gold dress and red background.) Color serigraph and blind embossed foil on paper, edition: XXX/CL signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H38" x W30.5", sight H26.5" x W18.5"CSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff (Erte)Russian/French, 1892-1990The GlobeBronzeThe slender female with arms outstretched holding a silvered orb, her billowing headdress and sash of deep red coiling about her legs. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté - Samson and DelilahLot 86 Erté French-Russian (1892-1990) Samson and Delilah (1989) cast bronze bronze with bronze, red-brown, and blue patinas, with elements of yellow gold and white gold, also features 23 karatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff (Erte), Watercolor PaintingRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russian- American (1892-1990). Watercolor Painting "Lady in Red and White Dress". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Circa 1930s. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Russian/French (1892-1990)Erte, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Color Serigraph on Paper "Red Sea" Signed and Numbered 223/350. Measures 18-1/2" x 16", frame measures 35-5/8" x 32-1/2". Condition: Toning to the border otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Emerald Eyes" Art Deco Ltd Ed SerigraphErte, Russian/French (1892-1990). "Emerald Eyes" limited edition embossed serigraph. Deco-style lady dressed in red and black with emerald eyes, resting black cat. Pencil signed lower right and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Limited Ed Bronze, "Tanagra"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze sculpture, titled "Tanagra", numbered 19/500. Approx. 20-3/4" tall. Published by Seven Arts Ltd, London, 1988. Incised ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990 Russian "TANAGRA"Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Titled: "Tanagra". Sculpture crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and embellishments. Statue depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE: "Asian Princess Suite" Triptych - SerigraphsErte (Romain de Tirtoff; Russian, 1892-1990) triptych "Asian Princess Suite" - the set of three serigraphs include "Plum Blossom," "Bamboo," and "Willow Tree" with embossed figures on red background;See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Splendor' Sculpture 1980, artist cipher on back edge of gown, #31/250, depicting an elegant woman wearing an evening gown in tones of red and blSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1892-1990),ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1892-1990), EMBOSSED SERIGRAPH, "RED ZEPHYR", SIGNED AND NUMBERED, LIMITED EDITION OF 300. SIGHT 12 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 Elegance LE Lithograph Print SIGNEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990). A color lithograph on paper titled "Elegance." This figural work depicts a woman with short red hair in a blue and white dress. Pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte. "Hearts and Zephyrs Suite," four serigraphsRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 1985, Heart I (Purple), Heart II (Red), Zephyr I (Gold), Zephyr II (Red), each serigraph on paper, each signed lr and numbered 225/300 ll, each approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE ORIENTAL TALE LITHOGRAPHRomain de Tirtoff (1892-1990) Lithograph titled "Oriental Tale." Art shows two women, one in color and a silhouette lower right, with an artist's hand lower left holding paint brush dripping red paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE (1892 - 1990): "JE L'AIME"1988; bronze; inscribed in casting "Erte 188/500 1988 Seven Arts LTD London"; 18 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE (1892 - 1990): "FEDORA"1989; bronze; inscribed "Erte 496/500 C 1989 Seven Arts LTD London"; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892 - 1990)Erte, Russian / French (1892 - 1990) Gouache on Paper "The Circus" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed in French has a "Compasation Origonale" stamp mark en verso. Sight measures 13-1/4" x 10". Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892 - 1990)Erte, Russian / French (1892 - 1990) Gouache on Paper "Mon Coeur" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed in French and has a "Compasation Origonale" stamp mark en verso. Sight measures 13-1/4" x 9-3/4". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE (1892 -1990) BRONZE PLAQUE SAMSON/DELILAHROMAIN DE TIRTOFF(Romanian 1892-1990) Samson and Delilah Gilt and cold painted bronze plaque Signed lower right and numbered #367/375 10.8 inches x 14.4 inches (27.5 x 36.5 cm), contained in an attracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (1892 - 1990)Erte, Russian / French (1892 - 1990) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Perfume" Signed and Numbered 161/300. Foundry: Fine Art Acquisitions 1984. Overall measures 7-1/2" x 15" x 7-1/8". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeROMAIN DE TIRTOFF, OR ERTE (1892-1990) SERIGRAPH ON PAPER TITLED FAUBORG ST. HONORE, 31IN x 40IN$300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Bagdad" Limited Edition Serigraph from an AP Edition, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeROMAIN DE TIRTOFF, OR ERTE (1892-1990) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SOIREE, 29 IN x 41IN (74cm x 104cm)$350
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Dream Voyage" Hand Signed AP Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$950
1 day LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)$50