Sold202221 AMERICAN SILVER DOLLARS & HALF DOLLARS1 Morgan Silver Dollar 1921. 1 Franklin Half Dollar 1950. 9 Eisenhower Silver Dollars 5-1971 1-1972 2-1971 1-1976. 10 Kennedy Half Dollars 1-1965 1-1967 1-1968 1-1969 4-1971 2- 1976. Weight to ship 12See Sold Price
Sold201515 Proof Sets and Dollars15 Proof Sets/Dollars, all in orig packaging: 7 Eisenhower Proof Dollars 1971-2, 1972 -3, 1974-2; 3 Bicentennial Proof Sets (each with Eisenhower dollar, Washington quarter, Kennedy half); 5 U.S. ProoSee Sold Price
Sold2024I Like Ike Eisenhower Political License Plate Topper5" x 7", in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF IKE DOLLARS & MODERN COMMEMORATIVESLot of Ike Dollars and Modern Commemoratives as follows: (5) 1971-S Ike Dollars, Proof 40% silver; (5) 1972-S Ike dollars proof 40% silver, (2) 1974-S Ike dollars 40% silver, (2) 1982 George WashingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT 1971 CRYSTAL SNAKE PAPERWEIGHTCoiled snake on pebbled ground. Marked Baccarat twice underneath, dated 1971. Dimensions: H 2.5" x Dia. 3.25" Condition: Light surface scratch to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nason. Wood Engraving. The Little Farm. 1955.Nason, Thomas Willoughby (American, 1889-1971). "The Little Farm". 1955. Wood engraving. Signature in pencil in l.r. Sheet: 9" x 5 1/2". Condition: Very good. Very light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Eisenhower 1971-1974 Proof Dollars 40% SilverLot 4 Eisenhower Ike Proof Dollar Sets. Includes the years 1971, 1972, 1973 and 1974. Are all 40% silver content. Sealed and comes in brown boxes. Good condition. Signed as shown in the pictures. MMBSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARLEM GLOBETROTTERS & WRESTLING TRADING CARDSFleer Harlem Globetrotters trading cards from 1971, and Topps Pro Wrestling Stars from 1985. Dimension: H 3.5" x W 2.75 Condition: Unopened. Good condition, pack still sealed and Globetrotters in plasSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE U.S. MINTED OBSOLETE NICKELS,TREASURED U.S. COINS, AMERICA's CLASSIC COINS, (2) 1971-S SILVER IKE DOLLARS PROOF & UNC, 2000-S PROOF 5 COIN SET, 20th CENTURY COIN COLLECTION, 1938 DOUBLE DATED NICKEL COLLECTION, AMERICAN HERITAGESee Sold Price
Sold20231961-2004 US Uncirculated Sets (73pc)Collection of Seventy-three U.S. Mint Uncirculated Sets: (1) 1961, (4) 1965, (2) 1968, (3) 1969, (5) 1971, (2) 1973, (4) Silver Eisenhower Dollars, (4) 1976, (2) 1976 Silver, (1) 1979, (1) 1980, (1) 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $1,00 1970-1978. A Mixed Lot of 26 Canadian Dollars ProofCanada $1,00 1970-1978. A Mixed Lot of 26 Canadian Dollars Proof 291.25 gms. .9999 3 x 1971, 2 x 1972, 6 x 1973, 5 x 1974, 4 x 1975, 3 x 1976, 1 x 1977 and 1 x 1978. The 1970 (1) it's in nickel materiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART OF THE SIXTIESPrinted in Germany. 209 color plates by 92 artists. 5th revised edition. 1971. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 9.75" x D 2.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SAPPER EGG TIMERVintage Terraillon Mini timer designed in 1971, made in Italy Dimensions: H 1" x Dia 2.5" Condition: Working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Marcel Sandoz (1881 - 1971)Edouard-Marcel Sandoz, Swiss (1881 - 1971) Large Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Marble Base "Owl" Signed. Foundry: Valsuani. Overall measures 16" x 5-1/2" x 6-1/2". Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standing Warrior, Veracruz.A Standing Warrior with a coyote headdress. Pottery. Veracruz. 9 1/2" x 5 3/4". Condition: Some repaired and restored breaks. Provenance: From the Boeckman Collection. Dallas, Texas. Acquired 3/6/1971See Sold Price
Sold2022O-Pee-Chee Checklist #2, (1971-72) #264 KSA: EX-5O-Pee-Chee Checklist #2, (1971-72) #264 KSA: EX-5 (Unmarked). Description: Checklist O-Pee-Chhee Series #2 (1971-72), #264 Excellent condition. KSA # 10251886 EX-5. Dimension (CM): 13 cm x 8 cm x 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE OP ART PAINTINGSIncluding oil on canvas, unsigned; and a gouache on paper by Trevor Campbell, dated 1971-72. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 21.5" x W 17.25" Condition: Larger painting re-stretched, folding over about 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) : 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson)ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson) 6,6 x 15,5 cm Certificate of authenticity released by Galerie 32, Nice Excellent conditions, in plexiglass display caseSee Sold Price
Sold202465 Eisenhower Dollars & 1 Uncirculated 1971 Ikeplus $2 bill, Santa Dollar, and Lincoln Kennedy penny Please ask questions and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOTTON: Iridescent GlassArt glass amphora-style vase with feather-pulled design, signed "Lotton 1971." [5 x 2 1/2 (dia) inches; 3 inches across handles]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten 1971-73 -S Eisenhower Dollar 40% Silver ProofsTen 1971-73 - S Eisenhower Silver Dollar 40% Silver Proofs, 5 - 1971, 4 -1972, 1 - 1973. Condition, Condition is Mint in box, Gem Proof. See Photos. Credit Cards will not be accepted as payment for thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard-Marcel Sandoz (1881 - 1971)Edouard-Marcel Sandoz, Swiss (1881 - 1971) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Rabbit" Signed on the Base. Susse Freres foundry. Overall measures 3-5/8" x 2-1/4" x 2-1/4". Condition: Nicks to the rim ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEisenhower Dollars 1971-1978 Littleton Custom Coin Album 33 Dollar Coins$150
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAustin Productions 1971 Swan Sculpture On Black Wooden Base$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn F. Kennedy Half Dollar Collection Set Folder Lot of 34 Coins 1970's$30
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Family on Their Lawn One Sunday in Westchester, N.Y - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWedgwood China Silver Ermine Gravy Boat W Underplate$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Etching Print of "Winter Wind" by Howard Lessnick$70